Mar 27, 2021 · Level I
MSSV Handgun 27.03.21
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff Van Rensburg6120 | Open | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Niek Stoop3734 | Production Optics | Minor | 360.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Marcel augustyn5232 | Standard | Minor | 354.60 | 1 | |
| 1 | Tertius Van Rooyen971 | Production | Minor | 342.89 | 1 | |
| 2 | Andre Calitz5231 | Standard | Minor | 329.71 | 2 | |
| 2 | Leon Prince2344 | Production | Minor | 318.36 | 2 | |
| 2 | Karen Schmidt2793 | Production Optics | Minor | 149.52 | 2 | |
| 3 | Quinton Janse van Rensburg5164 | Standard | Minor | 326.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Maurice Van Egmond5523 | Production | Minor | 277.38 | 3 | |
| 4 | Frederik Viljoen1711 | Standard | Minor | 320.28 | 4 | |
| 4 | Retief Oosthuizen658 | Production | Minor | 189.71 | 4 | |
| 5 | Danette Stoop3489 | Standard | Minor | 307.34 | 5 | |
| 5 | Gerhardt Schmidt2792 | Production | Minor | 161.41 | 5 | |
| 6 | AJ Calitz3655 | Standard | U | Minor | 264.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Ian Jacobs | Production | U | Minor | 114.72 | 6 |
| 7 | Heinrich Viljoen5579 | Standard | Minor | 254.92 | 7 | |
| 8 | Pieter Albertyn583 | Standard | Minor | 217.90 | 8 | |
| 9 | Annelie Augustyn5524 | Standard | Minor | 196.65 | 9 | |
| 10 | Lizelle Harmsen3159 | Standard | Minor | 191.99 | 10 | |
| 11 | Barend Stephanus [Barnie] Hattingh411 | Standard | Minor | 150.93 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff Van Rensburg6120 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.43 | 1.14 | 2.95 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tertius Van Rooyen971 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.90 | 3.57 | 4.47 | 342.89 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Leon Prince2344 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 3.28 | 5.00 | 318.36 | 92.8 | |
| 3 | Maurice Van Egmond5523 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.06 | 1.16 | 4.75 | 277.38 | 80.9 | |
| 4 | Retief Oosthuizen658 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.66 | 2.30 | 2.28 | 189.71 | 55.3 | |
| 5 | Gerhardt Schmidt2792 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.99 | 2.43 | 1.82 | 161.41 | 47.1 | |
| 6 | Ian Jacobs · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 0.94 | 1.74 | 114.72 | 33.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Niek Stoop3734 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 2.58 | 3.40 | 360.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Karen Schmidt2793 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.21 | 0.89 | 1.44 | 149.52 | 41.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel augustyn5232 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.47 | 4.00 | 5.24 | 354.60 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andre Calitz5231 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.33 | 2.64 | 5.43 | 329.71 | 93.0 | |
| 3 | Quinton Janse van Rensburg5164 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.63 | 3.82 | 5.05 | 326.87 | 92.2 | |
| 4 | Frederik Viljoen1711 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.22 | 3.56 | 5.31 | 320.28 | 90.3 | |
| 5 | Danette Stoop3489 · 5 overall | Minor | 4.26 | 3.35 | 4.99 | 307.34 | 86.7 | |
| 6 | AJ Calitz3655 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 1.82 | 4.30 | 264.23 | 74.5 |
| 7 | Heinrich Viljoen5579 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.14 | 1.01 | 4.88 | 254.92 | 71.9 | |
| 8 | Pieter Albertyn583 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.95 | 2.72 | 3.35 | 217.90 | 61.5 | |
| 9 | Annelie Augustyn5524 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.66 | 1.08 | 3.21 | 196.65 | 55.5 | |
| 10 | Lizelle Harmsen3159 · 10 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 2.49 | 2.67 | 191.99 | 54.1 | |
| 11 | Barend Stephanus [Barnie] Hattingh411 · 11 overall | Minor | 2.84 | 2.09 | 1.59 | 150.93 | 42.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel augustyn | Standard | 5.4708 | 19.01 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andre Calitz | Standard | 5.3333 | 18.75 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.98 |
| 3 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production | 4.8969 | 23.28 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Quinton Janse van Rensburg | Standard | 4.6305 | 22.46 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.57 |
| 5 | AJ Calitz | Standard | 4.6027 | 23.03 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.96 |
| 6 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 4.2571 | 24.43 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.38 |
| 7 | Frederik Viljoen | Standard | 4.2181 | 25.13 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.52 |
| 8 | Heinrich Viljoen | Standard | 4.1438 | 20.03 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.89 |
| 9 | Maurice Van Egmond | Production | 4.0601 | 24.63 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.49 |
| 10 | Annelie Augustyn | Standard | 3.6637 | 30.57 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.36 |
| 11 | Leon Prince | Production | 3.4670 | 29.42 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.96 |
| 12 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 2.9491 | 33.23 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.69 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel augustyn | Standard | 4.0000 | 15.50 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Quinton Janse van Rensburg | Standard | 3.8196 | 18.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.39 |
| 3 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production | 3.5734 | 18.47 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Frederik Viljoen | Standard | 3.5625 | 16.00 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.25 |
| 5 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 3.3457 | 21.52 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.91 |
| 6 | Leon Prince | Production | 3.2787 | 21.35 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.40 |
| 7 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 2.7154 | 21.36 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.31 |
| 8 | Andre Calitz | Standard | 2.6364 | 22.00 | 9 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.73 |
| 9 | Niek Stoop | Production Optics | 2.5802 | 28.68 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Lizelle Harmsen | Standard | 2.4933 | 29.68 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 11 | Gerhardt Schmidt | Production | 2.4329 | 27.95 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 12 | Retief Oosthuizen | Production | 2.3018 | 31.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.53 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Calitz | Standard | 5.4274 | 22.11 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Frederik Viljoen | Standard | 5.3091 | 26.37 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.51 |
| 3 | Marcel augustyn | Standard | 5.2443 | 25.17 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.60 |
| 4 | Quinton Janse van Rensburg | Standard | 5.0513 | 25.34 | 21 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.91 |
| 5 | Leon Prince | Production | 5.0017 | 29.59 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Danette Stoop | Standard | 4.9880 | 29.27 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.05 |
| 7 | Heinrich Viljoen | Standard | 4.8798 | 28.28 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 143.86 |
| 8 | Maurice Van Egmond | Production | 4.7493 | 30.32 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.93 |
| 9 | Tertius Van Rooyen | Production | 4.4669 | 27.76 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 142.89 |
| 10 | AJ Calitz | Standard | 4.3015 | 28.13 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 126.81 |
| 11 | Niek Stoop | Production Optics | 3.3996 | 45.30 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Pieter Albertyn | Standard | 3.3550 | 39.94 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3