Mar 20, 2022 · Level I
2022-03-20 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
34
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach StewartTY118967 | PCC | U | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart DerochieA94526 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 468.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve DittmannTY80590 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 465.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim LevisL3802 | Limited | M | Major | 463.11 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | M | Major | 453.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Kilgore | Revolver | C | Major | 451.85 | 1 |
| 2 | Eugene OhTY114245 | Open | M | Major | 440.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Erick VanHaasterFY70988 | Limited | B | Major | 431.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Yvette Lass | Revolver | C | Minor | 421.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony SquagliaTY119070 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 411.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Joleen TurnerTY104450 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 318.01 | 2 |
| 3 | Grant SchorbachA134251 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 407.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris BrewTY109765 | Limited | B | Major | 391.17 | 3 |
| 3 | DIRK DEIGHTON | Open | C | Major | 388.11 | 3 |
| 4 | Michael Filosofo | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 394.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike LarsonA71332 | Open | C | Major | 385.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Kirby GoodmanA11151 | Limited | A | Major | 375.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Robert SaundersA120240 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 384.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff StanleyA116032 | Limited | C | Major | 352.22 | 5 |
| 5 | Luel Baylon371522398406003 | Open | C | Major | 324.09 | 5 |
| 6 | Rich ReedFY10574 | Limited | A | Major | 347.52 | 6 |
| 6 | Dennis TranA138127 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 331.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Glenn de Dios | Open | U | Minor | 316.44 | 6 |
| 7 | Theresa EmanuelsonA119001 | Limited | C | Major | 328.21 | 7 |
| 7 | Jon FrieseTY132856 | Open | C | Minor | 312.80 | 7 |
| 7 | Joe PasqualiTY67883 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 289.36 | 7 |
| 8 | Bruce BalcomA30968 | Limited | A | Minor | 309.08 | 8 |
| 8 | Dominic NapolitanoA100726 | Open | B | Major | 287.55 | 8 |
| 8 | Scott RoweA1015723 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 261.63 | 8 |
| 9 | Norm LewTY54282 | Limited | B | Minor | 265.04 | 9 |
| 10 | Brad GlustoffTY11957 | Limited | C | Minor | 264.98 | 10 |
| 11 | Aaron BellingerA125086 | Limited | C | Major | 244.31 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve DittmannTY80590 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.47 | 10.32 | 7.79 | 8.68 | 465.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony SquagliaTY119070 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.35 | 9.85 | 6.14 | 7.98 | 411.67 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Grant SchorbachA134251 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.75 | 9.20 | 8.16 | 6.10 | 407.00 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Michael Filosofo · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.48 | 9.45 | 6.31 | 7.86 | 394.97 | 84.9 |
| 5 | Robert SaundersA120240 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.15 | 6.20 | 6.76 | 7.92 | 384.13 | 82.6 |
| 6 | Dennis TranA138127 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.25 | 8.25 | 5.49 | 4.63 | 331.84 | 71.3 |
| 7 | Joe PasqualiTY67883 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.38 | 6.33 | 4.72 | 5.83 | 289.36 | 62.2 |
| 8 | Scott RoweA1015723 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.65 | 7.64 | 6.69 | 0.00 | 261.63 | 56.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim LevisL3802 · 1 overall | M | Major | 7.56 | 10.95 | 9.14 | 11.21 | 463.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Erick VanHaasterFY70988 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.09 | 9.71 | 8.55 | 9.72 | 431.25 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Chris BrewTY109765 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.30 | 10.30 | 7.63 | 8.58 | 391.17 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Kirby GoodmanA11151 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.72 | 8.94 | 7.18 | 8.61 | 375.55 | 81.1 |
| 5 | Jeff StanleyA116032 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.32 | 8.15 | 7.43 | 9.84 | 352.22 | 76.1 |
| 6 | Rich ReedFY10574 · 6 overall | A | Major | 7.01 | 8.05 | 6.08 | 7.87 | 347.52 | 75.0 |
| 7 | Theresa EmanuelsonA119001 · 7 overall | C | Major | 5.51 | 8.03 | 6.12 | 7.86 | 328.21 | 70.9 |
| 8 | Bruce BalcomA30968 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 5.20 | 6.92 | 6.17 | 7.64 | 309.08 | 66.7 |
| 9 | Norm LewTY54282 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 3.86 | 6.77 | 5.93 | 5.74 | 265.04 | 57.2 |
| 10 | Brad GlustoffTY11957 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.22 | 5.93 | 5.47 | 5.53 | 264.98 | 57.2 |
| 11 | Aaron BellingerA125086 · 11 overall | C | Major | 3.83 | 6.86 | 3.78 | 6.02 | 244.31 | 52.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Lisa LevisFY53414 · 12 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Hollingsworth · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.35 | 10.82 | 8.81 | 9.39 | 453.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eugene OhTY114245 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.97 | 10.77 | 6.74 | 10.73 | 440.48 | 97.1 |
| 3 | DIRK DEIGHTON · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.65 | 8.90 | 7.86 | 10.23 | 388.11 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Mike LarsonA71332 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.02 | 9.59 | 6.68 | 9.21 | 385.34 | 84.9 |
| 5 | Luel Baylon371522398406003 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.56 | 6.37 | 6.05 | 8.39 | 324.09 | 71.4 |
| 6 | Glenn de Dios · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.09 | 6.86 | 6.51 | 7.27 | 316.44 | 69.7 |
| 7 | Jon FrieseTY132856 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.89 | 8.40 | 5.75 | 7.29 | 312.80 | 68.9 |
