Apr 3, 2021 · Level I
GCPC April 3rd
Shooters
37
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
80
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom7630 | Classic | B | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy Rose | Open | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | A1 Makelainen | Production | A | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 | Standard | M | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Willoughby915 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 395.34 | 1 |
| 2 | Ron Harris4358 | Production | A | Minor | 365.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 | Open | A | Major | 357.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 347.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Owen McKenna7975 | Standard | U | Minor | 235.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale | Classic | U | Minor | 84.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Jon Moore5999 | Open | B | Minor | 350.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | B | Minor | 340.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Pat Dare4335 | Production | A | Minor | 330.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Ricky Qian | Standard | D | Minor | 157.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey1642 | Open | B | Major | 335.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | D | Minor | 318.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney7642 | Production | D | Minor | 293.56 | 4 |
| 5 | Goldy Goldstone303 | Open | B | Major | 332.10 | 5 |
| 5 | Peter Giarola715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 273.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Josh Jeans | Production | U | Minor | 229.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | D | Major | 327.21 | 6 |
| 6 | Ralph van Doorn6001 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 267.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Andrew Lawn | Production | C | Minor | 214.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Julian Spencer822 | Open | D | Minor | 258.73 | 7 |
| 7 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | Minor | 223.79 | 7 | |
| 7 | Tyrone Chapman | Production | Minor | 200.37 | 7 | |
| 8 | Michael Peng | Production Optics | D | Minor | 221.15 | 8 |
| 8 | Michael Chapman | Production | Minor | 173.58 | 8 | |
| 9 | Todd Clark | Production Optics | D | Minor | 183.58 | 9 |
| 9 | Dan Siciliano | Production | B | Minor | 156.60 | 9 |
| 10 | Marcello Selussolie | Production | Minor | 148.21 | 10 | |
| 11 | Greg Hannan | Production | U | Minor | 115.41 | 11 |
| 12 | Angus McLeod | Production | Minor | 73.81 | 12 | |
| 13 | Aaron Lim | Production | Major | 59.37 | 13 | |
| 14 | Marcelle Chapman | Production | Minor | 14.72 | 14 | |
| 15 | Vanessa Lancaster | Production | Minor | 14.51 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom7630 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.37 | 4.74 | 6.36 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Roshan De Soysa-Dale · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.42 | 84.86 | 21.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose · 1 overall | Major | 6.75 | 4.82 | 5.12 | 400.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rudy West5756 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.41 | 4.52 | 4.58 | 357.17 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Jon Moore5999 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.76 | 4.05 | 4.75 | 350.74 | 87.7 |
| 4 | Vin Shuey1642 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.21 | 3.90 | 4.63 | 335.85 | 84.0 |
| 5 | Goldy Goldstone303 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.91 | 3.52 | 4.65 | 332.10 | 83.0 |
| 6 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 6 overall | D | Major | 5.21 | 3.69 | 4.58 | 327.21 | 81.8 |
| 7 | Julian Spencer822 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.56 | 1.89 | 4.54 | 258.73 | 64.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 Makelainen · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.84 | 4.49 | 5.70 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron Harris4358 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.55 | 4.06 | 5.50 | 365.97 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Pat Dare4335 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.08 | 3.62 | 4.97 | 330.78 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Nathan Maloney7642 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 7.31 | 2.15 | 5.07 | 293.56 | 73.4 |
| 5 | Josh Jeans · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 2.60 | 3.45 | 229.80 | 57.5 |
| 6 | Andrew Lawn · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.96 | 2.33 | 2.87 | 214.30 | 53.6 |
| 7 | Tyrone Chapman · 7 overall | Minor | 3.57 | 2.32 | 2.89 | 200.37 | 50.1 | |
| 8 | Michael Chapman · 8 overall | Minor | 3.03 | 2.01 | 2.53 | 173.58 | 43.4 | |
| 9 | Dan Siciliano · 9 overall | B | Minor | 2.80 | 2.82 | 0.98 | 156.60 | 39.1 |
| 10 | Marcello Selussolie · 10 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 0.73 | 2.78 | 148.21 | 37.0 | |
| 11 | Greg Hannan · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 0.69 | 1.88 | 115.41 | 28.9 |
| 12 | Angus McLeod · 12 overall | Minor | 1.83 | 0.50 | 1.33 | 73.81 | 18.4 | |
| 13 | Aaron Lim · 13 overall | Major | 1.96 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 59.37 | 14.8 | |
| 14 | Marcelle Chapman · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 14.72 | 3.7 | |
