Nov 3, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
Bailey's November 2020
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | B | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LahayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 413.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred CannataTY41987 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 377.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Bob Stark | Open | A | Minor | 368.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 362.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 278.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill HunterTY13721 | Open | B | Major | 160.20 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred CannataTY41987 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.43 | 3.41 | 4.68 | 2.99 | 377.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.73 | 5.06 | 3.91 | 3.15 | 362.84 | 96.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.77 | 6.00 | 3.94 | 4.65 | 413.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob Stark · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.14 | 5.57 | 2.98 | 5.25 | 368.82 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.74 | 0.91 | 2.61 | 2.30 | 160.20 | 38.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 9.21 | 6.51 | 7.26 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 5.46 | 4.00 | 5.01 | 278.12 | 66.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LahayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.33 | 4.90 | 4.22 | 4.17 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.7711 | 20.10 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 5.4521 | 15.04 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 5.4290 | 20.63 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.1394 | 22.96 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.86 |
| 5 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.3318 | 24.47 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.1733 | 25.16 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.85 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.7307 | 23.32 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.46 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | Open | 1.7410 | 64.33 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.20 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 9.2116 | 12.81 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 6.0000 | 19.00 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.5696 | 19.75 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.39 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.4620 | 21.97 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.15 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 5.0564 | 22.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.8969 | 23.28 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 3.4118 | 34.00 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.97 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | Open | 0.9134 | 109.48 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.27 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 6.5139 | 16.58 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 4.6774 | 24.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.2243 | 26.04 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.0000 | 29.50 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.69 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 3.9423 | 28.41 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.9125 | 23.77 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.38 |
| 7 | Bob Stark | Open | 2.9751 | 38.99 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.56 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | Open | 2.6082 | 38.34 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.39 |
4Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 13-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 7.2569 | 6.89 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Bob Stark | Open | 5.2478 | 10.29 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.0100 | 9.98 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.42 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.6472 | 11.62 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.13 |
| 5 | Neil Lahaye | Production | 4.1739 | 11.50 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.1508 | 13.33 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Fred Cannata | Carry Optics | 2.9922 | 16.71 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.98 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | Open | 2.3041 | 13.02 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-01 |
More from Bailey's Practical Pistols
- Dec 1, 2020Bailey's December 2020 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U0