Jan 20, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
Bristlecone USPSA January 19th 2023
Shooters
39
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
65
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 | Open | GM | Major | 325.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt ThibodeauxA144975 | Production | C | Minor | 325.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George MummaA124632 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 325.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Norm SpahrTY96994 | PCC | B | Minor | 315.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SheltonA130818 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 306.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris GeorgeTY99120 | Limited | C | Minor | 291.17 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew MekanA142166 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 303.74 | 2 |
| 2 | james krackeA110642 | PCC | C | Minor | 291.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank McCullaTY104718 | Limited | C | Major | 285.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Edgar MillerFY119821 | Open | C | Major | 194.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Jonathan YehA138659 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 275.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Nathan UrbanowskiL4707 | Limited | C | Minor | 274.00 | 3 |
| 3 | David HowsonTY93710 | PCC | B | Minor | 245.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Jason MautererTY146067 | Open | U | Minor | 185.02 | 3 |
| 4 | Jon MannaTY91017 | Limited | B | Major | 270.48 | 4 |
| 4 | Drew McKennaTY99432 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 267.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Cornell MarshallTY116311 | Open | C | Major | 122.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Hoaitien PhamA137388 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.18 | 5 |
| 5 | James Rockwood | Limited | B | Major | 242.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Theodorus BerlijnTY135875 | Open | D | Minor | 112.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Tim WilsonTY133030 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 256.61 | 6 |
| 6 | Penny AllesA131598 | Limited | C | Minor | 238.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Richard Melick Jr. DQTY125304 | Open | D | Major | 0.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Scott SeabTY130331 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 246.39 | 7 |
| 7 | Matthew Marlar | Limited | D | Minor | 195.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Ryan Budny | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.80 | 8 |
| 8 | Phillip NondorfTY146481 | Limited | U | Minor | 149.50 | 8 |
| 9 | scott starksA124729 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 234.58 | 9 |
| 9 | Stephanie JordanA146820 | Limited | U | Minor | 145.76 | 9 |
| 10 | Kirt McKennaTY99488 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 232.05 | 10 |
| 10 | Jeremy BartonA146830 | Limited | U | Minor | 64.08 | 10 |
| 11 | Andrew MillerA136412 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 231.58 | 11 |
| 12 | Laurie MichelsonTY123773 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 217.07 | 12 |
| 13 | Henry WardA139411 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 211.60 | 13 |
| 14 | Jeremy KiefertTY120858 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 190.69 | 14 |
| 15 | Frank SeibertTY129802 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 177.27 | 15 |
| 16 | Austin BudrichA145755 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 167.19 | 16 |
| 17 | Dana SmithA142161 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 151.44 | 17 |
| 18 | Aleksandr SegalchikA138992 | Carry Optics | Minor | 41.34 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SheltonA130818 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.16 | 4.25 | 7.13 | 306.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew MekanA142166 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.32 | 3.72 | 7.47 | 303.74 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Jonathan YehA138659 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.60 | 4.47 | 5.59 | 275.06 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Drew McKennaTY99432 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.53 | 4.12 | 5.68 | 267.71 | 87.4 |
| 5 | Hoaitien PhamA137388 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.65 | 3.73 | 6.02 | 267.18 | 87.2 |
| 6 | Tim WilsonTY133030 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 3.91 | 6.34 | 256.61 | 83.8 |
| 7 | Scott SeabTY130331 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 3.85 | 5.60 | 246.39 | 80.4 |
| 8 | Ryan Budny · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.80 | 3.32 | 4.97 | 244.80 | 79.9 |
| 9 | scott starksA124729 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 3.08 | 5.14 | 234.58 | 76.6 |
| 10 | Kirt McKennaTY99488 · 10 overall | M | Minor | 3.56 | 4.73 | 3.85 | 232.05 | 75.8 |
| 11 | Andrew MillerA136412 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 3.96 | 3.13 | 231.58 | 75.6 |
| 12 | Laurie MichelsonTY123773 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.32 | 3.55 | 4.77 | 217.07 | 70.9 |
| 13 | Henry WardA139411 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 3.12 | 3.55 | 211.60 | 69.1 |
| 14 | Jeremy KiefertTY120858 · 14 overall | B | Minor | 2.83 | 3.15 | 4.24 | 190.69 | 62.2 |
| 15 | Frank SeibertTY129802 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 2.12 | 4.21 | 177.27 | 57.9 |
| 16 | Austin BudrichA145755 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 1.97 | 3.55 | 167.19 | 54.6 |
| 17 | Dana SmithA142161 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 2.86 | 1.20 | 151.44 | 49.4 |
| 18 | Aleksandr SegalchikA138992 · 18 overall | Minor | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.96 | 41.34 | 13.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris GeorgeTY99120 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.27 | 3.27 | 5.82 | 291.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank McCullaTY104718 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.82 | 3.10 | 6.28 | 285.72 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Nathan UrbanowskiL4707 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.74 | 3.80 | 3.64 | 274.00 | 94.1 |
