Feb 19, 2023 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters USPSA Feb 19, 2023
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
101
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 472.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Kurt AsplundA136094 | Limited | C | Minor | 467.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter VolkmarA135812 | Open | U | Minor | 459.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bo Z | Production | U | Minor | 419.80 | 1 |
| 2 | John LohlunA101785 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 405.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Zaldy DavidTY67130 | Production | C | Minor | 345.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Hanna | Limited | U | Major | 171.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew BernardA144827 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 352.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Matt WillettA138729 | Limited | U | Major | 132.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 348.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 344.11 | 5 |
| 6 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 330.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Jim WallhagenFY100479 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 220.73 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.72 | 5.04 | 6.35 | 8.25 | 44.00 | 472.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John LohlunA101785 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 7.32 | 4.91 | 4.93 | 6.56 | 28.00 | 405.89 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Andrew BernardA144827 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 5.58 | 5.12 | 5.22 | 31.00 | 352.41 | 74.6 |
| 4 | Joe Warmus · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.71 | 4.32 | 3.64 | 6.60 | 33.00 | 348.60 | 73.8 |
| 5 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 4.12 | 5.39 | 3.82 | 18.00 | 344.11 | 72.8 |
| 6 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.74 | 3.30 | 4.81 | 5.03 | 21.00 | 330.82 | 70.0 |
| 7 | Jim WallhagenFY100479 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 2.52 | 2.50 | 3.85 | 28.00 | 220.73 | 46.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt AsplundA136094 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.63 | 4.00 | 3.42 | 5.37 | 22.00 | 467.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Hanna · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.89 | 1.94 | 0.82 | 3.00 | 16.00 | 171.98 | 36.8 |
| 3 | Matt WillettA138729 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.36 | 1.05 | 0.39 | 2.26 | 0.00 | 132.45 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter VolkmarA135812 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.99 | 2.25 | 4.69 | 14.00 | 459.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bo Z · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.11 | 1.10 | 3.08 | 4.09 | 15.00 | 419.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zaldy DavidTY67130 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.36 | 2.00 | 1.51 | 3.52 | 13.00 | 345.17 | 82.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 7.3232 | 11.88 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 6.7152 | 12.36 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.11 |
| 3 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 5.9633 | 15.26 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.36 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 5.7382 | 15.51 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.44 |
| 5 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 5.7122 | 13.48 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.10 |
| 6 | Kurt Asplund | Limited | 4.6296 | 16.20 | 9 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Bo Z | Production | 4.1132 | 18.72 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Zaldy David | Production | 3.3610 | 25.29 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.63 |
| 9 | Jim Wallhagen | Carry Optics | 3.2787 | 20.74 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.53 |
| 10 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 3.0037 | 13.65 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 38.97 |
| 11 | Peter Volkmar | Open | 2.7597 | 18.48 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Matt Willett | Limited | 2.3636 | 23.27 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.50 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 5.5767 | 15.78 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 5.0355 | 15.49 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.27 |
| 3 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 4.9084 | 15.28 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.21 |
| 4 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.3150 | 18.54 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.64 |
| 5 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 4.1215 | 18.44 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.52 |
| 6 | Kurt Asplund | Limited | 3.9980 | 20.01 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 3.2958 | 24.88 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.19 |
| 8 | Peter Volkmar | Open | 2.9851 | 25.46 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Jim Wallhagen | Carry Optics | 2.5194 | 25.80 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.66 |
| 10 | Zaldy David | Production | 1.9963 | 27.05 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Justin Hanna | Limited | 1.9423 | 36.04 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.72 |
| 12 | Bo Z | Production | 1.1047 | 19.01 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 49.80 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 6.3477 | 21.74 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 5.3912 | 26.71 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.89 |
| 3 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 5.1230 | 29.28 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.13 |
| 4 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 4.9274 | 26.18 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.20 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 4.8112 | 29.93 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.27 |
| 6 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 3.6441 | 35.40 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.85 |
| 7 | Kurt Asplund | Limited | 3.4182 | 28.67 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Bo Z | Production | 3.0838 | 37.94 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jim Wallhagen | Carry Optics | 2.4965 | 43.26 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 62.93 |
| 10 | Peter Volkmar | Open | 2.2456 | 41.86 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Zaldy David | Production | 1.5134 | 42.95 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 78.52 |
| 12 | Justin Hanna | Limited | 0.8157 | 69.88 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 5 · 1 · 1 | 38.18 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 8.2511 | 11.15 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 6.6011 | 14.24 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 6.5574 | 12.81 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.47 |
| 4 | Kurt Asplund | Limited | 5.3716 | 16.01 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 5.2244 | 13.59 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.32 |
| 6 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 5.0263 | 17.11 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.92 |
| 7 | Peter Volkmar | Open | 4.6866 | 18.35 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Bo Z | Production | 4.0884 | 18.10 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Jim Wallhagen | Carry Optics | 3.8462 | 23.92 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.61 |
| 10 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 3.8238 | 12.03 | 13 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 46.34 |
| 11 | Zaldy David | Production | 3.5170 | 25.59 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.02 |
| 12 | Justin Hanna | Limited | 2.9951 | 28.38 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.76 |
5Stage 5Fixed · 12 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Carry Optics | 44.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
| 2 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 33.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optics | 31.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.00 |
| 4 | John Lohlun | Carry Optics | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 5 | Jim Wallhagen | Carry Optics | 28.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.00 |
| 6 | Kurt Asplund | Limited | 22.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.00 |
| 7 | Ross Tracey | Carry Optics | 21.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
| 8 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optics | 18.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 18.00 |
| 9 | Justin Hanna | Limited | 16.0000 | 0.00 | 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.00 |
| 10 | Bo Z | Production | 15.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.00 |
| 11 | Peter Volkmar | Open | 14.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.00 |
| 12 | Zaldy David | Production | 13.0000 | 0.00 | 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Fixed | 12 | 60 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U5