Mar 22, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Mar 22, 2025
Shooters
17
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bickford | Standard | A | Major | 483.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | Major | 479.19 | 1 | |
| 1 | David Cameron408847 | Production Optics | Minor | 473.61 | 1 | |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | A | Major | 434.45 | 2 |
| 2 | David Peek | Standard | Minor | 383.42 | 2 | |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | Minor | 335.94 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | Major | 428.73 | 3 | |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | Minor | 375.55 | 3 | |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | Minor | 389.88 | 4 | |
| 4 | Anthony Skene | Standard | Minor | 253.60 | 4 | |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd | Open | Major | 378.61 | 5 | |
| 5 | Ian Pittick | Standard | Minor | 227.84 | 5 | |
| 6 | David MacKinnon | Open | Minor | 341.34 | 6 | |
| 6 | Nathan Wilkins | Standard | Minor | 74.56 | 6 | |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | Major | 263.55 | 7 | |
| 8 | Neville Williams 456474 | Open | Major | 179.46 | 8 | |
| 9 | Colin Callison | Open | Major | 163.74 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | Major | 7.15 | 5.67 | 4.67 | 5.19 | 479.19 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Scott Mapley · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.01 | 4.73 | 4.34 | 5.47 | 434.45 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Mik Waters · 3 overall | Major | 5.34 | 3.84 | 4.71 | 6.25 | 428.73 | 89.5 | |
| 4 | Craig Smith · 4 overall | Minor | 5.40 | 3.74 | 4.01 | 5.27 | 389.88 | 81.4 | |
| 5 | Bernard Chadd · 5 overall | Major | 5.35 | 4.32 | 3.37 | 5.07 | 378.61 | 79.0 | |
| 6 | David MacKinnon · 6 overall | Minor | 4.47 | 4.15 | 2.95 | 4.79 | 341.34 | 71.2 | |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning · 7 overall | Major | 2.65 | 4.01 | 1.22 | 5.28 | 263.55 | 55.0 | |
| 8 | Neville Williams 456474 · 8 overall | Major | 2.74 | 1.44 | 1.94 | 2.33 | 179.46 | 37.5 | |
| 9 | Colin Callison · 9 overall | Major | 5.38 | 3.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 163.74 | 34.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Cameron408847 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.26 | 3.09 | 3.63 | 3.47 | 473.61 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Giovanni Longoni · 2 overall | Minor | 3.34 | 3.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 335.94 | 70.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Bickford · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.37 | 4.82 | 4.13 | 5.65 | 483.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Peek · 2 overall | Minor | 4.66 | 4.17 | 1.98 | 5.40 | 383.42 | 79.3 | |
| 3 | Kyle Maxwell · 3 overall | Minor | 2.75 | 3.26 | 4.70 | 4.59 | 375.55 | 77.7 | |
| 4 | Anthony Skene · 4 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 2.23 | 2.01 | 3.26 | 253.60 | 52.4 | |
| 5 | Ian Pittick · 5 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 2.02 | 2.09 | 2.45 | 227.84 | 47.1 | |
| 6 | Nathan Wilkins · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 74.56 | 15.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 27 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.1469 | 17.77 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 6.0147 | 21.78 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.61 |
| 3 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.4042 | 22.39 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.08 |
| 4 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.3759 | 23.81 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.55 |
| 5 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 5.3705 | 24.02 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.3500 | 22.43 | 14 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.06 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.3405 | 22.47 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.88 |
| 8 | David Peek | Standard | 4.6630 | 25.52 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.22 |
| 9 | David MacKinnon | Open | 4.4715 | 27.06 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.46 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 4.2607 | 27.46 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 3.3435 | 36.19 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.94 |
| 12 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 3.0396 | 35.86 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.41 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.6676 | 18.35 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 4.8193 | 23.24 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.7269 | 21.79 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.91 |
| 4 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.3205 | 23.84 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 5 | David Peek | Standard | 4.1650 | 25.69 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.39 |
| 6 | David MacKinnon | Open | 4.1502 | 25.30 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.21 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.0059 | 27.21 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.28 |
| 8 | Mik Waters | Open | 3.8367 | 28.41 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.85 |
| 9 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.7407 | 27.00 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.90 |
| 10 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 3.4309 | 31.77 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.2609 | 32.20 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.81 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 3.0946 | 33.93 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Open | 4.7148 | 26.30 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 4.7046 | 26.57 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.6693 | 25.70 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.70 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.3407 | 30.41 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.29 |
| 5 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 4.1330 | 30.97 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.60 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.0092 | 26.19 | 13 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.80 |
| 7 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 3.6308 | 29.47 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.3689 | 23.45 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 96.46 |
| 9 | David MacKinnon | Open | 2.9505 | 34.57 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.48 |
| 10 | Ian Pittick | Standard | 2.0917 | 59.76 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.02 |
| 11 | Anthony Skene | Standard | 2.0059 | 43.87 | 13 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.56 |
| 12 | David Peek | Standard | 1.9848 | 27.71 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 56.95 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.2464 | 17.45 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Michael Bickford | Standard | 5.6477 | 19.30 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.4661 | 20.49 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.63 |
| 4 | David Peek | Standard | 5.3953 | 18.72 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.86 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.2834 | 20.82 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.27 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.2744 | 18.77 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.10 |
| 7 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.1866 | 20.63 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.49 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.0745 | 21.48 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.42 |
| 9 | David MacKinnon | Open | 4.7896 | 22.34 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.18 |
| 10 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 4.5911 | 20.91 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.49 |
| 11 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optics | 3.9985 | 27.26 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | David Cameron | Production Optics | 3.4730 | 27.93 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D0U0