Jun 25, 2022 · Level I
Cairns IPSC Handgun Sunday 26 June 9am
Shooters
23
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | B | Major | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill Tusel6858 | Production | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stewart Boys | Standard | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zac Sarnecki7072 | Classic | C | Minor | 439.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Bethune892 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 427.42 | 1 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | C | Major | 381.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp8206 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 369.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Chambers1169 | Classic | C | Minor | 364.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary Matthews605 | Production | U | Major | 272.97 | 2 |
| 3 | John Pedler7983 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 276.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Bryce Butcher837 | Open | C | Major | 259.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Maureen Armstrong8078 | Production | D | Minor | 233.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 | Open | D | Minor | 247.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Simon Windler | Production | U | Minor | 211.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Ethan Schulze | Open | C | Major | 234.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Bronte Matthews612 | Production | U | Major | 173.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeniene Butcher2265 | Open | D | Major | 180.33 | 6 |
| 6 | Carl Tusel8246 | Production | U | Minor | 133.40 | 6 |
| 7 | Trevor Evans | Open | U | Minor | 101.04 | 7 |
| 7 | James Vahoumis | Production | U | Minor | 80.82 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zac Sarnecki7072 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.96 | 6.24 | 5.06 | 4.10 | 439.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Chambers1169 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.89 | 4.96 | 4.28 | 4.18 | 364.79 | 83.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.16 | 10.15 | 9.53 | 7.26 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.64 | 9.88 | 7.09 | 5.43 | 381.20 | 86.6 |
| 3 | Bryce Butcher837 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.54 | 7.82 | 4.89 | 4.93 | 259.47 | 59.0 |
| 4 | Nathaniel Bertuch7331 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.31 | 6.94 | 4.41 | 3.03 | 247.32 | 56.2 |
| 5 | Ethan Schulze · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.27 | 6.73 | 2.51 | 2.03 | 234.06 | 53.2 |
| 6 | Jeniene Butcher2265 · 6 overall | D | Major | 3.30 | 4.01 | 2.93 | 3.91 | 180.33 | 41.0 |
| 7 | Trevor Evans · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 4.35 | 2.16 | 2.30 | 101.04 | 23.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Tusel6858 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 6.68 | 5.08 | 5.16 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Matthews605 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.62 | 4.89 | 3.04 | 4.30 | 272.97 | 62.0 |
| 3 | Maureen Armstrong8078 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.90 | 3.62 | 2.70 | 2.44 | 233.56 | 53.1 |
| 4 | Simon Windler · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 3.47 | 2.25 | 2.48 | 211.21 | 48.0 |
| 5 | Bronte Matthews612 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.25 | 3.32 | 1.33 | 2.16 | 173.40 | 39.4 |
| 6 | Carl Tusel8246 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.09 | 2.28 | 0.95 | 1.25 | 133.40 | 30.3 |
| 7 | James Vahoumis · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.71 | 3.23 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 80.82 | 18.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Shane Lancaster8054 · 8 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Bethune892 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.47 | 7.76 | 7.17 | 6.66 | 427.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp8206 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.69 | 7.38 | 3.42 | 7.81 | 369.17 | 86.4 |
| 3 | John Pedler7983 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 5.24 | 3.49 | 4.35 | 276.75 | 64.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Greg Bethune892 · 4 overall | B | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stewart Boys · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.81 | 1.36 | 1.15 | 1.51 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Presley Evans DQ · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sean ClusterComstock · 31 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.1582 | 18.58 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 6.6916 | 21.37 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.6390 | 21.69 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.76 |
| 4 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 6.4677 | 22.11 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.81 |
| 5 | Bill Tusel | Production | 5.3655 | 27.77 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 5.2727 | 27.69 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.17 |
| 7 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 4.9554 | 28.05 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 4.9168 | 27.05 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.89 |
| 9 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 4.3093 | 32.72 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.31 |
| 10 | Bruce Chambers | Classic | 3.8890 | 36.77 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.64 |
| 11 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 3.5392 | 28.82 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 76.64 |
| 12 | Jeniene Butcher | Open | 3.3049 | 45.69 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.56 |
2This Bit Comstock · 22 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 10.1463 | 10.25 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch | Open | 9.8788 | 10.73 | 20 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.10 |
| 3 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 7.8171 | 13.56 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.75 |
| 4 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 7.7629 | 14.17 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 7.3846 | 13.00 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.64 |
| 6 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 6.9444 | 14.40 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.29 |
| 7 | Ethan Schulze | Open | 6.7284 | 16.20 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.94 |
| 8 | Bill Tusel | Production | 6.6790 | 16.17 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 6.2415 | 14.74 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 5.2419 | 17.36 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.28 |
| 11 | Bruce Chambers | Classic | 4.9635 | 20.55 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.48 |
| 12 | Gary Matthews | Production | 4.8903 | 21.88 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.54 |
3Bronte Counting Comstock · 25 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 9.5313 | 12.80 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 7.1725 | 16.87 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch | Open | 7.0900 | 16.22 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.98 |
| 4 | Bill Tusel | Production | 5.0764 | 24.23 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 5.0605 | 22.33 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 4.8913 | 20.24 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.15 |
| 7 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 4.4124 | 21.53 | 13 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.87 |
| 8 | Bruce Chambers | Classic | 4.2779 | 27.35 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.67 |
| 9 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 3.4862 | 26.39 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.76 |
| 10 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 3.4159 | 31.91 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.53 |
| 11 | Gary Matthews | Production | 3.0426 | 39.44 | 22 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.92 |
| 12 | Jeniene Butcher | Open | 2.9276 | 36.89 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.40 |
4These Two Comstock · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kade Tripp | Production Optics | 7.8125 | 6.40 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.2643 | 6.47 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Greg Bethune | Production Optics | 6.6574 | 7.21 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.61 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 5.4273 | 8.66 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.36 |
| 5 | Bill Tusel | Production | 5.1557 | 9.31 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Bryce Butcher | Open | 4.9305 | 7.91 | 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.94 |
| 7 | John Pedler | Production Optics | 4.3478 | 10.58 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.83 |
| 8 | Gary Matthews | Production | 4.2982 | 11.40 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.68 |
| 9 | Bruce Chambers | Classic | 4.1791 | 10.05 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 4.1016 | 10.24 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.07 |
| 11 | Jeniene Butcher | Open | 3.9075 | 12.54 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.90 |
| 12 | Nathaniel Bertuch | Open | 3.0303 | 12.54 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.86 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Cluster | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | This Bit | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Bronte Counting | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | These Two | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D12U10