Mar 20, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
NW01 Mt Rainier Shadow March 19 2019 Tuesday Match
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
62
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruben HeimTY86531 | Production | A | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim StewardA91246 | Single Stack | C | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason HallA85544 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 303.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott LeRouxL3253 | Open | A | Major | 299.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas StockwellA89438 | PCC | M | Minor | 298.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Don Mc NeesTY88218 | Limited | B | Major | 271.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Kevin OlsonA51227 | Limited | A | Major | 265.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Marty MarstromTY107431 | Open | B | Major | 256.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan ReibmanA84564 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 245.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Charis DentonA79746 | Production | A | Minor | 235.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason DingledineTY72819 | PCC | C | Minor | 227.88 | 2 |
| 3 | Noel DomingoA85786 | Open | B | Major | 255.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Gary Reynolds | PCC | U | Minor | 217.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Luke SchwebkeTY108653 | Limited | C | Major | 214.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin BergA76564 | Production | U | Minor | 197.48 | 3 |
| 3 | David RivenesTY101470 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 142.91 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce WoodTY47022 | Open | A | Major | 233.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Alan KiesTY24792 | Limited | M | Minor | 200.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff SnopeA76637 | PCC | M | Minor | 185.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Roman McNaughtonA118106 | Production | U | Minor | 147.36 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve BellA38663 | Open | B | Minor | 223.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Tom GoodwinTY32511 | PCC | U | Minor | 176.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike FlynnA34282 | Open | U | Major | 179.77 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason HallA85544 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.49 | 10.79 | 6.08 | 8.62 | 303.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan ReibmanA84564 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.36 | 8.89 | 6.88 | 5.37 | 245.93 | 81.1 |
| 3 | David RivenesTY101470 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.69 | 5.07 | 4.07 | 3.47 | 142.91 | 47.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Mc NeesTY88218 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.29 | 9.42 | 6.60 | 6.61 | 271.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin OlsonA51227 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.45 | 10.06 | 7.74 | 3.69 | 265.76 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Luke SchwebkeTY108653 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.23 | 7.98 | 3.30 | 4.70 | 214.60 | 79.0 |
| 4 | Alan KiesTY24792 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 3.33 | 6.63 | 4.34 | 4.70 | 200.56 | 73.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott LeRouxL3253 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.90 | 8.63 | 9.95 | 8.84 | 299.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marty MarstromTY107431 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.32 | 9.62 | 5.65 | 6.99 | 256.39 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Noel DomingoA85786 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.51 | 6.67 | 9.59 | 8.93 | 255.85 | 85.3 |
| 4 | Bruce WoodTY47022 · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.84 | 7.70 | 9.03 | 6.07 | 233.56 | 77.9 |
| 5 | Steve BellA38663 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.14 | 8.42 | 3.89 | 7.07 | 223.47 | 74.5 |
| 6 | Mike FlynnA34282 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.44 | 5.90 | 5.22 | 4.28 | 179.77 | 60.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas StockwellA89438 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.64 | 11.33 | 5.74 | 10.68 | 298.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason DingledineTY72819 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.75 | 7.17 | 7.16 | 7.27 | 227.88 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Gary Reynolds · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 8.37 | 6.32 | 7.69 | 217.89 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Jeff SnopeA76637 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 6.30 | 0.00 | 5.94 | 8.37 | 185.03 | 62.1 |
| 5 | Tom GoodwinTY32511 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 7.84 | 3.11 | 6.18 | 176.42 | 59.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruben HeimTY86531 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.02 | 9.46 | 7.99 | 4.64 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charis DentonA79746 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.38 | 8.26 | 6.42 | 3.70 | 235.05 | 75.8 |
| 3 | Justin BergA76564 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 5.44 | 4.95 | 3.89 | 197.48 | 63.7 |
