Nov 9, 2024 · Level II
FSPSA Champs 9 November 2024
Shooters
45
Divisions
5
Stages
9
Rounds
187
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Thompson2756 | Production Optics | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 871.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Otto4953 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 869.76 | 1 |
| 1 | PCC KAREL DUMAS386 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 862.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 | Standard | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 849.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Nico Economakis | Open | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 762.88 | 1 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart7076 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 851.85 | 2 |
| 2 | David de Meyer7569 | Production Optics | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 832.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Karel Dumas386 | Standard | A | Major | 826.91 | 2 |
| 2 | KARLA PCC DUMAS3386 | PCC Optics | D | Minor | 605.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Frederick Economakis | Open | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 280.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Johan Hattingh369 | Standard | A | Minor | 824.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Armand Smal2421 | Production | A | Minor | 770.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Henru O'Connell7488 | Production Optics | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 703.07 | 3 |
| 3 | PCC Danie Wingard934 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 604.68 | 3 |
| 4 | Dirko Vermaak1747 | Production | A | Minor | 685.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Kobus De Wet661 | Standard | A | Major | 645.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Gerhard Smal729 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 621.34 | 4 |
| 4 | PCC Kobus Maree7077 | PCC Optics | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 568.45 | 4 |
| 5 | Fanie Otto2730 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 670.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Andre Westraadt3608 | Standard | U | Major | 614.36 | 5 |
| 5 | Willie Van Heerden7351 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 608.84 | 5 |
| 5 | PCC Dirko Vermaak1747 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 544.47 | 5 |
| 6 | Phillip Bekker3742 | Production | A | Minor | 663.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Dries Swanepoel6685 | Production Optics | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 578.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Markus Erasmus3729 | Standard | A | Major | 578.06 | 6 |
| 7 | Kobus Kruger689 | Production | A | Minor | 619.78 | 7 |
| 7 | Eugene Bester6439 | Standard | B | Major | 568.89 | 7 |
| 8 | Kobus Breytenbach714 | Production | A | Minor | 618.93 | 8 |
| 8 | Martin Erasmus256 | Standard | A | Major | 551.50 | 8 |
| 9 | Jaco Viviers7348 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 595.58 | 9 |
| 9 | Jacques Claase2662 | Standard | A | Minor | 522.33 | 9 |
| 10 | Deon Loots3741 | Production | A | Minor | 585.42 | 10 |
| 10 | Kobus Maree7077 | Standard | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 420.66 | 10 |
| 11 | Ben RheederNW0012 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 543.40 | 11 |
| 11 | LM van der Merwe657 | Standard | B | Major | 413.24 | 11 |
| 12 | Manie Potgieter3229 | Production | A | Minor | 521.38 | 12 |
| 12 | Karla Dumas3386 | Standard | C | Major | 393.44 | 12 |
| 13 | Derek Meyer5099 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 438.14 | 13 |
| 13 | Danie Wingard934 | Standard | D | Major | 377.09 | 13 |
| 14 | Arno Bernard7538 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 374.28 | 14 |
| 15 | Moira Meyer | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 307.58 | 15 |
| 16 | Andy Lourens1034 | Production | D | Minor | 216.27 | 16 |
| 17 | Jurie Kemp | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 74.77 | 17 |
| 18 | Jaco Kruger DQ7189 | Production | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | 18 |
| 19 | Lootie Erasmus DQ726 | Production | A | Minor | 0.00 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Economakis · 1 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 3.36 | 3.20 | – | 3.50 | 4.14 | 4.39 | 5.67 | 3.01 | 4.52 | 762.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frederick Economakis · 2 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 8.21 | 5.83 | 280.00 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PCC KAREL DUMAS386 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.36 | 3.95 | 3.63 | 6.34 | 4.04 | 6.25 | 6.33 | 6.70 | 4.63 | 862.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | KARLA PCC DUMAS3386 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.70 | 2.19 | 1.95 | 2.78 | 2.27 | 4.67 | 3.61 | 3.28 | 3.58 | 605.52 | 70.2 |
| 3 | PCC Danie Wingard934 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 1.77 | 2.40 | 3.18 | 2.26 | 3.96 | 4.48 | 4.69 | 5.65 | 2.92 | 604.68 | 70.1 |
| 4 | PCC Kobus Maree7077 · 4 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 2.33 | 2.54 | 1.93 | 2.96 | 3.52 | 4.31 | 3.02 | 5.05 | 2.50 | 568.45 | 65.9 |
| 5 | PCC Dirko Vermaak1747 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.77 | 4.32 | 2.34 | 3.98 | 4.52 | 6.17 | – | – | – | 544.47 | 63.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto4953 · 1 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 4.69 | 5.20 | 3.77 | 6.17 | 6.28 | 7.54 | 8.18 | 6.90 | 4.78 | 869.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart7076 · 2 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 4.74 | 4.64 | 3.49 | 5.30 | 3.58 | 6.12 | 7.41 | 8.75 | 6.24 | 851.85 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Armand Smal2421 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.20 | 4.42 | 3.57 | 4.64 | 3.89 | 5.18 | 7.06 | 7.82 | 5.19 | 770.30 | 88.6 |
