Aug 28, 2021 · Level I
Vektor Shotgun Club Shoot 08-2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
45
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 | Open | X | Major | 225.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mervyn Evans3172 | Standard | C | Major | 208.39 | 1 |
| 1 | John Turnbull4672 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 202.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Robyn Evans393 | Standard | C | Major | 179.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Dj Smith572 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 166.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Pieter Conradie459 | Standard | C | Major | 173.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig Franck1142 | Standard Manual | C | Major | 107.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld6564 | Standard | C | Major | 159.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Hennie Joubert3339 | Standard | C | Major | 143.78 | 5 |
| 6 | Tino Booysen6394 | Standard | C | Major | 136.47 | 6 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | C | Major | 133.56 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris Botha08880 | Standard | X | Major | 91.64 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan du Plessis4543 · 1 overall | X | Major | 2.57 | 5.06 | 3.75 | 1.47 | 225.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mervyn Evans3172 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.71 | 5.14 | 2.62 | 1.98 | 208.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robyn Evans393 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.26 | 4.15 | 1.71 | 2.57 | 179.31 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Pieter Conradie459 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.30 | 5.06 | 1.70 | 1.76 | 173.87 | 83.4 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld6564 · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.92 | 3.83 | 1.86 | 1.99 | 159.10 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Hennie Joubert3339 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.47 | 3.49 | 1.36 | 2.63 | 143.78 | 69.0 |
| 6 | Tino Booysen6394 · 6 overall | C | Major | 1.58 | 2.63 | 1.35 | 2.41 | 136.47 | 65.5 |
| 7 | Ian McLaren851 · 7 overall | C | Major | 1.34 | 2.77 | 1.04 | 2.96 | 133.56 | 64.1 |
| 8 | Chris Botha08880 · 8 overall | X | Major | 0.87 | 3.20 | 0.81 | 1.41 | 91.64 | 44.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Turnbull4672 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.55 | 4.75 | 1.96 | 4.07 | 202.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dj Smith572 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.12 | 3.12 | 1.37 | 1.67 | 166.65 | 82.4 |
| 3 | Craig Franck1142 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.68 | 2.62 | 1.41 | 1.82 | 107.50 | 53.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 5 (17)Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 2.7053 | 31.42 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 2.5659 | 29.23 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Pieter Conradie | Standard | 2.3017 | 36.93 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.32 |
| 4 | Robyn Evans | Standard | 2.2624 | 37.57 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.09 |
| 5 | Dj Smith | Standard Manual | 2.1222 | 35.34 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Standard | 1.9166 | 44.35 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.22 |
| 7 | Tino Booysen | Standard | 1.5756 | 47.60 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.51 |
| 8 | John Turnbull | Standard Manual | 1.5550 | 48.23 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 62.28 |
| 9 | Hennie Joubert | Standard | 1.4706 | 57.80 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.21 |
| 10 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 1.3405 | 63.41 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.12 |
| 11 | Chris Botha | Standard | 0.8735 | 97.31 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.45 |
| 12 | Craig Franck | Standard Manual | 0.6788 | 51.56 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 27.19 |
2Stage 2 - Range 6 (8)Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 5.1414 | 7.78 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 5.0633 | 7.90 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Pieter Conradie | Standard | 5.0569 | 7.91 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 4 | John Turnbull | Standard Manual | 4.7506 | 8.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Robyn Evans | Standard | 4.1451 | 9.65 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.25 |
| 6 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Standard | 3.8278 | 10.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.78 |
| 7 | Hennie Joubert | Standard | 3.4874 | 11.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.13 |
| 8 | Chris Botha | Standard | 3.2000 | 12.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.90 |
| 9 | Dj Smith | Standard Manual | 3.1177 | 12.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.25 |
| 10 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 2.7739 | 14.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.58 |
| 11 | Tino Booysen | Standard | 2.6264 | 15.23 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.43 |
| 12 | Craig Franck | Standard Manual | 2.6178 | 15.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.04 |
3Stage 3 - Range 7 Left (10)Comstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 3.7488 | 10.67 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 2.6233 | 19.06 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | John Turnbull | Standard Manual | 1.9617 | 20.39 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Standard | 1.8570 | 21.54 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.39 |
| 5 | Robyn Evans | Standard | 1.7065 | 23.44 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.53 |
| 6 | Pieter Conradie | Standard | 1.7014 | 23.51 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.43 |
| 7 | Craig Franck | Standard Manual | 1.4092 | 35.48 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.92 |
| 8 | Dj Smith | Standard Manual | 1.3689 | 29.22 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.89 |
| 9 | Hennie Joubert | Standard | 1.3639 | 36.66 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.00 |
| 10 | Tino Booysen | Standard | 1.3499 | 37.04 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.73 |
| 11 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 1.0419 | 47.99 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.86 |
| 12 | Chris Botha | Standard | 0.8087 | 61.83 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.41 |
4Stage 4 - Range 7 Right (10) Comstock · 10 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Turnbull | Standard Manual | 4.0717 | 12.28 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 2.9586 | 16.90 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Hennie Joubert | Standard | 2.6302 | 19.01 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.45 |
| 4 | Robyn Evans | Standard | 2.5707 | 19.45 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.44 |
| 5 | Tino Booysen | Standard | 2.4140 | 16.57 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.80 |
| 6 | Schalk van Jaarsveld | Standard | 1.9947 | 15.04 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 33.71 |
| 7 | Mervyn Evans | Standard | 1.9755 | 25.31 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.39 |
| 8 | Craig Franck | Standard Manual | 1.8198 | 21.98 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 22.35 |
| 9 | Pieter Conradie | Standard | 1.7624 | 28.37 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.79 |
| 10 | Dj Smith | Standard Manual | 1.6700 | 29.94 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.51 |
| 11 | Jonathan du Plessis | Open | 1.4749 | 10.17 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Chris Botha | Standard | 1.4132 | 35.38 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.88 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 5 (17) | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 6 (8) | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 7 Left (10) | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Range 7 Right (10) | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D10U0