Mar 17, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
FAS Sunday USPSA Match
Shooters
31
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew HoseaA115751 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary MclaughlinA112345 | PCC | A | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bud HumelsineA98112 | Revolver | M | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joey MarrapodiTY90397 | Open | C | Major | 458.50 | 1 |
| 1 | John DykstraTY66411 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 448.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill FiliagaA27467 | Limited | M | Minor | 389.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex Pennington | Production | U | Minor | 374.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Trent BishopA114167 | Single Stack | U | Major | 348.57 | 1 |
| 2 | John NapolskiA93778 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 442.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason ParrishA106432 | Limited | C | Minor | 384.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianTY87343 | Open | B | Major | 351.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter WhiteL4554 | Revolver | U | Minor | 346.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris BoundsA115048 | PCC | U | Minor | 338.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim ShillingTY109291 | Single Stack | C | Major | 328.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben Pennington | Production | U | Minor | 268.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Sydney PaceTY89154 | Limited | B | Minor | 349.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris BoundsA115048 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 325.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim ShillingTY109291 | PCC | U | Minor | 314.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin PomeroyA117004 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 227.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Jamie KennedyA106425 | Production | D | Minor | 199.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Mark HarrigerTY36580 | Single Stack | C | Major | 315.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Scott PerkinsTY90081 | Limited | C | Minor | 282.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Tim McGee | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 186.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Amanda DainsA112863 | Production | D | Minor | 171.22 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeff Ray | Limited | U | Minor | 275.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Jack TragisA99732 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 146.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Kenneth TannerTY86191 | Limited | D | Major | 200.21 | 6 |
| 6 | Zachary MclaughlinA112345 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 95.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Audrey Svoboda | Limited | U | Minor | 131.62 | 7 |
| 8 | Trent BishopA114167 | Limited | U | Major | 116.37 | 8 |
| 9 | Trinity Marrapodi | Limited | Minor | 77.41 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John DykstraTY66411 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.14 | 4.07 | 5.57 | 4.00 | 448.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John NapolskiA93778 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 4.24 | 5.19 | 4.22 | 442.17 | 98.5 |
| 3 | Kevin PomeroyA117004 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.31 | 2.66 | 2.11 | 227.13 | 50.6 |
| 4 | Tim McGee · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 1.61 | 1.01 | 2.50 | 186.91 | 41.7 |
| 5 | Jack TragisA99732 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.94 | 0.99 | 1.30 | 2.04 | 146.80 | 32.7 |
| 6 | Zachary MclaughlinA112345 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.45 | 0.00 | 95.83 | 21.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill FiliagaA27467 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.39 | 4.01 | 5.25 | 1.99 | 389.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason ParrishA106432 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.03 | 3.67 | 4.59 | 3.54 | 384.43 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Sydney PaceTY89154 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.64 | 2.52 | 5.03 | 2.24 | 349.50 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Scott PerkinsTY90081 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 2.26 | 3.95 | 1.63 | 282.37 | 72.4 |
| 5 | Jeff Ray · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 1.88 | 2.77 | 2.61 | 275.33 | 70.6 |
| 6 | Kenneth TannerTY86191 · 6 overall | D | Major | 1.59 | 2.33 | 2.49 | 1.34 | 200.21 | 51.3 |
| 7 | Audrey Svoboda · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 1.68 | 0.81 | 1.04 | 131.62 | 33.8 |
| 8 | Trent BishopA114167 · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.95 | 0.59 | 2.58 | 0.02 | 116.37 | 29.8 |
| 9 | Trinity Marrapodi · 9 overall | Minor | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.19 | 77.41 | 19.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew HoseaA115751 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.48 | 1.98 | 3.11 | 1.89 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joey MarrapodiTY90397 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.70 | 4.07 | 4.62 | 4.96 | 458.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith BerrianTY87343 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.14 | 4.14 | 1.82 | 4.32 | 351.54 | 76.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary MclaughlinA112345 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.31 | 4.96 | 8.68 | 4.99 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris BoundsA115048 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.96 | 3.78 | 6.09 | 3.69 | 338.03 | 73.5 |
| 3 | Tim ShillingTY109291 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 2.68 | 5.97 | 3.86 | 314.26 | 68.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Pennington · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.30 | 3.01 | 3.78 | 1.24 | 374.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Pennington · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.03 | 2.76 | 2.99 | 0.00 | 268.27 | 71.6 |
| 3 | Jamie KennedyA106425 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.01 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 0.74 | 199.21 | 53.2 |