| 4 | Dirko Vermaak1747 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.67 | 3.91 | 3.73 | 4.70 | 5.04 | 5.70 | 5.30 | 6.43 | 3.55 | 685.93 | 78.9 |
| 5 | Fanie Otto2730 · 5 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 4.03 | 3.76 | 2.96 | 4.27 | 4.75 | 4.21 | 6.00 | 5.92 | 4.35 | 670.60 | 77.1 |
| 6 | Phillip Bekker3742 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 3.79 | 3.68 | 3.83 | 4.29 | 4.68 | 5.10 | 5.59 | 4.43 | 4.39 | 663.73 | 76.3 |
| 7 | Kobus Kruger689 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 3.46 | 3.36 | 3.46 | 3.64 | 3.70 | 5.20 | 4.70 | 5.71 | 3.84 | 619.78 | 71.3 |
| 8 | Kobus Breytenbach714 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 3.55 | 3.79 | 2.93 | 2.65 | 4.12 | 4.66 | 5.92 | 6.25 | 3.48 | 618.93 | 71.2 |
| 9 | Jaco Viviers7348 · 9 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 4.09 | 2.60 | 3.15 | 4.06 | 2.55 | 4.92 | 5.73 | 4.78 | 3.85 | 595.58 | 68.5 |
| 10 | Deon Loots3741 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 3.20 | 3.86 | 3.44 | 1.78 | 4.52 | 4.94 | 4.83 | 6.35 | 2.56 | 585.42 | 67.3 |
| 11 | Ben RheederNW0012 · 11 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 2.57 | 3.38 | 3.16 | 2.79 | 4.27 | 4.68 | 5.49 | 3.72 | 3.36 | 543.40 | 62.5 |
| 12 | Manie Potgieter3229 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 2.40 | 3.18 | 2.58 | 3.67 | 2.33 | 3.79 | 4.69 | 5.50 | 3.33 | 521.38 | 60.0 |
| 13 | Derek Meyer5099 · 13 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 2.42 | 1.47 | 1.76 | 3.23 | 2.13 | 5.18 | 2.63 | 5.35 | 2.84 | 438.14 | 50.4 |
| 14 | Arno Bernard7538 · 14 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 1.88 | 1.38 | 2.24 | 3.17 | 2.38 | 2.82 | 1.07 | 4.15 | 3.03 | 374.28 | 43.0 |
| 15 | Moira Meyer · 15 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 2.16 | 1.82 | 1.65 | 0.22 | 2.17 | 2.46 | 2.75 | 2.87 | 1.81 | 307.58 | 35.4 |
| 16 | Andy Lourens1034 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 1.25 | 1.80 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.90 | 3.26 | 1.87 | 1.39 | 216.27 | 24.9 |
| 17 | Jurie Kemp · 17 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | – | – | 1.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | – | 1.68 | 74.77 | 8.6 |
| 18 | Jaco Kruger DQ7189 · 18 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 18 | Lootie Erasmus DQ726 · 19 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dylan Thompson2756 · 1 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 3.66 | 5.00 | 3.22 | 4.21 | 3.85 | 5.44 | 7.05 | 6.85 | 5.31 | 871.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David de Meyer7569 · 2 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 4.54 | 5.10 | 2.90 | 3.25 | 5.11 | 1.74 | 6.45 | 6.75 | 5.44 | 832.48 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Henru O'Connell7488 · 3 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 3.16 | 3.70 | 2.54 | 2.52 | 3.05 | 6.33 | 4.81 | 5.23 | 4.39 | 703.07 | 80.6 |
| 4 | Gerhard Smal729 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.96 | 3.21 | 2.34 | 2.31 | 3.47 | 4.02 | 4.44 | 5.66 | 3.52 | 621.34 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Willie Van Heerden7351 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 2.64 | 1.89 | 2.14 | 1.75 | 4.55 | 4.67 | 6.21 | 5.62 | 4.04 | 608.84 | 69.8 |
| 6 | Dries Swanepoel6685 · 6 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Minor | 2.58 | 3.12 | 3.23 | 2.79 | 2.69 | 5.49 | 2.07 | 4.35 | 2.71 | 578.96 | 66.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 · 1 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 3.84 | 5.18 | 3.55 | 3.43 | 4.32 | 5.81 | 6.49 | 6.80 | 5.38 | 849.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karel Dumas386 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.01 | 3.85 | 2.31 | 5.60 | 4.33 | 6.26 | 6.90 | 7.55 | 4.82 | 826.91 | 97.4 |
| 3 | Johan Hattingh369 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.37 | 4.20 | 3.37 | 5.46 | 5.31 | 5.47 | 5.18 | 7.98 | 3.78 | 824.51 | 97.1 |
| 4 | Kobus De Wet661 · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.79 | 3.64 | 2.75 | 3.47 | 4.69 | 4.79 | 4.22 | 4.99 | 3.68 | 645.33 | 76.0 |
| 5 | Andre Westraadt3608 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.87 | 3.34 | 2.77 | 3.42 | 4.03 | 4.04 | 5.16 | 5.03 | 3.25 | 614.36 | 72.4 |
| 6 | Markus Erasmus3729 · 6 overall | A | Major | 1.29 | 3.14 | 2.67 | 3.71 | 4.82 | 3.95 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.03 | 578.06 | 68.1 |
| 7 | Eugene Bester6439 · 7 overall | B | Major | 2.54 | 3.56 | 2.44 | 2.01 | 1.39 | 5.17 | 6.07 | 5.63 | 2.49 | 568.89 | 67.0 |
| 8 | Martin Erasmus256 · 8 overall | A | Major | 2.53 | 3.47 | 2.44 | 3.21 | 3.17 | 2.93 | 4.82 | 4.68 | 2.83 | 551.50 | 65.0 |
| 9 | Jacques Claase2662 · 9 overall | A | Minor | 2.54 | 4.07 | 0.00 | 2.41 | 3.03 | 3.42 | 3.45 | 4.88 | 3.05 | 522.33 | 61.5 |
| 10 | Kobus Maree7077 · 10 overall | Sapsa Visitor | Major | 2.16 | 1.00 | 2.30 | 2.51 | 2.70 | 3.38 | 4.34 | 3.41 | 2.50 | 420.66 | 49.5 |
| 11 | LM van der Merwe657 · 11 overall | B | Major | 1.87 | 1.90 | 0.86 | 3.41 | 2.95 | 2.86 | 3.65 | 3.43 | 2.42 | 413.24 | 48.7 |
| 12 | Karla Dumas3386 · 12 overall | C | Major | 1.81 | 2.48 | 1.27 | 2.53 | 3.39 | 2.64 | 2.82 | 3.74 | 1.43 | 393.44 | 46.3 |
| 13 | Danie Wingard934 · 13 overall | D | Major | 1.96 | 1.60 | 1.68 | 3.61 | 1.48 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 3.70 | 2.53 | 377.09 | 44.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 4.7390 | 27.01 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Johan Otto | Production | 4.6875 | 26.88 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.48 |
