Oct 4, 2026 · Level I
IPSC MALTA IPSC: Handgun Oct 4, 2026
Shooters
7
Divisions
2
Stages
12
Rounds
306
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | Minor | 1525.66 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | Minor | 1486.11 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Open | Minor | 1363.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | David Tanti | Production Optics | Minor | 1097.67 | 2 | |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri | Open | Minor | 1251.36 | 3 | |
| 3 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | Minor | 1043.65 | 3 | |
| 4 | Chris Miggiani | Open | Minor | 796.01 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | S11 | S12 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella · 1 overall | Minor | 5.93 | 5.66 | 5.96 | 5.93 | 8.62 | 7.01 | 5.81 | 6.90 | 7.61 | 6.04 | 6.39 | 5.96 | 1486.11 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud · 2 overall | Minor | 5.64 | 4.92 | 5.38 | 7.13 | 6.06 | 7.23 | 5.95 | 5.59 | 6.60 | 4.95 | 5.54 | 5.75 | 1363.69 | 91.8 | |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri · 3 overall | Minor | 5.22 | 4.73 | 4.04 | 6.43 | 5.68 | 5.93 | 6.41 | 5.58 | 6.22 | 5.94 | 4.00 | 4.40 | 1251.36 | 84.2 | |
| 4 | Chris Miggiani · 4 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 1.98 | 3.60 | 4.58 | 4.24 | 4.39 | 3.87 | 2.73 | 3.43 | 2.70 | 3.68 | 2.92 | 796.01 | 53.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | S9 | S10 | S11 | S12 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri · 1 overall | Minor | 5.02 | 5.46 | 5.47 | 7.85 | 7.58 | 7.88 | 6.59 | 6.08 | 6.63 | 6.41 | 6.99 | 6.82 | 1525.66 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David Tanti · 2 overall | Minor | 4.08 | 3.73 | 4.05 | 5.54 | 4.92 | 4.46 | 5.45 | 5.47 | 5.24 | 1.81 | 4.78 | 4.74 | 1097.67 | 72.0 | |
| 3 | Miguel Mifsud · 3 overall | Minor | 3.42 | 5.62 | 2.97 | 4.65 | 5.06 | 5.30 | 4.22 | 4.63 | 4.49 | 4.21 | 3.16 | 4.70 | 1043.65 | 68.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | 5.9278 | 23.28 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 5.6386 | 23.41 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.68 |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 5.2245 | 24.50 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.20 |
| 4 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.0226 | 24.29 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 4.0768 | 29.68 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.75 |
| 6 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.4198 | 35.09 | 20 · 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.13 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 3.3058 | 36.30 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | 5.6604 | 24.38 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 5.6212 | 24.55 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.4584 | 23.45 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.66 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 4.9174 | 26.03 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.31 |
| 5 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 4.7337 | 27.04 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.44 |
| 6 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 3.7338 | 30.80 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 1.9762 | 44.53 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 52.37 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | 5.9564 | 23.84 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 5.4674 | 22.68 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 5.3763 | 26.04 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.39 |
| 4 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 4.0498 | 28.89 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.11 |
| 5 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 4.0383 | 29.22 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.70 |
| 6 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 3.5971 | 36.14 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.59 |
| 7 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 2.9723 | 29.27 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 81.55 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 7.8540 | 18.08 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 7.1315 | 18.79 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 6.4261 | 20.23 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.16 |
| 4 | Steven Vella | Open | 5.9314 | 21.58 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.76 |
| 5 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 5.5366 | 23.48 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.74 |
| 6 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.6521 | 24.29 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.85 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 4.5835 | 27.49 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.41 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | 8.6237 | 16.93 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 7.5799 | 18.47 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 6.0635 | 20.78 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.47 |
| 4 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 5.6846 | 20.23 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.88 |
| 5 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 5.0633 | 23.70 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.20 |
| 6 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 4.9173 | 23.59 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.31 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 4.2440 | 26.39 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 73.82 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 7.8775 | 18.28 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 7.2276 | 18.54 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Steven Vella | Open | 7.0060 | 18.27 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.40 |
| 4 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 5.9338 | 21.74 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.15 |
| 5 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 5.2983 | 22.46 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.89 |
| 6 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 4.4639 | 23.97 | 19 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 4.3885 | 24.61 | 14 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.08 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.5863 | 21.56 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 6.4097 | 21.53 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 5.9487 | 19.50 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 139.21 |
| 4 | Steven Vella | Open | 5.8091 | 21.69 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.95 |
| 5 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 5.4482 | 22.76 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.08 |
| 6 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.2226 | 25.34 | 22 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.17 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 3.8722 | 26.60 | 16 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.62 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | 6.9035 | 19.99 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.0842 | 19.23 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 5.5914 | 23.25 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.49 |
| 4 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 5.5814 | 25.80 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.27 |
| 5 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 5.4672 | 24.51 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.79 |
| 6 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.6325 | 22.45 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.21 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 2.7276 | 27.13 | 14 · 10 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 59.27 |
9Stage 9Comstock · 30 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Vella | Open | 7.6139 | 18.65 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.6273 | 22.03 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 6.5990 | 19.70 | 23 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 6.2235 | 21.21 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.61 |
| 5 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 5.2364 | 25.59 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.52 |
| 6 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.4917 | 25.38 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 101.66 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 3.4272 | 29.47 | 16 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.52 |
10Stage 10Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.4088 | 9.05 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steven Vella | Open | 6.0403 | 8.94 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 5.9382 | 8.42 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.99 |
| 4 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 4.9516 | 9.29 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.19 |
| 5 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.2123 | 11.87 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 6 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 2.6957 | 11.50 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.78 |
| 7 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 1.8083 | 11.06 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 16.93 |
11Stage 11Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.9880 | 8.30 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steven Vella | Open | 6.3882 | 8.14 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 5.5378 | 9.39 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.01 |
| 4 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 4.7801 | 10.46 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.04 |
| 5 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 4.0043 | 9.24 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.61 |
| 6 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 3.6771 | 12.51 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.54 |
| 7 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 3.1617 | 11.07 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.15 |
12Stage 12Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cedric Camilleri | Production Optics | 6.8152 | 7.63 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steven Vella | Open | 5.9553 | 8.06 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Robert Mifsud | Open | 5.7500 | 8.00 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.93 |
| 4 | David Tanti | Production Optics | 4.7431 | 10.12 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.76 |
| 5 | Miguel Mifsud | Production Optics | 4.7035 | 9.78 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.41 |
| 6 | Steve Camilleri | Open | 4.4018 | 8.86 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.35 |
| 7 | Chris Miggiani | Open | 2.9163 | 13.03 | 6 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 9 | Stage 9 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 10 | Stage 10 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 11 | Stage 11 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 12 | Stage 12 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0