Jan 17, 2026 · Level I
NAPC IPSC -18-01-2026
Shooters
27
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
83
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce McHardy325 | Production | B | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brett McNeilly7297 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Denis Aarons8192 | Optics | A | Minor | 390.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Smith | Open | A | Major | 389.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Murray Lyons5372 | Standard | C | Minor | 371.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim Gold7007 | Open | A | Major | 370.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Jack Oosthuizen10213 | Production | B | Minor | 362.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke Middlemiss30042968 | Optics | A | Minor | 340.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Joshua Girardi9609 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 339.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Levi Anderson | Standard | U | Minor | 339.02 | 2 |
| 3 | John Hatten5986 | Open | B | Major | 332.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas Antcliff7026 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 302.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Alexander7959 | Production | D | Minor | 283.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Shewan3177 | Optics | U | Minor | 192.74 | 3 |
| 4 | Ron Hulsman5572 | Open | C | Major | 327.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Drew Tong9906 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 296.08 | 4 |
| 4 | George Stamnos | Production | D | Minor | 240.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Greg Elks5985 | Optics | U | Minor | 157.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Karl Gallant8632 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 249.61 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve Penfold6625 | Open | U | Major | 222.20 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian Fox | Production | D | Minor | 218.08 | 5 |
| 6 | Read Meban | Production Optics | C | Minor | 221.34 | 6 |
| 6 | Allen Kelly9682 | Production | U | Minor | 197.53 | 6 |
| 7 | Bec McNeilly8959 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 179.56 | 7 |
| 7 | Rogers Jacqui | Production | D | Minor | 19.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Frank Lewis | Production Optics | U | Minor | 172.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Terry Reedman8844 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 134.18 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Smith · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.97 | 7.97 | 12.29 | 8.43 | 389.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Gold7007 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.66 | 6.74 | 6.13 | 7.85 | 370.33 | 95.0 |
| 3 | John Hatten5986 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.15 | 5.67 | 12.25 | 6.62 | 332.98 | 85.5 |
| 4 | Ron Hulsman5572 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.62 | 5.15 | 10.89 | 6.52 | 327.88 | 84.2 |
| 5 | Steve Penfold6625 · 5 overall | U | Major | 5.02 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 5.33 | 222.20 | 57.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denis Aarons8192 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.16 | 5.50 | 9.11 | 7.07 | 390.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke Middlemiss30042968 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 7.87 | 6.41 | 7.45 | 4.01 | 340.74 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Bruce Shewan3177 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 3.58 | 5.03 | 2.41 | 192.74 | 49.4 |
| 4 | Greg Elks5985 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.98 | 1.83 | 3.92 | 2.98 | 157.55 | 40.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce McHardy325 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.43 | 4.49 | 6.88 | 5.00 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jack Oosthuizen10213 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.21 | 3.43 | 5.41 | 4.44 | 362.63 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Steve Alexander7959 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.53 | 2.65 | 3.09 | 3.37 | 283.94 | 68.4 |
| 4 | George Stamnos · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.16 | 1.60 | 2.86 | 2.98 | 240.61 | 58.0 |
| 5 | Brian Fox · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.80 | 3.10 | 5.25 | 2.66 | 218.08 | 52.5 |
| 6 | Allen Kelly9682 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 2.21 | 2.63 | 2.65 | 197.53 | 47.6 |
| 7 | Rogers Jacqui · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 19.22 | 4.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brett McNeilly7297 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.63 | 7.72 | 11.11 | 7.31 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua Girardi9609 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.00 | 6.22 | 8.51 | 6.33 | 339.42 | 81.8 |
| 3 | Thomas Antcliff7026 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.20 | 6.18 | 8.12 | 5.30 | 302.13 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Drew Tong9906 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.28 | 5.69 | 8.86 | 5.09 | 296.08 | 71.3 |
| 5 | Karl Gallant8632 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.06 | 4.37 | 6.51 | 4.20 | 249.61 | 60.1 |
| 6 | Read Meban · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.09 | 3.30 | 6.06 | 4.31 | 221.34 | 53.3 |
| 7 | Bec McNeilly8959 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 2.90 | 6.22 | 4.05 | 179.56 | 43.3 |
| 8 | Frank Lewis · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 3.38 | 5.42 | 3.46 | 172.41 | 41.5 |