| 15 | Vanessa Lancaster · 15 overall | Minor | 0.63 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 14.51 | 3.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Willoughby915 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.50 | 4.37 | 6.41 | 395.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Logan7001 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.20 | 4.51 | 4.96 | 347.75 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Pete Siesz · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.73 | 4.00 | 5.10 | 340.09 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Kev Beames · 4 overall | D | Minor | 6.35 | 3.07 | 5.26 | 318.32 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Peter Giarola715 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.94 | 2.99 | 4.26 | 273.13 | 69.1 |
| 6 | Ralph van Doorn6001 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.07 | 3.28 | 3.58 | 267.99 | 67.8 |
| 7 | Allen Lim · 7 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 2.46 | 3.52 | 223.79 | 56.6 | |
| 8 | Michael Peng · 8 overall | D | Minor | 4.11 | 2.13 | 3.80 | 221.15 | 55.9 |
| 9 | Todd Clark · 9 overall | D | Minor | 4.08 | 2.77 | 1.40 | 183.58 | 46.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot5992 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.98 | 4.21 | 6.42 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Owen McKenna7975 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 2.22 | 3.50 | 235.34 | 58.8 |
| 3 | Ricky Qian · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.04 | 1.20 | 2.62 | 157.13 | 39.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Owen McKenna7975 · 4 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 Makelainen | Production | 7.8392 | 9.95 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 7.3665 | 10.86 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 7.3077 | 10.40 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.58 |
| 4 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 6.9794 | 8.74 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Andy Rose | Open | 6.7474 | 11.56 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Ron Harris | Production | 6.5543 | 10.68 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.89 |
| 7 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.5025 | 10.15 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 6.3545 | 11.96 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.18 |
| 9 | Pat Dare | Production | 6.0805 | 12.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.05 |
| 10 | Goldy Goldstone | Open | 5.9058 | 12.53 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.02 |
| 11 | Jon Moore | Open | 5.7600 | 12.50 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.29 |
| 12 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 5.7341 | 11.51 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
2Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Rose | Open | 4.8222 | 28.41 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 4.7428 | 32.47 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Rudy West | Open | 4.5159 | 32.33 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.84 |
| 4 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.5058 | 27.52 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | A1 Makelainen | Production | 4.4894 | 29.18 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 4.3746 | 29.26 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.34 |
| 7 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 4.2117 | 27.78 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Ron Harris | Production | 4.0570 | 32.29 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.59 |
| 9 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.0459 | 36.58 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.24 |
| 10 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 4.0034 | 35.47 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.16 |
| 11 | Vin Shuey | Open | 3.9006 | 37.43 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.42 |
| 12 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.6895 | 33.88 | 19 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.42 |
3Range 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashton De Groot | Standard | 6.4235 | 24.13 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steven Willoughby | Production Optics | 6.4097 | 23.09 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 6.3607 | 24.84 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | A1 Makelainen | Production | 5.6957 | 23.00 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ron Harris | Production | 5.4996 | 25.82 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.49 |
| 6 | Kev Beames | Production Optics | 5.2596 | 29.66 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.29 |
| 7 | Andy Rose | Open | 5.1236 | 27.91 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Pete Siesz | Production Optics | 5.1031 | 28.61 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.38 |
| 9 | Nathan Maloney | Production | 5.0730 | 27.40 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.51 |
| 10 | Pat Dare | Production | 4.9706 | 30.58 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.63 |
| 11 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 4.9605 | 27.82 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.82 |
| 12 | Jon Moore | Open | 4.7460 | 32.87 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Range 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Range 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Gpsc
- Feb 26, 2026HIPC IPSC: 26 Feb 2026 15 shooters
- Nov 19, 2022GCPC IPSC: 19 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 13, 2022GCPC IPSC 13 Nov 2022 29 shooters
- Nov 12, 2022IPSC 12 November 33 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022GCPC 6 Nov 2022 25 shooters
- Nov 5, 2022GCPC IPSC 5 nov 2022 30 shooters
Field
GM0M1A5B–D17U5