Sep 30, 2021 · Level NV
Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting
Shooters
9
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
81
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. SaffonFY92648 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Clay DavisA113105 | Limited | D | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Don WarnerTY91292 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ken ScottA130021 | Open | C | Minor | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 | Single Stack | C | Major | 405.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris CollinsTY65635 | Revolver | C | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Kimberly KrafftTY91049 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.68 | 2 |
| 3 | James KennedyTY106787 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 178.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike PurkissTY90036 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 146.92 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. SaffonFY92648 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.74 | 7.87 | 7.55 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kimberly KrafftTY91049 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.95 | 4.69 | 4.92 | 267.68 | 66.1 |
| 3 | James KennedyTY106787 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 5.04 | – | 178.37 | 44.0 |
| 4 | Mike PurkissTY90036 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.46 | 4.52 | – | 146.92 | 36.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clay DavisA113105 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.04 | 3.40 | 3.41 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don WarnerTY91292 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.13 | 3.88 | 4.38 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ken ScottA130021 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.71 | 3.34 | 2.97 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris CollinsTY65635 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 4.08 | – | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt Van HornTY83163 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.25 | 2.92 | 3.69 | 405.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
110-2-21Comstock · 27 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 6.7436 | 16.46 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Kimberly Krafft | Carry Optics | 4.9542 | 24.02 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.18 |
| 3 | James Kennedy | Carry Optics | 4.5876 | 22.67 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.84 |
| 4 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 4.2494 | 28.71 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Clay Davis | Limited | 4.0407 | 29.45 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Chris Collins | Revolver | 3.9640 | 30.02 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Ken Scott | Open | 3.7092 | 33.70 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 3.4607 | 22.25 | 14 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.28 |
| 9 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 3.1325 | 37.35 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 7.8652 | 15.13 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | James Kennedy | Carry Optics | 5.0416 | 22.81 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.54 |
| 3 | Kimberly Krafft | Carry Optics | 4.6936 | 25.78 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.56 |
| 4 | Mike Purkiss | Carry Optics | 4.5232 | 24.54 | 15 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.64 |
| 5 | Chris Collins | Revolver | 4.0810 | 30.14 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 3.8771 | 28.63 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Clay Davis | Limited | 3.4018 | 28.22 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Ken Scott | Open | 3.3414 | 33.22 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 2.9173 | 35.65 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E.T. Saffon | Carry Optics | 7.5483 | 16.56 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Kimberly Krafft | Carry Optics | 4.9168 | 25.83 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.94 |
| 3 | Don Warner | Limited 10 | 4.3804 | 26.71 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Kurt Van Horn | Single Stack | 3.6903 | 30.35 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Clay Davis | Limited | 3.4143 | 30.46 | 21 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Ken Scott | Open | 2.9692 | 34.69 | 12 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10-2-21 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Payson Practical
- Oct 31, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 11 shooters
- Oct 9, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 101024 12 shooters
- Sep 18, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 091924 15 shooters
- Sep 11, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 091224 9 shooters
- Sep 5, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 090524 12 shooters
- Aug 28, 2024Payson Practical Shooters Action Shooting 082924 12 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D8U0