Oct 1, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
TPS USPSA - October 2022
Shooters
30
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | B | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John WhiddenA38007 | Open | U | Major | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | A.j. MccartneyTY16020 | PCC | GM | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | john rasmussenA29708 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 604.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Jarrod MillerTY114407 | Production | U | Minor | 566.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris KreminTY136523 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 515.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin BeardenA83419 | PCC | B | Minor | 488.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason SellA134177 | Production | C | Minor | 479.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave MuellerFY35753 | Limited | M | Major | 426.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan BatesTY97692 | Open | C | Minor | 291.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Matthew CompagnoA140270 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 478.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Van NormanA97977 | PCC | A | Minor | 445.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Allie HoweA84115 | Limited | C | Minor | 406.09 | 3 |
| 3 | David SalmonTY68839 | Production | B | Minor | 378.16 | 3 |
| 4 | Wouter BadenhorstA72424 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 465.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Oliver LeongA131947 | Limited | X | Minor | 404.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim Fessler | PCC | U | Minor | 379.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Jared DeweyTY84976 | Production | D | Minor | 375.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Brad WilliamsA106846 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 369.96 | 5 |
| 5 | WAYNE OWENSBY | Limited | C | Minor | 366.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Bill WillsA53930 | PCC | A | Minor | 355.17 | 5 |
| 6 | Claire WhiddenA140131 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 361.92 | 6 |
| 6 | Matthew WilsonA131795 | PCC | C | Minor | 350.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Dawn Smith | Limited | D | Minor | 304.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Andrew HarrisA139233 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 308.75 | 7 |
| 7 | Julie FlemingTY83456 | Limited | C | Major | 286.73 | 7 |
| 7 | George Masciarelli DQA101525 | PCC | C | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Melanie HoweA97784 | Limited | D | Minor | 187.42 | 8 |
| 8 | Walter HathawayA10336 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 173.93 | 8 |
| 9 | Bill BowlingA116040 | Limited | D | Minor | 179.76 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | john rasmussenA29708 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.55 | 4.82 | 5.37 | 8.25 | 6.98 | 4.58 | 604.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris KreminTY136523 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.65 | 4.02 | 4.73 | 7.73 | 6.00 | 3.81 | 515.92 | 85.3 |
| 3 | Matthew CompagnoA140270 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.54 | 5.29 | 4.16 | 6.46 | 6.31 | 4.05 | 478.66 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Wouter BadenhorstA72424 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.58 | 3.20 | 3.81 | 7.11 | 5.25 | 3.45 | 465.28 | 77.0 |
| 5 | Brad WilliamsA106846 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.48 | 3.47 | 3.21 | 5.22 | 5.51 | 3.58 | 369.96 | 61.2 |
| 6 | Claire WhiddenA140131 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.74 | 4.80 | 4.34 | 2.80 | 361.92 | 59.9 |
| 7 | Andrew HarrisA139233 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.96 | 2.97 | 1.03 | 4.52 | 4.24 | 2.81 | 308.75 | 51.1 |
| 8 | Walter HathawayA10336 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.88 | 1.09 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 2.22 | 1.68 | 173.93 | 28.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cian Cranfield · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.47 | 4.12 | 5.28 | 9.22 | 6.27 | 3.98 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave MuellerFY35753 · 2 overall | M | Major | 2.58 | 1.68 | 2.71 | 7.32 | 4.85 | 2.89 | 426.37 | 69.9 |
| 3 | Allie HoweA84115 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 2.04 | 3.14 | 6.42 | 4.17 | 2.79 | 406.09 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Oliver LeongA131947 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 2.99 | 3.67 | 1.76 | 5.40 | 3.82 | 2.23 | 404.01 | 66.2 |
| 5 | WAYNE OWENSBY · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 4.59 | 4.35 | 2.71 | 366.97 | 60.2 |
| 6 | Dawn Smith · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.91 | 2.62 | 2.52 | 3.84 | 3.04 | 1.85 | 304.76 | 50.0 |
| 7 | Julie FlemingTY83456 · 7 overall | C | Major | 2.17 | 2.34 | 0.00 | 4.19 | 2.51 | 2.12 | 286.73 | 47.0 |
| 8 | Melanie HoweA97784 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.29 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 3.76 | 1.75 | 1.59 | 187.42 | 30.7 |
