Feb 4, 2023 · Level I
Pen IPSC Handgun 4 Feb 2023
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
5
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Preston8850 | Standard | C | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | PJ Hunt10629 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 317.17 | 1 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut7951 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 268.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Mitchell10356 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 158.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Richard Uzar9133 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 103.82 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt10629 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 4.28 | 3.82 | 4.50 | 3.71 | 317.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut7951 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 3.47 | 1.77 | 1.13 | 4.46 | 268.69 | 84.7 |
| 3 | Steve Mitchell10356 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 2.56 | 2.06 | 1.78 | 1.64 | 158.51 | 50.0 |
| 4 | Richard Uzar9133 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 0.58 | 0.07 | 2.11 | 1.38 | 103.82 | 32.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Preston8850 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 2.48 | 2.16 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 4.4970 | 8.45 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 4.0816 | 9.31 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.30 |
| 3 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 3.4934 | 9.16 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.07 |
| 4 | Marc Preston | Standard | 2.8095 | 11.39 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Steve Mitchell | Production Optics | 2.3211 | 15.51 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 4.2840 | 17.04 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 3.4659 | 17.60 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.77 |
| 3 | Steve Mitchell | Production Optics | 2.5599 | 30.86 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.79 |
| 4 | Marc Preston | Standard | 1.0136 | 25.65 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 0.5768 | 27.74 | 5 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 11.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 3.8241 | 10.46 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Steve Mitchell | Production Optics | 2.0630 | 18.42 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.58 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 1.7725 | 20.31 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.54 |
| 4 | Marc Preston | Standard | 0.9098 | 26.38 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 0.0697 | 28.70 | 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 0.73 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 4.4970 | 8.45 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Marc Preston | Standard | 2.4837 | 15.30 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 2.1099 | 18.01 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.77 |
| 4 | Steve Mitchell | Production Optics | 1.7822 | 20.20 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.85 |
| 5 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 1.1325 | 8.83 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 10.07 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Production Optics | 4.4591 | 24.22 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 3.7051 | 26.72 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.17 |
| 3 | Marc Preston | Standard | 2.1575 | 38.47 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Steve Mitchell | Production Optics | 1.6396 | 62.21 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.64 |
| 5 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 1.3810 | 36.93 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 41.81 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U3