Jun 7, 2025 · Level I
NPSA PCC Match June 2025
Shooters
18
Divisions
2
Stages
1
Rounds
32
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 1 | IJ Coetzee5339 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 160.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Johan Coetzee6282 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 153.98 | 2 |
| 2 | IJ Coetzee5339 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 150.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Egan Simpson7620 | PCC Optics | Novice | Minor | 138.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Antonio De Gouveia6652 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 131.80 | 4 |
| 5 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 124.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Irvin Andrea394 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 106.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Henk De Waal1526 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 102.73 | 7 |
| 8 | RH Burden7678 | PCC Optics | Minor | 102.59 | 8 | |
| 9 | JP Beukes919 | PCC Optics | Novice | Minor | 97.60 | 9 |
| 10 | Daniel De Waal1584 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 91.13 | 10 |
| 11 | Andrew Bosch | PCC Optics | Minor | 90.93 | 11 | |
| 12 | Joanita Beukes6671 | PCC Optics | B | Minor | 87.17 | 12 |
| 13 | Jordan van Niekerk7535 | PCC Optics | Novice | Minor | 84.52 | 13 |
| 14 | Magrietha Beukes399 | PCC Optics | Novice | Minor | 68.39 | 14 |
| 15 | Janine Malherbe6932 | PCC Optics | Novice | Minor | 42.38 | 15 |
| 16 | Mariaan KOTZE 7677 | PCC Optics | Minor | 34.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.29 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | IJ Coetzee5339 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.21 | 150.22 | 93.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ Coetzee5339 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.05 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Johan Coetzee6282 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.97 | 153.98 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Egan Simpson7620 · 3 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.77 | 138.18 | 86.4 |
| 4 | Antonio De Gouveia6652 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.69 | 131.80 | 82.4 |
| 5 | Rudi Van Rooyen7301 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 1.60 | 124.66 | 77.9 |
| 6 | Irvin Andrea394 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 1.36 | 106.00 | 66.2 |
| 7 | Henk De Waal1526 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 1.31 | 102.73 | 64.2 |
| 8 | RH Burden7678 · 8 overall | Minor | 1.31 | 102.59 | 64.1 | |
| 9 | JP Beukes919 · 9 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.25 | 97.60 | 61.0 |
| 10 | Daniel De Waal1584 · 10 overall | A | Minor | 1.17 | 91.13 | 57.0 |
| 11 | Andrew Bosch · 11 overall | Minor | 1.16 | 90.93 | 56.8 | |
| 12 | Joanita Beukes6671 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 1.12 | 87.17 | 54.5 |
| 13 | Jordan van Niekerk7535 · 13 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.08 | 84.52 | 52.8 |
| 14 | Magrietha Beukes399 · 14 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.88 | 68.39 | 42.7 |
| 15 | Janine Malherbe6932 · 15 overall | Novice | Minor | 0.54 | 42.38 | 26.5 |
| 16 | Mariaan KOTZE 7677 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.44 | 34.00 | 21.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ Coetzee | PCC Optics | 2.0473 | 63.01 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Johan Coetzee | PCC Optics | 1.9703 | 59.89 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 153.98 |
| 3 | Egan Simpson | PCC Optics | 1.7681 | 85.97 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.18 |
| 4 | Antonio De Gouveia | PCC Optics | 1.6865 | 68.19 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 131.80 |
| 5 | Rudi Van Rooyen | PCC Optics | 1.5951 | 85.26 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.66 |
| 6 | Irvin Andrea | PCC Optics | 1.3564 | 97.32 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.00 |
| 7 | Henk De Waal | PCC Optics | 1.3145 | 104.98 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.73 |
| 8 | RH Burden | PCC Optics | 1.3127 | 80.75 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 102.59 |
| 9 | Rudi Van Rooyen | PCC Iron | 1.2858 | 110.44 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | JP Beukes | PCC Optics | 1.2488 | 85.68 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.60 |
| 11 | IJ Coetzee | PCC Iron | 1.2071 | 93.61 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 150.22 |
| 12 | Daniel De Waal | PCC Optics | 1.1661 | 104.62 | 18 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.13 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A9B–D1U0