| 9 | Bill BowlingA116040 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.83 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 3.27 | 2.42 | 1.91 | 179.76 | 29.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John WhiddenA38007 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.07 | 4.12 | 5.22 | 8.55 | 7.50 | 4.63 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan BatesTY97692 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.09 | 0.78 | 2.93 | 4.32 | 3.26 | 2.57 | 291.79 | 47.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. MccartneyTY16020 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.71 | 5.47 | 6.74 | 10.93 | 6.88 | 4.78 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin BeardenA83419 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.16 | 4.36 | 5.76 | 9.49 | 4.35 | 4.70 | 488.65 | 80.1 |
| 3 | Mark Van NormanA97977 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.94 | 3.93 | 5.95 | 9.02 | 4.48 | 4.56 | 445.75 | 73.1 |
| 4 | Jim Fessler · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 3.38 | 4.42 | 6.69 | 4.95 | 3.32 | 379.19 | 62.2 |
| 5 | Bill WillsA53930 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 2.88 | 4.19 | 4.70 | 4.98 | 3.73 | 3.34 | 355.17 | 58.2 |
| 6 | Matthew WilsonA131795 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.83 | 0.00 | 4.08 | 5.43 | 4.20 | 3.69 | 350.34 | 57.4 |
| 7 | George Masciarelli DQA101525 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarrod MillerTY114407 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 2.74 | 4.25 | 6.50 | 5.38 | 3.58 | 566.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason SellA134177 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.31 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 5.67 | 3.83 | 2.78 | 479.88 | 84.8 |
| 3 | David SalmonTY68839 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.17 | 2.91 | 1.62 | 4.50 | 2.92 | 1.80 | 378.16 | 66.8 |
| 4 | Jared DeweyTY84976 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.34 | 0.09 | 3.70 | 4.80 | 3.58 | 3.33 | 375.74 | 66.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1All From One SpotComstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 5.7120 | 24.86 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | john rasmussen | Carry Optics | 4.5481 | 33.86 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Bearden | PCC | 4.1565 | 28.63 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.43 |
| 4 | John Whidden | Open | 4.0673 | 32.70 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Wilson | PCC | 3.8325 | 36.53 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.35 |
| 6 | Chris Kremin | Carry Optics | 3.6499 | 29.59 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 128.40 |
| 7 | Wouter Badenhorst | Carry Optics | 3.5802 | 32.40 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.95 |
| 8 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | 3.4730 | 37.72 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jason Sell | Production | 3.3056 | 36.00 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Oliver Leong | Limited | 2.9876 | 41.17 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.64 |
| 11 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 2.9351 | 43.61 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.22 |
| 12 | Bill Wills | PCC | 2.8828 | 47.87 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.75 |
2The Keith DrillComstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 5.4656 | 9.88 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Compagno | Carry Optics | 5.2941 | 10.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | john rasmussen | Carry Optics | 4.8193 | 10.79 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.62 |
| 4 | Kevin Bearden | PCC | 4.3614 | 9.63 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.88 |
| 5 | Bill Wills | PCC | 4.1925 | 12.88 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.02 |
| 6 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | 4.1211 | 11.89 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | John Whidden | Open | 4.1190 | 13.11 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Chris Kremin | Carry Optics | 4.0183 | 10.95 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.54 |
| 9 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 3.9331 | 10.17 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.18 |
| 10 | Oliver Leong | Limited | 3.6712 | 12.53 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.45 |
| 11 | Brad Williams | Carry Optics | 3.4727 | 15.55 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.36 |
| 12 | Jim Fessler | PCC | 3.3799 | 13.61 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.10 |
3Six ChickensVirginia · 12 rounds · 26 runs · classifier 03-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 6.7442 | 8.60 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 5.9453 | 8.41 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.89 |
| 3 | Kevin Bearden | PCC | 5.7569 | 9.38 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
| 4 | john rasmussen | Carry Optics | 5.3691 | 10.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | 5.2846 | 9.84 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | John Whidden | Open | 5.2205 | 11.11 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Chris Kremin | Carry Optics | 4.7259 | 10.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.81 |