| 9 | Terry Reedman8844 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.06 | 2.34 | 1.27 | 3.17 | 134.18 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Murray Lyons5372 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 3.94 | 8.45 | 2.86 | 371.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Levi Anderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 2.91 | 6.68 | 3.97 | 339.02 | 91.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 R4Comstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Gold | Open | 8.6596 | 13.28 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Luke Middlemiss | Optics | 7.8684 | 13.98 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Brett McNeilly | Production Optics | 7.6271 | 14.16 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Ron Hulsman | Open | 7.6214 | 16.27 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.41 |
| 5 | Denis Aarons | Optics | 7.1565 | 15.65 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.24 |
| 6 | John Hatten | Open | 7.1471 | 16.79 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.29 |
| 7 | Matthew Smith | Open | 6.9684 | 16.79 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.61 |
| 8 | Joshua Girardi | Production Optics | 5.9977 | 17.34 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.23 |
| 9 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 5.4312 | 20.99 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Drew Tong | Production Optics | 5.2830 | 21.20 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.05 |
| 11 | Jack Oosthuizen | Production | 5.2124 | 20.72 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.76 |
| 12 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 5.1962 | 18.86 | 12 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.57 |
2Stage 2 R5RComstock · 18 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Smith | Open | 7.9703 | 10.79 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Brett McNeilly | Production Optics | 7.7220 | 10.36 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Tim Gold | Open | 6.7381 | 13.06 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.09 |
| 4 | Luke Middlemiss | Optics | 6.4073 | 13.11 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Joshua Girardi | Production Optics | 6.2151 | 12.55 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.44 |
| 6 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 6.1765 | 13.60 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.99 |
| 7 | Drew Tong | Production Optics | 5.6872 | 14.77 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.28 |
| 8 | John Hatten | Open | 5.6738 | 12.69 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.07 |
| 9 | Denis Aarons | Optics | 5.4952 | 15.65 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.19 |
| 10 | Ron Hulsman | Open | 5.1510 | 16.89 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.16 |
| 11 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 4.4944 | 18.69 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Karl Gallant | Production Optics | 4.3733 | 18.75 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.97 |
3Stage 3 R5LComstock · 8 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Smith | Open | 12.2924 | 3.01 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | John Hatten | Open | 12.2517 | 3.02 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.87 |
| 3 | Brett McNeilly | Production Optics | 11.1111 | 3.06 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Ron Hulsman | Open | 10.8883 | 3.49 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.43 |
| 5 | Denis Aarons | Optics | 9.1116 | 4.39 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Drew Tong | Production Optics | 8.8608 | 3.16 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.90 |
| 7 | Joshua Girardi | Production Optics | 8.5106 | 3.76 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.64 |
| 8 | Murray Lyons | Standard | 8.4507 | 4.26 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 8.1250 | 3.20 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.25 |
| 10 | Luke Middlemiss | Optics | 7.4534 | 4.83 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.72 |
| 11 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 6.8796 | 4.07 | 2 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Levi Anderson | Standard | 6.6826 | 4.19 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.63 |
4Stage 4 R7Comstock · 31 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Smith | Open | 8.4316 | 16.96 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Tim Gold | Open | 7.8495 | 18.60 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.30 |
| 3 | Brett McNeilly | Production Optics | 7.3106 | 18.74 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Denis Aarons | Optics | 7.0693 | 21.36 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | John Hatten | Open | 6.6232 | 18.42 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 121.76 |
| 6 | Ron Hulsman | Open | 6.5207 | 21.01 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.87 |
| 7 | Joshua Girardi | Production Optics | 6.3257 | 22.29 | 26 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.12 |
| 8 | Steve Penfold | Open | 5.3288 | 26.46 | 17 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.96 |
| 9 | Thomas Antcliff | Production Optics | 5.2980 | 21.14 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.33 |
| 10 | Drew Tong | Production Optics | 5.0869 | 23.59 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.85 |
| 11 | Bruce McHardy | Production | 5.0037 | 27.38 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Jack Oosthuizen | Production | 4.4444 | 28.80 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.68 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 R4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 R5R | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 R5L | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 R7 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM0M0A4B–D16U7