Apr 25, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
MPSA 2026-04-25
Shooters
13
Divisions
8
Stages
5
Rounds
110
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod Hawkins | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary RobertsA172093 | Limited | C | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hurley RiderA52372 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt HunadyA144621 | Open | U | Major | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil DrennanL5845 | PCC | M | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry HuffA37163 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott GrahamA175212 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 547.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Taylor ZimmermanA92885 | Production | A | Minor | 474.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Kyle HuffA92317 | Production | A | Minor | 467.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric LamyTY180052 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 416.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph PusloskieA175279 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 399.45 | 2 |
| 2 | Clifton RobertsA177649 | Limited | U | Minor | 72.15 | 2 |
| 3 | Canaan NewtonA173688 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 350.53 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod Hawkins · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 5.33 | 4.50 | 4.47 | 6.48 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric LamyTY180052 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 4.43 | 3.54 | 3.77 | 4.11 | 416.38 | 75.7 |
| 3 | Canaan NewtonA173688 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 3.62 | 3.01 | 2.39 | 3.20 | 350.53 | 63.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary RobertsA172093 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 4.00 | 4.43 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clifton RobertsA177649 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.53 | 0.00 | 1.12 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 72.15 | 13.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hurley RiderA52372 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.88 | 3.58 | 4.69 | 4.27 | 3.68 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott GrahamA175212 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.82 | 7.04 | 6.25 | 3.60 | 5.61 | 547.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph PusloskieA175279 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 4.70 | 3.98 | 3.65 | 4.13 | 399.45 | 72.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt HunadyA144621 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.68 | 6.63 | 7.90 | 4.74 | 6.21 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil DrennanL5845 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.06 | 6.88 | 7.74 | 6.04 | 7.12 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor ZimmermanA92885 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.78 | 4.52 | 6.15 | 4.82 | 7.85 | 474.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle HuffA92317 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.65 | 5.93 | 7.93 | 6.01 | 0.00 | 467.29 | 98.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry HuffA37163 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.06 | 5.68 | 5.64 | 4.94 | 6.23 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 7.0560 | 16.44 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott Graham | Limited Optics | 6.8238 | 16.12 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Taylor Zimmerman | Production | 5.7823 | 17.64 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Huff | Production | 5.6515 | 19.11 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.29 |
| 5 | Larry Huff | Single Stack | 5.0580 | 18.98 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Gary Roberts | Limited | 4.4386 | 22.98 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Hurley Rider | Limited 10 | 3.8767 | 30.18 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jarrod Hawkins | Carry Optics | 3.6822 | 29.33 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Matt Hunady | Open | 3.6807 | 24.18 | 15 · 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Joseph Pusloskie | Limited Optics | 3.4390 | 22.39 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.48 |
| 11 | Canaan Newton | Carry Optics | 2.9500 | 36.61 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.14 |
| 12 | Eric Lamy | Carry Optics | 2.3883 | 25.96 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 77.83 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Graham | Limited Optics | 7.0386 | 11.65 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 6.8804 | 12.79 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Matt Hunady | Open | 6.6259 | 9.81 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Huff | Production | 5.9292 | 11.30 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Larry Huff | Single Stack | 5.6769 | 13.74 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Jarrod Hawkins | Carry Optics | 5.3284 | 16.14 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Joseph Pusloskie | Limited Optics | 4.6988 | 16.60 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.08 |
| 8 | Taylor Zimmerman | Production | 4.5211 | 13.05 | 9 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.63 |
| 9 | Eric Lamy | Carry Optics | 4.4318 | 17.60 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.86 |
| 10 | Gary Roberts | Limited | 4.0044 | 17.98 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Canaan Newton | Carry Optics | 3.6235 | 22.63 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.20 |
| 12 | Hurley Rider | Limited 10 | 3.5822 | 19.82 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Huff | Production | 7.9268 | 13.12 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Matt Hunady | Open | 7.8987 | 13.42 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 7.7449 | 13.17 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Scott Graham | Limited Optics | 6.2500 | 15.68 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Taylor Zimmerman | Production | 6.1501 | 16.26 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.34 |
| 6 | Larry Huff | Single Stack | 5.6417 | 16.13 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Hurley Rider | Limited 10 | 4.6912 | 20.89 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Jarrod Hawkins | Carry Optics | 4.4983 | 20.23 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Gary Roberts | Limited | 4.4340 | 19.17 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Joseph Pusloskie | Limited Optics | 3.9769 | 17.35 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.99 |
| 11 | Eric Lamy | Carry Optics | 3.5371 | 26.01 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.50 |
| 12 | Canaan Newton | Carry Optics | 3.0133 | 33.85 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.69 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 6.0403 | 23.84 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Huff | Production | 6.0117 | 22.29 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Larry Huff | Single Stack | 4.9383 | 24.30 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Taylor Zimmerman | Production | 4.8246 | 27.36 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.38 |
| 5 | Matt Hunady | Open | 4.7417 | 28.26 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jarrod Hawkins | Carry Optics | 4.4728 | 31.30 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Hurley Rider | Limited 10 | 4.2676 | 33.04 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Gary Roberts | Limited | 4.1706 | 32.13 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Eric Lamy | Carry Optics | 3.7694 | 36.08 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.41 |
| 10 | Joseph Pusloskie | Limited Optics | 3.6527 | 33.40 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Scott Graham | Limited Optics | 3.6030 | 30.53 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 147.96 |
| 12 | Canaan Newton | Carry Optics | 2.3852 | 61.21 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.99 |
5Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taylor Zimmerman | Production | 7.8473 | 9.43 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Neil Drennan | PCC | 7.1161 | 8.01 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jarrod Hawkins | Carry Optics | 6.4815 | 10.80 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Larry Huff | Single Stack | 6.2280 | 8.51 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Matt Hunady | Open | 6.2104 | 7.89 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Scott Graham | Limited Optics | 5.6137 | 10.51 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Joseph Pusloskie | Limited Optics | 4.1329 | 12.34 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.90 |
| 8 | Eric Lamy | Carry Optics | 4.1144 | 14.34 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.78 |
| 9 | Hurley Rider | Limited 10 | 3.6820 | 11.95 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Canaan Newton | Carry Optics | 3.2016 | 19.99 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.52 |
| 11 | Gary Roberts | Limited | 1.7143 | 10.50 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D4U5