Mar 9, 2019 · Level NV
GWPP 3-9-2019 Rifle
Shooters
11
Divisions
1
Stages
1
Rounds
19
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Miller | Open | U | Major | 95.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Matthew Schilhab | Open | U | Major | 79.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Linder | Open | U | Major | 69.46 | 3 |
| 4 | Ryan VennellA116962 | Open | U | Major | 67.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Scott MillerTY16696 | Open | B | Major | 62.47 | 5 |
| 6 | GRANT MILLERA78945 | Open | C | Major | 59.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill HunterTY13721 | Open | B | Major | 49.15 | 7 |
| 8 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | Open | B | Major | 46.75 | 8 |
| 9 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 43.69 | 9 |
| 10 | Travis Freeman | Open | U | Major | 40.92 | 10 |
| 11 | Travis EdwardsA107004 | Open | C | Major | 35.94 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Miller · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.69 | 95.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew Schilhab · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.93 | 79.57 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Chris Linder · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.43 | 69.46 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Ryan VennellA116962 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.33 | 67.48 | 71.0 |
| 5 | Scott MillerTY16696 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.08 | 62.47 | 65.8 |
| 6 | GRANT MILLERA78945 · 6 overall | C | Major | 2.92 | 59.19 | 62.3 |
| 7 | Bill HunterTY13721 · 7 overall | B | Major | 2.43 | 49.15 | 51.7 |
| 8 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 8 overall | B | Major | 2.31 | 46.75 | 49.2 |
| 9 | Steve JackTY7309 · 9 overall | M | Major | 2.16 | 43.69 | 46.0 |
| 10 | Travis Freeman · 10 overall | U | Major | 2.02 | 40.92 | 43.1 |
| 11 | Travis EdwardsA107004 · 11 overall | C | Major | 1.77 | 35.94 | 37.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Miller | Open | 4.6907 | 19.40 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Schilhab | Open | 3.9286 | 22.40 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.57 |
| 3 | Chris Linder | Open | 3.4295 | 25.66 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 4 | Ryan Vennell | Open | 3.3321 | 27.91 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.48 |
| 5 | Scott Miller | Open | 3.0843 | 29.18 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.47 |
| 6 | GRANT MILLER | Open | 2.9225 | 31.48 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.19 |
| 7 | Bill Hunter | Open | 2.4267 | 37.50 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.15 |
| 8 | Jay Olmstead | Open | 2.3085 | 39.42 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.75 |
| 9 | Steve Jack | Open | 2.1570 | 33.38 | 6 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.69 |
| 10 | Travis Freeman | Open | 2.0207 | 44.54 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.92 |
| 11 | Travis Edwards | Open | 1.7744 | 45.65 | 11 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Greenwood Practical Pistols
- Oct 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Oct 10, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Sep 12, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Aug 8, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jul 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jun 13, 2026 13 shooters
- May 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA May 9, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D5U5