May 1, 2024 · Level I
FAS Tuesday Night Outdoors USPSA Match at The Fox Range
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
34
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete WhiteL4554 | Limited | B | Major | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad FosterTY138577 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jun ChangA111317 | Open | GM | Major | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle WrightTY114994 | Single Stack | U | Major | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 159.42 | 1 |
| 1 | David Hague | Production | U | Minor | 129.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Sydney PaceA89154 | Limited | A | Major | 162.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Sam HacheyA139396 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 155.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Adrian IrvingA139876 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 150.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Dallas Figueroa | Production | U | Minor | 117.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 | Open | B | Major | 103.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Morgen Frazer | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 141.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Kendall Taylor | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 130.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Del rosarioA156225 | Open | U | Minor | 78.82 | 3 |
| 3 | William Barney | Limited | U | Minor | 77.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Christoph Reier | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 136.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Brandon WarnerTY148074 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 125.27 | 4 |
| 5 | Victor AbonTY140919 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 124.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Grace NelsonTY138747 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 108.63 | 6 |
| 7 | John HertzbergA153394 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 80.86 | 7 |
| 8 | David Wheeler | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 73.30 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud HumelsineTY98112 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.44 | 6.59 | 159.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrian IrvingA139876 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.28 | 7.59 | 150.71 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Kendall Taylor · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 7.54 | 130.49 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Brandon WarnerTY148074 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 5.44 | 125.27 | 78.6 |
| 5 | Victor AbonTY140919 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.83 | 5.81 | 124.51 | 78.1 |
| 6 | Grace NelsonTY138747 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 4.89 | 108.63 | 68.1 |
| 7 | John HertzbergA153394 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.71 | 3.43 | 80.86 | 50.7 |
| 8 | David Wheeler · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.66 | 73.30 | 46.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete WhiteL4554 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.30 | 8.46 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sydney PaceA89154 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.18 | 7.90 | 162.36 | 95.5 |
| 3 | William Barney · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 2.17 | 77.68 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad FosterTY138577 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 8.19 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sam HacheyA139396 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 7.31 | 155.51 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Morgen Frazer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 6.67 | 141.73 | 83.4 |
| 4 | Christoph Reier · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 5.39 | 136.78 | 80.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||
| – | David Jankowski · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun ChangA111317 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.36 | 10.08 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianL5170 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.97 | 4.69 | 103.97 | 61.2 |
| 3 | Tony Del rosarioA156225 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.73 | 4.15 | 78.82 | 46.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Hague · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 3.02 | 129.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dallas Figueroa · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.19 | 1.06 | 117.97 | 91.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle WrightTY114994 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.06 | 3.81 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Popper Was A Rolling StoneComstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 5.4422 | 16.17 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jun Chang | Open | 5.3550 | 16.62 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Pete White | Limited | 4.2959 | 20.95 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Adrian Irving | Carry Optics | 4.2755 | 21.05 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 5 | Sydney Pace | Limited | 4.1841 | 21.51 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.66 |
| 6 | Brandon Warner | Carry Optics | 4.1064 | 21.43 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.91 |
| 7 | Keith Berrian | Open | 3.9714 | 22.41 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.75 |
| 8 | Chad Foster | Limited Optics | 3.8743 | 23.23 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Victor Abon | Carry Optics | 3.8282 | 23.51 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.31 |
| 10 | Sam Hachey | Limited Optics | 3.6199 | 22.10 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.09 |
| 11 | Christoph Reier | Limited Optics | 3.6188 | 24.87 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.06 |
| 12 | Grace Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.4509 | 26.08 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.07 |
2Hosing OptionalComstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jun Chang | Open | 10.0796 | 7.54 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Pete White | Limited | 8.4571 | 8.75 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chad Foster | Limited Optics | 8.1858 | 9.04 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Sydney Pace | Limited | 7.8974 | 9.75 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.71 |
| 5 | Adrian Irving | Carry Optics | 7.5919 | 8.43 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Kendall Taylor | Carry Optics | 7.5356 | 9.82 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.41 |
| 7 | Sam Hachey | Limited Optics | 7.3077 | 10.40 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.42 |
| 8 | Morgen Frazer | Limited Optics | 6.6732 | 10.19 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.22 |
| 9 | Bud Humelsine | Carry Optics | 6.5882 | 8.50 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.42 |
| 10 | Victor Abon | Carry Optics | 5.8078 | 9.47 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.20 |
| 11 | Brandon Warner | Carry Optics | 5.4432 | 12.86 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.36 |
| 12 | Christoph Reier | Limited Optics | 5.3936 | 13.72 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Popper Was A Rolling Stone | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Hosing Optional | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Fairbanks Alaska Shooter
- Dec 29, 2024FAS Special 5th Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 16 shooters
- Dec 11, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Nov 6, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 11 shooters
- Oct 30, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024FAS Sunday Ghastly Ghouls and Ghostly Gunners Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 12 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D5U14