| 8 | Bill Wills | PCC | 4.7040 | 12.33 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.85 |
| 9 | Jim Fessler | PCC | 4.4215 | 13.57 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 10 | Jarrod Miller | Production | 4.2520 | 12.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Matthew Compagno | Carry Optics | 4.1563 | 12.03 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.45 |
| 12 | Matthew Wilson | PCC | 4.0761 | 14.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.26 |
4Lightening RodComstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 10.9339 | 8.78 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Bearden | PCC | 9.4877 | 10.54 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.45 |
| 3 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | 9.2219 | 10.41 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 9.0226 | 9.31 | 11 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.77 |
| 5 | John Whidden | Open | 8.5502 | 10.76 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | john rasmussen | Carry Optics | 8.2474 | 12.61 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Chris Kremin | Carry Optics | 7.7348 | 12.67 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.16 |
| 8 | Dave Mueller | Limited | 7.3188 | 13.80 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.30 |
| 9 | Wouter Badenhorst | Carry Optics | 7.1135 | 14.62 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.88 |
| 10 | Jim Fessler | PCC | 6.6865 | 13.46 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.27 |
| 11 | Jarrod Miller | Production | 6.4951 | 16.32 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Matthew Compagno | Carry Optics | 6.4556 | 16.11 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.10 |
5Stolen Sort OfComstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Whidden | Open | 7.4965 | 14.14 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | john rasmussen | Carry Optics | 6.9803 | 13.18 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 6.8787 | 15.41 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Matthew Compagno | Carry Optics | 6.3107 | 16.48 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.45 |
| 5 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | 6.2690 | 16.43 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Chris Kremin | Carry Optics | 5.9952 | 16.68 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.48 |
| 7 | Brad Williams | Carry Optics | 5.5130 | 19.59 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.88 |
| 8 | Jarrod Miller | Production | 5.3775 | 19.34 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 9 | Wouter Badenhorst | Carry Optics | 5.2550 | 19.41 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.81 |
| 10 | Jim Fessler | PCC | 4.9547 | 20.99 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.23 |
| 11 | Dave Mueller | Limited | 4.8530 | 21.43 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.15 |
| 12 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 4.4841 | 18.51 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.71 |
6Tricks And Treats Comstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.j. Mccartney | PCC | 4.7826 | 23.00 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Bearden | PCC | 4.7009 | 23.40 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.12 |
| 3 | John Whidden | Open | 4.6328 | 20.29 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | john rasmussen | Carry Optics | 4.5795 | 24.02 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Mark Van Norman | PCC | 4.5647 | 23.66 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.99 |
| 6 | Matthew Compagno | Carry Optics | 4.0546 | 23.43 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.39 |
| 7 | Cian Cranfield | Limited | 3.9812 | 27.63 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Chris Kremin | Carry Optics | 3.8102 | 28.87 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.52 |
| 9 | Matthew Wilson | PCC | 3.6948 | 29.23 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.98 |
| 10 | Jarrod Miller | Production | 3.5831 | 30.70 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Brad Williams | Carry Optics | 3.5819 | 30.71 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.04 |
| 12 | Wouter Badenhorst | Carry Optics | 3.4515 | 31.87 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | All From One Spot | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | The Keith Drill | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Six Chickens | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 03-02 |
| 4 | Lightening Rod | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 5 | Stolen Sort Of | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Tricks And Treats | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Tallahassee Practical Shooters
- May 3, 2025TPS USPSA May 39 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025TPS USPSA April Second Sunday 47 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025TPS USPSA March 56 shooters
- Feb 1, 2025TPS USPSA February 47 shooters
- Jan 4, 2025TPS USPSA January 45 shooters
- Dec 8, 2024TPS USPSA December SUNDAY 41 shooters
Field
GM1M1A3B–D20U4