| 4 | Roman McNaughtonA118106 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 4.42 | 3.51 | 2.32 | 147.36 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim StewardA91246 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.52 | 5.66 | 6.72 | 5.78 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Head & ShouldersComstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stockwell | PCC | 6.6411 | 7.83 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Hall | Carry Optics | 6.4904 | 8.32 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Snope | PCC | 6.2959 | 9.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.88 |
| 4 | Scott LeRoux | Open | 5.9013 | 9.32 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Olson | Limited | 5.4478 | 10.83 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Reibman | Carry Optics | 5.3571 | 10.08 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.52 |
| 7 | Marty Marstrom | Open | 5.3172 | 10.72 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.06 |
| 8 | Ruben Heim | Production | 5.0224 | 11.15 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jason Dingledine | PCC | 4.7458 | 11.80 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.88 |
| 10 | Mike Flynn | Open | 4.4393 | 12.84 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.14 |
| 11 | Luke Schwebke | Limited | 4.2264 | 13.25 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.55 |
| 12 | Steve Bell | Open | 4.1359 | 13.54 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.05 |
2El Presidente-ishVirginia · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stockwell | PCC | 11.3333 | 6.00 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jason Hall | Carry Optics | 10.7884 | 7.23 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Olson | Limited | 10.0613 | 8.15 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Marty Marstrom | Open | 9.6229 | 7.69 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Ruben Heim | Production | 9.4645 | 8.03 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Don Mc Nees | Limited | 9.4195 | 9.13 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.26 |
| 7 | Ryan Reibman | Carry Optics | 8.8889 | 9.00 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.15 |
| 8 | Scott LeRoux | Open | 8.6294 | 7.88 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.71 |
| 9 | Steve Bell | Open | 8.4211 | 8.55 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 10 | Gary Reynolds | PCC | 8.3673 | 9.80 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.45 |
| 11 | Charis Denton | Production | 8.2625 | 8.23 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.57 |
| 12 | Luke Schwebke | Limited | 7.9818 | 8.77 | 4 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.40 |
3El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott LeRoux | Open | 9.9494 | 5.93 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Noel Domingo | Open | 9.5915 | 5.63 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.84 |
| 3 | Bruce Wood | Open | 9.0323 | 6.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.47 |
| 4 | Ruben Heim | Production | 7.9882 | 6.76 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Olson | Limited | 7.7356 | 7.11 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jason Dingledine | PCC | 7.1605 | 8.10 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Reibman | Carry Optics | 6.8759 | 6.69 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Jim Steward | Single Stack | 6.7194 | 7.59 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Don Mc Nees | Limited | 6.6038 | 8.48 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
| 10 | Charis Denton | Production | 6.4234 | 6.85 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.25 |
| 11 | Gary Reynolds | PCC | 6.3232 | 8.54 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.98 |
| 12 | Jason Hall | Carry Optics | 6.0847 | 7.56 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.10 |
4Looks Great On InstagramComstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stockwell | PCC | 10.6785 | 8.99 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Noel Domingo | Open | 8.9253 | 10.98 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Scott LeRoux | Open | 8.8393 | 11.20 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.04 |
| 4 | Jason Hall | Carry Optics | 8.6223 | 10.67 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Snope | PCC | 8.3730 | 10.51 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
| 6 | Gary Reynolds | PCC | 7.6923 | 13.00 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.04 |
| 7 | Jason Dingledine | PCC | 7.2700 | 13.48 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.08 |
| 8 | Steve Bell | Open | 7.0699 | 12.73 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.21 |
| 9 | Marty Marstrom | Open | 6.9856 | 13.17 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.27 |
| 10 | Don Mc Nees | Limited | 6.6145 | 14.06 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Tom Goodwin | PCC | 6.1828 | 14.88 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 12 | Bruce Wood | Open | 6.0698 | 13.18 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Head & Shoulders | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | El Presidente-ish | Virginia | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 4 | Looks Great On Instagram | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM0M3A6B–D8U6