Mar 8, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Mar 8, 2025 1st Open Championships
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
104
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | Major | 520.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | Minor | 520.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark Johnson252 | Revolver Standard | Minor | 520.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Doug Sims473506 | Small Pistol Standard | Small pistol | 520.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | Minor | 518.17 | 1 | |
| 1 | Greg Kennedy | Production | Minor | 446.68 | 1 | |
| 2 | Joseph Brain | Production | Minor | 420.51 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | Minor | 408.17 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | Major | 390.04 | 2 | |
| 2 | Colin Dinis | Production Optics | Minor | 212.61 | 2 | |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | Minor | 380.62 | 3 | |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | Major | 356.16 | 3 | |
| 3 | Scott Davey57162 | Production | Minor | 260.00 | 3 | |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | A | Major | 352.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | Minor | 325.87 | 4 | |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning | Open | Major | 330.62 | 5 | |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | Minor | 303.75 | 6 | |
| 7 | Mike Robb | Open | Major | 204.82 | 7 | |
| 8 | Harley Barton | Open | Minor | 186.70 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | Major | 6.92 | 7.24 | 8.53 | 5.20 | 520.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mik Waters · 2 overall | Major | 6.54 | 5.57 | 4.26 | 4.09 | 390.04 | 75.0 | |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd · 3 overall | Major | 5.42 | 4.15 | 6.08 | 3.48 | 356.16 | 68.5 | |
| 4 | Scott Mapley · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.05 | 5.76 | 3.58 | 3.98 | 352.25 | 67.7 |
| 5 | Gerry Cluning · 5 overall | Major | 3.60 | 4.30 | 6.78 | 3.29 | 330.62 | 63.6 | |
| 6 | Craig Smith · 6 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 4.39 | 4.15 | 3.73 | 303.75 | 58.4 | |
| 7 | Mike Robb · 7 overall | Major | 3.00 | 2.92 | 1.67 | 2.82 | 204.82 | 39.4 | |
| 8 | Harley Barton · 8 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 1.95 | 3.55 | 2.30 | 186.70 | 35.9 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Justin Palandri DQ · 9 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Kennedy · 1 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 2.81 | 3.21 | 2.26 | 446.68 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joseph Brain · 2 overall | Minor | 1.86 | 3.18 | 2.73 | 2.24 | 420.51 | 94.1 | |
| 3 | Scott Davey57162 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.37 | 3.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 260.00 | 58.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Tyrrell · 1 overall | Minor | 3.96 | 5.48 | 4.34 | 4.11 | 520.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Colin Dinis · 2 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 0.82 | 2.91 | 0.93 | 212.61 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Johnson252 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.69 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug Sims473506 · 1 overall | Small pistol | 0.11 | 1.53 | 1.38 | 1.01 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Maxwell · 1 overall | Minor | 3.93 | 4.56 | 5.86 | 3.27 | 518.17 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joe Fiumano · 2 overall | Minor | 2.17 | 3.87 | 4.33 | 3.31 | 408.17 | 78.8 | |
| 3 | Jon Kennedy · 3 overall | Minor | 3.77 | 2.94 | 4.14 | 2.05 | 380.62 | 73.5 | |
| 4 | Travis Donnelly · 4 overall | Minor | 2.85 | 2.87 | 3.10 | 2.06 | 325.87 | 62.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 6.9218 | 17.77 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mik Waters | Open | 6.5421 | 18.19 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.87 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 5.4237 | 20.65 | 16 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.0464 | 24.77 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.78 |
| 5 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 3.9563 | 29.32 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.9286 | 25.20 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 3.7652 | 31.34 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.59 |
| 8 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.6339 | 29.72 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.25 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.6022 | 32.48 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.65 |
| 10 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.3693 | 29.68 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Mike Robb | Open | 2.9954 | 26.04 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 12 | Travis Donnelly | Standard | 2.8485 | 36.51 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.2428 | 16.43 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.7632 | 22.21 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.44 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 5.5694 | 20.11 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.96 |
| 4 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 5.4782 | 22.27 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 4.5618 | 24.99 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.3928 | 23.22 | 13 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.85 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.2976 | 27.69 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.14 |
| 8 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 4.1463 | 20.50 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 74.42 |
| 9 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 3.8680 | 29.99 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.23 |
| 10 | Scott Davey | Production | 3.7908 | 28.49 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Brain | Production | 3.1820 | 27.97 | 16 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.12 |
| 12 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 2.9357 | 37.47 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 8.5250 | 14.78 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 6.7834 | 18.28 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.44 |
| 3 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 6.0803 | 16.94 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.72 |
| 4 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 5.8590 | 20.14 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 4.3377 | 25.82 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 4.3262 | 20.11 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.99 |
| 7 | Mik Waters | Open | 4.2562 | 23.26 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 64.90 |
| 8 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.1504 | 20.48 | 18 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.29 |
| 9 | Jon Kennedy | Standard | 4.1422 | 25.59 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.91 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.5783 | 25.99 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.57 |
| 11 | Harley Barton | Open | 3.5530 | 30.96 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.18 |
| 12 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 3.2079 | 32.42 | 17 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 5.1959 | 24.25 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optics | 4.1077 | 29.70 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 4.0887 | 26.17 | 13 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.30 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.9752 | 30.69 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.46 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 3.7316 | 27.87 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.36 |
| 6 | Bernard Chadd | Open | 3.4835 | 31.29 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.16 |
| 7 | Joe Fiumano | Standard | 3.3119 | 32.61 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.2930 | 35.53 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.39 |
| 9 | Kyle Maxwell | Standard | 3.2653 | 34.30 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.17 |
| 10 | Mike Robb | Open | 2.8237 | 39.31 | 11 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.65 |
| 11 | Harley Barton | Open | 2.3044 | 41.66 | 12 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.66 |
| 12 | Greg Kennedy | Production | 2.2596 | 46.91 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U1