Apr 10, 2019 · Level I
OGSAWED SG IPSC Apr 10, 2019
Shooters
9
Divisions
3
Stages
1
Rounds
24
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery 1748 | Open | M | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dudley Macleay | Standard | U | Major | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 | Standard Manual | A | Major | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Standard | B | Minor | 80.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike Mccullough1170 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 71.64 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard | U | Minor | 59.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Hymus1374 | Standard Manual | U | Minor | 51.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike Rogers1654 | Standard | U | Minor | 53.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephen Dear | Standard | U | Minor | 30.38 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Emery 1748 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 0.82 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dudley Macleay · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.89 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.27 | 80.53 | 67.1 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 59.88 | 49.9 |
| 4 | Mike Rogers1654 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 53.40 | 44.5 |
| 5 | Stephen Dear · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 30.38 | 25.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Aitken1101 · 1 overall | A | Major | 1.30 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Mccullough1170 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.78 | 71.64 | 59.7 |
| 3 | Daniel Hymus1374 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.56 | 51.22 | 42.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5 Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dudley Macleay | Standard | 1.8898 | 63.50 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Aitken | Standard Manual | 1.3024 | 92.14 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Standard | 1.2682 | 94.62 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.53 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson | Standard | 0.9430 | 127.25 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.88 |
| 5 | Mike Rogers | Standard | 0.8410 | 142.69 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.40 |
| 6 | Wayne Emery | Open | 0.8155 | 147.14 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Mike Mccullough | Standard Manual | 0.7775 | 154.34 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.64 |
| 8 | Daniel Hymus | Standard Manual | 0.5559 | 215.87 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.22 |
| 9 | Stephen Dear | Standard | 0.4784 | 250.86 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Orange Grove Shooting Association
- Jul 29, 2026Ogsa Wed IPSC: Handgun Jul 29, 2026 19 shooters
- Jul 26, 2026OGSA IPSC: Handgun Sun Jul 26, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat Handgun Jul 25, 2026 39 shooters
- Jul 22, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Handgun Jul 22, 2026 18 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026OGSA IPSC: Auto Trophy Handgun Sat 18/Sun 19 July, 2026 58 shooters
- Jul 15, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jul 15, 2026 28 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D1U6