| 4 | Jon MannaTY91017 · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.70 | 3.63 | 4.90 | 270.48 | 92.9 |
| 5 | James Rockwood · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.76 | 3.48 | 2.38 | 242.06 | 83.1 |
| 6 | Penny AllesA131598 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 2.87 | 3.30 | 4.63 | 238.53 | 81.9 |
| 7 | Matthew Marlar · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.38 | 2.30 | 3.15 | 195.22 | 67.0 |
| 8 | Phillip NondorfTY146481 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 1.64 | 2.25 | 149.50 | 51.4 |
| 9 | Stephanie JordanA146820 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 2.34 | 2.72 | 145.76 | 50.1 |
| 10 | Jeremy BartonA146830 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.90 | 1.68 | 0.00 | 64.08 | 22.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie PerezL3320 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 5.80 | 5.30 | 8.54 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edgar MillerFY119821 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.72 | 3.15 | 4.78 | 194.04 | 59.7 |
| 3 | Jason MautererTY146067 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 2.27 | 4.31 | 185.02 | 56.9 |
| 4 | Cornell MarshallTY116311 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.98 | 2.66 | 1.26 | 122.07 | 37.6 |
| 5 | Theodorus BerlijnTY135875 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.71 | 2.01 | 1.78 | 112.13 | 34.5 |
| 6 | Richard Melick Jr. DQTY125304 · 6 overall | D | Major | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norm SpahrTY96994 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.42 | 5.60 | 6.14 | 315.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | james krackeA110642 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.75 | 4.55 | 5.38 | 291.43 | 92.2 |
| 3 | David HowsonTY93710 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.97 | 3.81 | 4.82 | 245.30 | 77.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt ThibodeauxA144975 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 3.06 | 3.93 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George MummaA124632 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.70 | 0.04 | 1.33 | 325.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Going ShoppinComstock · 21 rounds · 38 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 5.7954 | 16.91 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Mekan | Carry Optics | 5.3242 | 18.97 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 5.1648 | 20.33 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 4 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 4.9519 | 20.80 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.66 |
| 5 | Ryan Budny | Carry Optics | 4.8041 | 21.44 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.74 |
| 6 | James Rockwood | Limited | 4.7641 | 21.83 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Nathan Urbanowski | Limited | 4.7373 | 21.32 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.41 |
| 8 | Hoaitien Pham | Carry Optics | 4.6501 | 21.29 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.71 |
| 9 | Jonathan Yeh | Carry Optics | 4.6040 | 20.20 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.80 |
| 10 | Drew McKenna | Carry Optics | 4.5255 | 20.55 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.25 |
| 11 | Jason Mauterer | Open | 4.5037 | 22.87 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.60 |
| 12 | Henry Ward | Carry Optics | 4.4889 | 22.50 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.53 |
2Steeler StandardsVirginia · 20 rounds · 38 runs · classifier 08-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norm Spahr | PCC | 5.6019 | 16.78 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Charlie Perez | Open | 5.2961 | 17.56 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Kirt McKenna | Carry Optics | 4.7281 | 16.92 | 13 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | james kracke | PCC | 4.5476 | 21.55 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.18 |
| 5 | Jonathan Yeh | Carry Optics | 4.4705 | 18.79 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.55 |
| 6 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 4.2515 | 22.11 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.92 |
| 7 | Drew McKenna | Carry Optics | 4.1243 | 17.70 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.23 |
| 8 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 3.9579 | 19.96 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.71 |
| 9 | Tim Wilson | Carry Optics | 3.9086 | 19.70 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.67 |
| 10 | Scott Seab | Carry Optics | 3.8526 | 23.88 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.48 |
| 11 | David Howson | PCC | 3.8087 | 22.58 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.99 |
| 12 | Nathan Urbanowski | Limited | 3.8007 | 19.47 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3 Dandelion WhineVirginia · 24 rounds · 37 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlie Perez | Open | 8.5412 | 13.23 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Mekan | Carry Optics | 7.4725 | 13.65 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Mike Shelton | Carry Optics | 7.1329 | 14.30 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.55 |
| 4 | Tim Wilson | Carry Optics | 6.3430 | 15.45 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 5 | Frank McCulla | Limited | 6.2827 | 17.19 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Norm Spahr | PCC | 6.1365 | 15.97 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Hoaitien Pham | Carry Optics | 6.0205 | 16.61 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.68 |
| 8 | Chris George | Limited | 5.8160 | 16.85 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.09 |
| 9 | Drew McKenna | Carry Optics | 5.6811 | 15.49 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.23 |
| 10 | Scott Seab | Carry Optics | 5.5988 | 19.29 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.91 |
| 11 | Jonathan Yeh | Carry Optics | 5.5862 | 16.29 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.71 |
| 12 | james kracke | PCC | 5.3824 | 17.65 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Going Shoppin | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Steeler Standards | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 08-02 |
| 3 | Stage 3 Dandelion Whine | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM1M1A1B–D25U10