| 3 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 4.5394 | 29.96 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 4.3716 | 29.28 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Armand Smal | Production | 4.2049 | 28.30 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.22 |
| 6 | Jaco Viviers | Production | 4.0949 | 30.77 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.97 |
| 7 | Fanie Otto | Production | 4.0260 | 30.80 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.94 |
| 8 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 4.0083 | 33.68 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.37 |
| 9 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 3.8378 | 32.05 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 122.90 |
| 10 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 3.7933 | 30.58 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.06 |
| 11 | PCC Dirko Vermaak | PCC Optics | 3.7701 | 32.36 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | KARLA PCC DUMAS | PCC Optics | 3.7005 | 35.13 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 5.1997 | 24.04 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.1834 | 28.36 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 5.0990 | 29.81 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 4.9967 | 30.02 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.79 |
| 5 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 4.6450 | 26.48 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.93 |
| 6 | Armand Smal | Production | 4.4170 | 28.30 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.92 |
| 7 | PCC Dirko Vermaak | PCC Optics | 4.3217 | 33.32 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 4.1956 | 28.84 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.51 |
| 9 | Jacques Claase | Standard | 4.0719 | 37.82 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.69 |
| 10 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 3.9470 | 40.03 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.13 |
| 11 | Dirko Vermaak | Production | 3.9145 | 30.40 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.45 |
| 12 | Deon Loots | Production | 3.8569 | 35.78 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.68 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 3.8284 | 15.15 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johan Otto | Production | 3.7654 | 13.81 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.01 |
| 3 | Dirko Vermaak | Production | 3.7333 | 15.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.51 |
| 4 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 3.6316 | 15.42 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Armand Smal | Production | 3.5692 | 15.69 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.94 |
| 6 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 3.5478 | 16.63 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 3.4941 | 14.31 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.76 |
| 8 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 3.4602 | 17.34 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.23 |
| 9 | Deon Loots | Production | 3.4356 | 16.30 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.84 |
| 10 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 3.3679 | 15.44 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.96 |
| 11 | Dries Swanepoel | Production Optics | 3.2258 | 16.74 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 3.2220 | 16.76 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.93 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 6.3423 | 11.51 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Johan Otto | Production | 6.1717 | 11.18 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 5.6038 | 12.67 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 5.4622 | 11.90 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.10 |
| 5 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 5.3030 | 11.88 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.44 |
| 6 | Dirko Vermaak | Production | 4.7018 | 14.25 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.14 |
| 7 | Armand Smal | Production | 4.6392 | 13.58 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.38 |
| 8 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 4.2857 | 16.10 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.08 |
| 9 | Fanie Otto | Production | 4.2723 | 13.81 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.92 |
| 10 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 4.2126 | 15.43 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Jaco Viviers | Production | 4.0600 | 16.01 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
| 12 | PCC Dirko Vermaak | PCC Optics | 3.9816 | 13.06 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.08 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 6.2791 | 8.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 5.3081 | 10.55 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 5.1146 | 11.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Dirko Vermaak | Production | 5.0360 | 11.12 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.12 |
| 5 | Markus Erasmus | Standard | 4.8203 | 11.41 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 6 | Fanie Otto | Production | 4.7452 | 11.38 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.34 |
| 7 | Kobus De Wet | Standard | 4.6926 | 12.36 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.04 |
| 8 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 4.6753 | 11.55 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.68 |
| 9 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 4.5491 | 12.31 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.37 |
