Jun 4, 2022 · Level I
WRSC Club Shoot 6 - June 2022 - Hand Gun / PCC
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
67
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Gower911 | Standard | A | Major | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gideon Botha2451 | Production | A | Minor | 321.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Dirk Becker825 | PCC | A | Minor | 283.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Deon Meyer | Revolver | D | Minor | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Louis Fourie2557 | Production | A | Minor | 296.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey6222 | PCC | A | Minor | 253.73 | 2 |
| 3 | Louis Patrick3130 | Production | A | Minor | 154.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Engela Elvey | PCC | U | Minor | 37.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Tannin Stevenson5004 | Production | A | Minor | 128.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Nico Pretorius | Production | U | Minor | 124.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | D | Minor | 63.16 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Becker825 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 0.74 | 4.66 | 6.11 | 8.38 | 283.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey6222 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.50 | 3.92 | 3.49 | 5.81 | 253.73 | 89.4 |
| 3 | Engela Elvey · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 37.89 | 13.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Botha2451 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.57 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 5.49 | 321.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Fourie2557 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.69 | 3.51 | 2.72 | 4.79 | 296.33 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Louis Patrick3130 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.85 | 1.45 | 0.77 | 3.26 | 154.19 | 47.9 |
| 4 | Tannin Stevenson5004 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.28 | 1.36 | 0.96 | 2.50 | 128.54 | 39.9 |
| 5 | Nico Pretorius · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 0.92 | 0.68 | 2.76 | 124.18 | 38.6 |
| 6 | Danie Van Der Walt · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.70 | 0.23 | 0.63 | 1.31 | 63.16 | 19.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deon Meyer · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andries Gower911 · 1 overall | A | Major | 1.42 | 2.91 | 0.82 | 4.45 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gideon Botha | Production | 4.5693 | 13.35 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Louis Fourie | Production | 3.6858 | 16.55 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.43 |
| 3 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 3.4961 | 18.02 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.8478 | 31.93 | 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.29 |
| 5 | Andries Gower | Standard | 1.4225 | 28.12 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Nico Pretorius | Production | 1.3861 | 39.68 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.72 |
| 7 | Tannin Stevenson | Production | 1.2826 | 44.44 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.25 |
| 8 | Dirk Becker | PCC | 0.7422 | 14.82 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 13.80 |
| 9 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 0.6990 | 65.81 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.94 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Becker | PCC | 4.6598 | 10.73 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Gideon Botha | Production | 3.9664 | 13.11 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 3.9189 | 14.80 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.46 |
| 4 | Louis Fourie | Production | 3.5088 | 13.68 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 5 | Andries Gower | Standard | 2.9105 | 18.21 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Louis Patrick | Production | 1.4458 | 33.20 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.87 |
| 7 | Tannin Stevenson | Production | 1.3613 | 38.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.59 |
| 8 | Nico Pretorius | Production | 0.9193 | 33.72 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.91 |
| 9 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 0.2332 | 34.30 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 3.53 |
3Stage 3BComstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Becker | PCC | 6.1100 | 9.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 3.4923 | 14.89 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.29 |
| 3 | Louis Fourie | Production | 2.7228 | 16.16 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Gideon Botha | Production | 2.1318 | 15.48 | 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.98 |
| 5 | Tannin Stevenson | Production | 0.9648 | 49.75 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.26 |
| 6 | Andries Gower | Standard | 0.8169 | 33.05 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Louis Patrick | Production | 0.7662 | 40.46 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.88 |
| 8 | Nico Pretorius | Production | 0.6843 | 42.38 | 4 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.08 |
| 9 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 0.6294 | 73.09 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.87 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dirk Becker | PCC | 8.3764 | 17.43 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Duncan Elvey | PCC | 5.8062 | 22.39 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.97 |
| 3 | Gideon Botha | Production | 5.4893 | 25.14 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Louis Fourie | Production | 4.7875 | 24.23 | 14 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.82 |
| 5 | Andries Gower | Standard | 4.4541 | 29.86 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Louis Patrick | Production | 3.2626 | 38.62 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.15 |
| 7 | Nico Pretorius | Production | 2.7620 | 49.24 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.47 |
| 8 | Tannin Stevenson | Production | 2.5045 | 49.51 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.44 |
| 9 | Engela Elvey | PCC | 2.1161 | 60.49 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.89 |
| 10 | Danie Van Der Walt | Production | 1.3108 | 100.70 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3B | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M0A7B–D2U2