| 4 | Amanda DainsA112863 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.70 | 0.41 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 171.22 | 45.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bud HumelsineA98112 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.76 | 3.85 | 5.01 | 2.40 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter WhiteL4554 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 3.35 | 3.59 | 1.91 | 346.47 | 75.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent BishopA114167 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.53 | 1.85 | 2.83 | 2.53 | 348.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim ShillingTY109291 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.15 | 3.59 | 1.97 | 1.74 | 328.83 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Chris BoundsA115048 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.98 | 3.13 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 325.81 | 93.5 |
| 4 | Mark HarrigerTY36580 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.55 | 2.34 | 3.54 | 0.92 | 315.75 | 90.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Leap N LeprechaunComstock · 20 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Mclaughlin | PCC | 5.3066 | 16.96 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bill Filiaga | Limited | 4.3902 | 16.40 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | John Dykstra | Carry Optics | 4.1393 | 19.81 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Chris Bounds | PCC | 3.9567 | 21.23 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.56 |
| 5 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 3.7415 | 23.52 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.39 |
| 6 | Joey Marrapodi | Open | 3.6974 | 23.53 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Sydney Pace | Limited | 3.6419 | 19.77 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.96 |
| 8 | Tim Shilling | PCC | 3.4258 | 24.52 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.56 |
| 9 | Scott Perkins | Limited | 3.2117 | 27.40 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.16 |
| 10 | Keith Berrian | Open | 3.1388 | 22.62 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 84.89 |
| 11 | Chris Bounds | Single Stack | 2.9805 | 26.17 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Bud Humelsine | Revolver | 2.7644 | 24.96 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
25-1 Leaf CloversVirginia · 16 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Mclaughlin | PCC | 4.9631 | 14.91 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 4.2387 | 17.93 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 4.1441 | 16.65 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Dykstra | Carry Optics | 4.0741 | 16.20 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.89 |
| 5 | Joey Marrapodi | Open | 4.0663 | 18.69 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.50 |
| 6 | Bill Filiaga | Limited | 4.0055 | 14.48 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Bud Humelsine | Revolver | 3.8481 | 19.75 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Chris Bounds | PCC | 3.7777 | 18.53 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.89 |
| 9 | Jason Parrish | Limited | 3.6697 | 17.44 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.29 |
| 10 | Tim Shilling | Single Stack | 3.5946 | 20.03 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Peter White | Revolver | 3.3490 | 19.11 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.62 |
| 12 | Chris Bounds | Single Stack | 3.1267 | 17.91 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.59 |
3High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 31 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Mclaughlin | PCC | 8.6754 | 12.91 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Bounds | PCC | 6.0890 | 17.08 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.22 |
| 3 | Tim Shilling | PCC | 5.9701 | 18.09 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.58 |
| 4 | John Dykstra | Carry Optics | 5.5694 | 20.11 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bill Filiaga | Limited | 5.2493 | 15.24 | 9 · 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 5.1878 | 22.36 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.78 |
| 7 | Sydney Pace | Limited | 5.0322 | 17.09 | 12 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.04 |
| 8 | Bud Humelsine | Revolver | 5.0088 | 22.76 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Joey Marrapodi | Open | 4.6179 | 24.47 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Jason Parrish | Limited | 4.5880 | 21.36 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.88 |
| 11 | Zachary Mclaughlin | Carry Optics | 4.4476 | 21.36 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.83 |
| 12 | Scott Perkins | Limited | 3.9506 | 24.30 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.31 |
4Fighting LeprechaunComstock · 32 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Mclaughlin | PCC | 4.9898 | 24.45 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Joey Marrapodi | Open | 4.9643 | 29.41 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Keith Berrian | Open | 4.3223 | 28.92 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 139.31 |
| 4 | John Napolski | Carry Optics | 4.2189 | 30.34 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | John Dykstra | Carry Optics | 4.0028 | 28.98 | 15 · 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 151.80 |
| 6 | Tim Shilling | PCC | 3.8647 | 37.26 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.92 |
| 7 | Chris Bounds | PCC | 3.6910 | 23.30 | 13 · 17 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 118.35 |
| 8 | Jason Parrish | Limited | 3.5371 | 32.23 | 14 · 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Ray | Limited | 2.6074 | 45.64 | 18 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.95 |
| 10 | Trent Bishop | Single Stack | 2.5330 | 55.27 | 14 · 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Tim McGee | Carry Optics | 2.4974 | 47.25 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.71 |
| 12 | Bud Humelsine | Revolver | 2.4006 | 41.24 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leap N Leprechaun | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | 5-1 Leaf Clovers | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
| 4 | Fighting Leprechaun | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Fairbanks Alaska Shooter
- Dec 29, 2024FAS Special 5th Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 16 shooters
- Dec 11, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Nov 6, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 8 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024FAS Sunday Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 11 shooters
- Oct 30, 2024FAS Tuesday Night Indoors USPSA Match at TVSA! 11 shooters
- Oct 20, 2024FAS Sunday Ghastly Ghouls and Ghostly Gunners Indoor USPSA Match at TVSA 12 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D14U12