| 8 | Dominic NapolitanoA100726 · 8 overall | B | Major | 6.89 | 6.57 | 4.12 | 6.77 | 287.55 | 63.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Chuck Emery · 9 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach StewartTY118967 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 9.90 | 10.20 | 7.05 | 7.18 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Kilgore · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.69 | 4.29 | 4.35 | 2.95 | 451.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Yvette Lass · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.15 | 3.95 | 3.41 | 3.42 | 421.78 | 93.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart DerochieA94526 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.21 | 6.77 | 4.80 | 4.35 | 468.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joleen TurnerTY104450 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.37 | 3.36 | 2.94 | 4.38 | 318.01 | 67.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 21 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Stewart | PCC | 9.9021 | 9.19 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | 9.3476 | 10.27 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Eugene Oh | Open | 8.9720 | 10.70 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.78 |
| 4 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 8.0944 | 11.86 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Jim Levis | Limited | 7.5630 | 10.71 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.11 |
| 6 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 7.4749 | 10.97 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Robert Saunders | Carry Optics | 7.1482 | 13.29 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.41 |
| 8 | Mike Larson | Open | 7.0225 | 14.24 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.88 |
| 9 | Rich Reed | Limited | 7.0097 | 13.41 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.93 |
| 10 | Dominic Napolitano | Open | 6.8892 | 14.08 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.39 |
| 11 | Grant Schorbach | Carry Optics | 6.7474 | 11.56 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.78 |
| 12 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 6.7180 | 14.29 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Levis | Limited | 10.9496 | 10.32 | 11 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | 10.8229 | 11.18 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Eugene Oh | Open | 10.7651 | 11.24 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.31 |
| 4 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 10.3250 | 10.46 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Chris Brew | Limited | 10.3020 | 11.26 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.31 |
| 6 | Zach Stewart | PCC | 10.1966 | 8.14 | 11 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Tony Squaglia | Carry Optics | 9.8491 | 12.59 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.01 |
| 8 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 9.7143 | 10.50 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.33 |
| 9 | Mike Larson | Open | 9.5880 | 12.62 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.17 |
| 10 | Michael Filosofo | Carry Optics | 9.4502 | 11.64 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.99 |
| 11 | Grant Schorbach | Carry Optics | 9.1988 | 10.11 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.82 |
| 12 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 8.9406 | 13.31 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.15 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 32 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Levis | Limited | 9.1418 | 10.72 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | 8.8083 | 9.65 | 11 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 8.5509 | 11.11 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.21 |
| 4 | Grant Schorbach | Carry Optics | 8.1615 | 11.64 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | DIRK DEIGHTON | Open | 7.8616 | 12.72 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.71 |
| 6 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 7.7949 | 9.75 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.28 |
| 7 | Chris Brew | Limited | 7.6305 | 12.45 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.64 |
| 8 | Jeff Stanley | Limited | 7.4346 | 12.24 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.39 |
| 9 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 7.1799 | 13.51 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.47 |
| 10 | Zach Stewart | PCC | 7.0539 | 9.64 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Robert Saunders | Carry Optics | 6.7629 | 13.16 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.01 |
| 12 | Eugene Oh | Open | 6.7442 | 12.90 | 11 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.39 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Levis | Limited | 11.2116 | 11.06 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Eugene Oh | Open | 10.7263 | 8.95 | 14 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | DIRK DEIGHTON | Open | 10.2329 | 12.02 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.02 |
| 4 | Jeff Stanley | Limited | 9.8361 | 12.20 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.05 |
| 5 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 9.7199 | 12.14 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.70 |
| 6 | Mike Hollingsworth | Open | 9.3917 | 9.37 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.83 |
| 7 | Mike Larson | Open | 9.2084 | 12.38 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.60 |
| 8 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 8.6754 | 10.72 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 8.6062 | 13.13 | 15 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.79 |
| 10 | Chris Brew | Limited | 8.5818 | 13.75 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.51 |
| 11 | Luel Baylon | Open | 8.3859 | 11.09 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 101.64 |
| 12 | Tony Squaglia | Carry Optics | 7.9759 | 13.29 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Phoenix Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 21, 20252024-09-21 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 44 shooters
- Nov 17, 20242024-11-17 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 41 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-01 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 63 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 73 shooters
- Oct 28, 20242024-10-28 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 20242024-10-27 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 65 shooters
Field
GM0M3A4B–D24U3