Oct 14, 2021 · Level I
MRPS USPSA Oct 14, 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
34
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 | Limited | U | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Keith | PCC | U | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnathan Mayer | Single Stack | U | Major | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nathan Dively | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 162.09 | 1 |
| 2 | Anthony FilipTY51369 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | U | Minor | 122.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 134.82 | 3 |
| 3 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 94.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Clay Hinson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 122.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler Reeves | Limited | U | Minor | 52.64 | 4 |
| 5 | Mike Murray | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 109.71 | 5 |
| 6 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 102.15 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Dively · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.35 | 5.91 | 162.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony FilipTY51369 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.47 | 5.60 | 157.35 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Russell Hyatt · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.31 | 4.02 | 134.82 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Clay Hinson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 5.82 | 122.62 | 75.7 |
| 5 | Mike Murray · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 3.78 | 109.71 | 67.7 |
| 6 | Will Keith · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.84 | 3.36 | 102.15 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew FoxA98914 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.74 | 5.53 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Phillip Lamb · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 4.06 | 122.27 | 71.9 |
| 3 | David Hanson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 3.06 | 94.83 | 55.8 |
| 4 | Tyler Reeves · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.65 | 52.64 | 31.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Keith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.88 | 4.04 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnathan Mayer · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.34 | 1.69 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 7.3136 | 7.11 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Alex Keith | PCC | 6.8807 | 8.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Fox | Limited | 6.7381 | 6.53 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 6.4732 | 8.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.11 |
| 5 | Nathan Dively | Carry Optics | 6.3492 | 7.56 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.09 |
| 6 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 4.8387 | 11.16 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.70 |
| 7 | Mike Murray | Carry Optics | 4.7962 | 8.34 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.35 |
| 8 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | 4.6738 | 10.27 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
| 9 | David Hanson | Limited | 3.8197 | 13.09 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.01 |
| 10 | Clay Hinson | Carry Optics | 1.7544 | 7.98 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.39 |
| 11 | Johnathan Mayer | Single Stack | 1.3399 | 14.18 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Dively | Carry Optics | 5.9119 | 15.90 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Clay Hinson | Carry Optics | 5.8166 | 17.88 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.23 |
| 3 | Anthony Filip | Carry Optics | 5.6025 | 18.92 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.24 |
| 4 | Matthew Fox | Limited | 5.5319 | 18.80 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Phillip Lamb | Limited | 4.0562 | 25.64 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.66 |
| 6 | Alex Keith | PCC | 4.0411 | 27.22 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 4.0214 | 22.38 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 74.82 |
| 8 | Mike Murray | Carry Optics | 3.7817 | 20.89 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.36 |
| 9 | Will Keith | Carry Optics | 3.3566 | 31.58 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.45 |
| 10 | David Hanson | Limited | 3.0583 | 34.66 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.81 |
| 11 | Tyler Reeves | Limited | 2.6473 | 30.22 | 7 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.64 |
| 12 | Johnathan Mayer | Single Stack | 1.6944 | 63.15 | 21 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from MRPS
- Mar 15, 2024Vortex Nation USPSA March Classifier 56 shooters
- Sep 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Sep 21, 2023 11 shooters
- Sep 14, 2023USPSA Sep 14, 2023 8 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023MRPS USPSA Aug 10, 2023 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2023MRPS USPSA Jul 27, 2023 11 shooters
- Apr 16, 2023Wallis Orchard Practical Shooters April 2023 80 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12