Jan 19, 2020 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC Handgun
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
57
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead1293 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Zietsman | Production | U | Minor | 251.27 | 1 |
| 1 | Du Toit Selwyn DQ | Classic | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Eugene De klerk | Production | U | Minor | 229.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Tegan Van Zyl2548 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 191.84 | 2 |
| 3 | Morgan Raatgever | Production | U | Minor | 212.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Nortje2691 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 144.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Shane Scott2669 | Production | U | Minor | 174.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Sharleen Lupke | Production | Minor | 167.92 | 5 | |
| 6 | Khalid DadabhoyDAD002 | Production | U | Minor | 116.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Gavin Drury919 | Production | U | Minor | 73.96 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Du Toit Selwyn DQ · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Zietsman · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 251.27 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eugene De klerk · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 1.51 | 2.56 | 229.96 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Morgan Raatgever · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 1.89 | 0.79 | 212.33 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Shane Scott2669 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 1.56 | 1.22 | 174.77 | 69.6 |
| 5 | Sharleen Lupke · 5 overall | Minor | 2.30 | 1.60 | 0.67 | 167.92 | 66.8 | |
| 6 | Khalid DadabhoyDAD002 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.06 | 0.88 | 2.02 | 116.48 | 46.4 |
| 7 | Gavin Drury919 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.68 | 0.43 | 0.94 | 73.96 | 29.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead1293 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 2.65 | 3.31 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tegan Van Zyl2548 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 2.23 | 2.22 | 191.84 | 67.3 |
| 3 | Mark Nortje2691 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.64 | 1.50 | 144.07 | 50.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 4.1570 | 21.65 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Morgan Raatgever | Production | 3.2018 | 26.86 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike Zietsman | Production | 2.9133 | 29.52 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.89 |
| 4 | Sharleen Lupke | Production | 2.3036 | 39.07 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.75 |
| 5 | Eugene De klerk | Production | 2.2939 | 37.49 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.48 |
| 6 | Tegan Van Zyl | Production Optics | 1.9841 | 25.20 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 42.96 |
| 7 | Shane Scott | Production | 1.9235 | 46.79 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.07 |
| 8 | Mark Nortje | Production Optics | 1.7599 | 28.41 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 38.10 |
| 9 | Gavin Drury | Production | 0.6844 | 111.04 | 14 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.24 |
| 10 | Khalid Dadabhoy | Production | 0.0612 | 81.75 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 1.72 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 2.6468 | 29.47 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Tegan Van Zyl | Production Optics | 2.2327 | 31.80 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.57 |
| 3 | Mike Zietsman | Production | 2.1047 | 37.06 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Morgan Raatgever | Production | 1.8921 | 35.41 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.39 |
| 5 | Mark Nortje | Production Optics | 1.6446 | 34.05 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.24 |
| 6 | Sharleen Lupke | Production | 1.5967 | 43.84 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.66 |
| 7 | Shane Scott | Production | 1.5554 | 32.79 | 11 · 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.59 |
| 8 | Eugene De klerk | Production | 1.5130 | 42.96 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.48 |
| 9 | Khalid Dadabhoy | Production | 0.8779 | 39.87 | 13 · 2 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 43.79 |
| 10 | Gavin Drury | Production | 0.4344 | 75.97 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 21.67 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 3.3149 | 25.34 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Eugene De klerk | Production | 2.5568 | 24.64 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Tegan Van Zyl | Production Optics | 2.2213 | 23.41 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.31 |
| 4 | Khalid Dadabhoy | Production | 2.0161 | 29.76 | 12 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.97 |
| 5 | Mike Zietsman | Production | 1.8289 | 32.26 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.38 |
| 6 | Mark Nortje | Production Optics | 1.4998 | 22.67 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 40.72 |
| 7 | Shane Scott | Production | 1.2247 | 23.68 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 43.11 |
| 8 | Gavin Drury | Production | 0.9389 | 41.54 | 10 · 1 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.05 |
| 9 | Morgan Raatgever | Production | 0.7937 | 22.68 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 27.94 |
| 10 | Sharleen Lupke | Production | 0.6679 | 37.43 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 23.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U9