| 10 | PCC Dirko Vermaak | PCC Optics | 4.5167 | 11.07 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Deon Loots | Production | 4.5151 | 11.96 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.14 |
| 12 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 4.3307 | 12.70 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.95 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 20 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 7.5439 | 11.40 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Henru O'Connell | Production Optics | 6.3336 | 14.21 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 6.2588 | 14.22 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 6.2461 | 16.01 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | PCC Dirko Vermaak | PCC Optics | 6.1701 | 13.29 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.78 |
| 6 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 6.1180 | 13.73 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.10 |
| 7 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.8126 | 16.86 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.87 |
| 8 | Dirko Vermaak | Production | 5.6954 | 15.10 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.50 |
| 9 | Dries Swanepoel | Production Optics | 5.4902 | 15.30 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.68 |
| 10 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 5.4703 | 14.99 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.40 |
| 11 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 5.4363 | 13.98 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.83 |
| 12 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 5.2049 | 15.37 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Otto | Production | 8.1752 | 6.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 7.4074 | 7.83 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.37 |
| 3 | Armand Smal | Production | 7.0556 | 7.37 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 4 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 7.0496 | 7.66 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 6.9006 | 8.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 6.4935 | 9.24 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.46 |
| 7 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 6.4516 | 8.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.91 |
| 8 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 6.3291 | 9.48 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 6.2112 | 9.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.86 |
| 10 | Eugene Bester | Standard | 6.0742 | 8.89 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
| 11 | Fanie Otto | Production | 6.0046 | 8.66 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.07 |
| 12 | Kobus Breytenbach | Production | 5.9211 | 9.12 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.46 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 24 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 8.7500 | 12.80 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Frederick Economakis | Open | 8.2133 | 13.88 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Johan Hattingh | Standard | 7.9840 | 15.03 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Armand Smal | Production | 7.8243 | 14.57 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.30 |
| 5 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 7.5484 | 15.50 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.45 |
| 6 | Johan Otto | Production | 6.9044 | 13.18 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.69 |
| 7 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 6.8520 | 15.47 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 6.7972 | 17.36 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.16 |
| 9 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 6.7500 | 16.00 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.21 |
| 10 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 6.6975 | 17.32 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Dirko Vermaak | Production | 6.4281 | 16.49 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.16 |
| 12 | Deon Loots | Production | 6.3547 | 17.31 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.15 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 32 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leibrandt Swart | Production | 6.2447 | 23.38 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Frederick Economakis | Open | 5.8292 | 24.36 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David de Meyer | Production Optics | 5.4427 | 26.09 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.3793 | 29.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dylan Thompson | Production Optics | 5.3084 | 25.62 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.05 |
| 6 | Armand Smal | Production | 5.1898 | 25.82 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 132.97 |
| 7 | Karel Dumas | Standard | 4.8166 | 31.35 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.26 |
| 8 | Johan Otto | Production | 4.7840 | 28.01 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.58 |
| 9 | PCC KAREL DUMAS | PCC Optics | 4.6305 | 31.53 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Nico Economakis | Open | 4.5165 | 32.99 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.97 |
| 11 | Henru O'Connell | Production Optics | 4.3935 | 31.41 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.16 |
| 12 | Phillip Bekker | Production | 4.3880 | 34.64 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Excalibur
- Aug 25, 2025FSPSA Excalibur Handgun/PCC LEAGUE 30/8/2025 31 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025Free State Excalibur Handgun or PCC league 38 shooters
- Feb 1, 2020FS HG League 1 38 shooters
- Sep 15, 2018Excalibur Klub Skiet Sep 15, 2018 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A18B–D7U1