Mar 6, 2024 · Level I
Big Shots Practical Shooters 3-6-24
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
1
Rounds
16
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Hilger | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eoin Collins | Limited | Major | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | none | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 | Production | C | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason Wagner | Revolver | Minor | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Nick Hurst | Carry Optics | Minor | 77.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joel Ludwig | Limited | none | Minor | 61.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric Vetick | Production | Minor | 60.02 | 2 | |
| 2 | Zach Stephens | Open | Minor | 51.96 | 2 | |
| 3 | Sovida Tran | Limited | none | Major | 58.79 | 3 |
| 3 | David Hineline | Carry Optics | Minor | 51.51 | 3 | |
| 3 | Nick Barns | Production | Minor | 51.33 | 3 | |
| 4 | Doug Davis | Carry Optics | none | Minor | 48.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave Griffith | Limited | none | Major | 47.89 | 4 |
| 5 | John Henning | Limited | Minor | 45.41 | 5 | |
| 5 | Jeremy Kester | Carry Optics | Minor | 39.61 | 5 | |
| 6 | Andrew Boellstorff | Carry Optics | Minor | 37.27 | 6 | |
| 6 | Sam Philson | Limited | Minor | 33.52 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jolene Dawson | Limited | Minor | 27.32 | 7 | |
| 8 | Roger Paul | Limited | Minor | 26.21 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Hilger · 1 overall | none | Minor | 5.87 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Hurst · 2 overall | Minor | 5.65 | 77.00 | 96.2 | |
| 3 | David Hineline · 3 overall | Minor | 3.78 | 51.51 | 64.4 | |
| 4 | Doug Davis · 4 overall | none | Minor | 3.54 | 48.31 | 60.4 |
| 5 | Jeremy Kester · 5 overall | Minor | 2.90 | 39.61 | 49.5 | |
| 6 | Andrew Boellstorff · 6 overall | Minor | 2.73 | 37.27 | 46.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eoin Collins · 1 overall | Major | 6.31 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joel Ludwig · 2 overall | none | Minor | 4.87 | 61.74 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Sovida Tran · 3 overall | none | Major | 4.64 | 58.79 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Dave Griffith · 4 overall | none | Major | 3.78 | 47.89 | 59.9 |
| 5 | John Henning · 5 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 45.41 | 56.8 | |
| 6 | Sam Philson · 6 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 33.52 | 41.9 | |
| 7 | Jolene Dawson · 7 overall | Minor | 2.15 | 27.32 | 34.1 | |
| 8 | Roger Paul · 8 overall | Minor | 2.07 | 26.21 | 32.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan · 1 overall | none | Minor | 6.69 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach Stephens · 2 overall | Minor | 4.34 | 51.96 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean GeweckeA68385 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.78 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric Vetick · 2 overall | Minor | 4.34 | 60.02 | 75.0 | |
| 3 | Nick Barns · 3 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 51.33 | 64.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wagner · 1 overall | Minor | 3.76 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Harlan | Open | 6.6869 | 9.87 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eoin Collins | Limited | 6.3098 | 10.46 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Hilger | Carry Optics | 5.8667 | 11.25 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Sean Gewecke | Production | 5.7793 | 11.42 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Nick Hurst | Carry Optics | 5.6466 | 10.98 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 6 | Joel Ludwig | Limited | 4.8696 | 11.50 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.74 |
| 7 | Sovida Tran | Limited | 4.6370 | 16.39 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.79 |
| 8 | Zach Stephens | Open | 4.3430 | 17.96 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.96 |
| 9 | Eric Vetick | Production | 4.3357 | 14.30 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.02 |
| 10 | Dave Griffith | Limited | 3.7773 | 15.09 | 3 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.89 |
| 11 | David Hineline | Carry Optics | 3.7771 | 21.18 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.51 |
| 12 | Jason Wagner | Revolver | 3.7598 | 19.15 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U0