Nov 10, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
SCCC USPSA Nov 10, 2019
Shooters
35
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
168
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace DeckerA110330 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 840.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David HershTY74911 | Single Stack | B | Major | 840.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew TilfordA104224 | Open | A | Major | 838.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick VanBlaricumFY48392 | Production | A | Minor | 833.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave ButlerA50141 | PCC | GM | Minor | 819.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe CerzosieL3853 | Limited | B | Major | 792.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Rich St.ClairTY71260 | Production | M | Minor | 774.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael McCauleyTY66824 | Limited | B | Major | 768.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Derek DennisonA111395 | Open | B | Major | 761.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah CockingA117022 | PCC | C | Minor | 674.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul FrancisA18847 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 562.35 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig LehmanTY93659 | Limited | B | Major | 753.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Lanas IkeA110422 | Production | U | Minor | 745.53 | 3 |
| 3 | James CockingA115405 | Open | U | Major | 616.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Dathan HunterA117523 | PCC | U | Minor | 602.38 | 3 |
| 3 | John SeewerA88860 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 548.92 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeff JonesTY82031 | Production | B | Minor | 696.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Natalie BohonA103910 | Limited | C | Major | 576.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Caldwell AnthonyA64681 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 444.45 | 4 |
| 5 | James JohnsonA96214 | Production | B | Minor | 655.51 | 5 |
| 5 | Barry EllisA40338 | Limited | B | Major | 536.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Jim LurtonA91527 | Production | C | Minor | 509.46 | 6 |
| 6 | Ryan Shannon | Limited | U | Minor | 496.03 | 6 |
| 7 | Tom MansfieldA106697 | Production | C | Minor | 488.21 | 7 |
| 7 | Riaan Bornman | Limited | U | Minor | 397.50 | 7 |
| 8 | Ken SkeetersFY2113 | Production | C | Minor | 476.27 | 8 |
| 8 | Robert FiskeA123905 | Limited | U | Minor | 381.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Doug EstesA37324 | Limited | U | Major | 380.88 | 9 |
| 9 | Julie HartleyA106695 | Production | D | Minor | 303.68 | 9 |
| 10 | Ken MentellA117587 | Limited | U | Minor | 378.03 | 10 |
| 11 | Anja SeremetA123892 | Limited | U | Major | 312.42 | 11 |
| 12 | Douglas TrombleyTY208951 | Limited | U | Minor | 280.56 | 12 |
| 13 | Corinne MentellA117589 | Limited | U | Minor | 244.49 | 13 |
| 14 | Matthew Kirven | Limited | U | Major | 235.11 | 14 |
| 15 | Danielle Bornman | Limited | U | Minor | 96.21 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace DeckerA110330 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.13 | 6.37 | 12.43 | 7.91 | 9.57 | 8.80 | 840.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul FrancisA18847 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.30 | 4.96 | 9.49 | 5.10 | 6.51 | 5.73 | 562.35 | 67.0 |
| 3 | John SeewerA88860 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.52 | 4.89 | 8.24 | 5.69 | 5.51 | 5.96 | 548.92 | 65.3 |
| 4 | Caldwell AnthonyA64681 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 4.29 | 4.88 | 4.83 | 5.78 | 5.68 | 444.45 | 52.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe CerzosieL3853 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.11 | 5.44 | 9.30 | 5.80 | 6.25 | 5.65 | 792.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael McCauleyTY66824 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 0.79 | 8.69 | 5.51 | 6.17 | 6.08 | 768.49 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Craig LehmanTY93659 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.31 | 5.67 | 10.48 | 3.99 | 5.84 | 5.48 | 753.16 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Natalie BohonA103910 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.86 | 2.24 | 6.65 | 4.10 | 4.55 | 4.61 | 576.63 | 72.8 |
| 5 | Barry EllisA40338 · 5 overall | B | Major | 1.77 | 3.18 | 8.75 | 3.54 | 4.63 | 4.34 | 536.33 | 67.7 |
| 6 | Ryan Shannon · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 2.11 | 7.41 | 2.65 | 3.75 | 3.92 | 496.03 | 62.6 |
| 7 | Riaan Bornman · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 0.92 | 5.59 | 2.78 | 3.22 | 3.36 | 397.50 | 50.2 |
| 8 | Robert FiskeA123905 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 1.95 | 5.91 | 0.95 | 2.46 | 3.39 | 381.41 | 48.1 |
| 9 | Doug EstesA37324 · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.50 | 0.34 | 7.15 | 1.83 | 3.49 | 2.24 | 380.88 | 48.1 |
| 10 | Ken MentellA117587 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 2.12 | 5.12 | 1.63 | 3.58 | 3.41 | 378.03 | 47.7 |
| 11 | Anja SeremetA123892 · 11 overall | U | Major | 2.45 | 1.76 | 2.91 | 2.31 | 2.48 | 2.27 | 312.42 | 39.4 |
| 12 | Douglas TrombleyTY208951 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 1.74 | 3.43 | 2.46 | 1.36 | 1.88 | 280.56 | 35.4 |
| 13 | Corinne MentellA117589 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 0.95 | 3.09 | 2.09 | 2.39 | 0.89 | 244.49 | 30.9 |
| 14 | Matthew Kirven · 14 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.28 | 5.51 | 0.00 | 3.21 | 2.01 | 235.11 | 29.7 |
| 15 | Danielle Bornman · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.36 | 1.76 | 2.03 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 1.12 | 96.21 | 12.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew TilfordA104224 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.58 | 6.45 | 13.30 | 8.54 | 9.56 | 8.58 | 838.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derek DennisonA111395 · 2 overall | B | Major | 8.38 | 6.74 | 11.54 | 7.70 | 7.34 | 8.55 | 761.57 | 90.8 |
| 3 | James CockingA115405 · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.66 | 5.10 | 9.53 | 5.77 | 6.56 | 6.95 | 616.56 | 73.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave ButlerA50141 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.58 | 8.33 | 10.78 | 7.36 | 6.13 | 7.13 | 819.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah CockingA117022 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.61 | 4.26 | 10.16 | 5.26 | 7.06 | 4.01 | 674.92 | 82.4 |
| 3 | Dathan HunterA117523 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 4.79 | 8.99 | 2.83 | 6.10 | 5.67 | 602.38 | 73.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick VanBlaricumFY48392 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.38 | 4.59 | 8.65 | 5.59 | 5.63 | 5.83 | 833.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rich St.ClairTY71260 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.07 | 0.59 | 8.37 | 5.33 | 5.44 | 5.90 | 774.18 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Lanas IkeA110422 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.58 | 8.39 | 4.90 | 4.87 | 5.63 | 745.53 | 89.4 |
| 4 | Jeff JonesTY82031 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.55 | 3.08 | 8.43 | 4.33 | 5.78 | 4.57 | 696.44 | 83.5 |
| 5 | James JohnsonA96214 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.94 | 4.56 | 7.45 | 4.55 | 3.92 | 4.50 | 655.51 | 78.6 |
| 6 | Jim LurtonA91527 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 2.86 | 6.21 | 3.98 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 509.46 | 61.1 |
| 7 | Tom MansfieldA106697 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.91 | 4.30 | 5.85 | 3.09 | 3.67 | 3.52 | 488.21 | 58.5 |
| 8 | Ken SkeetersFY2113 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 1.96 | 6.53 | 2.87 | 3.43 | 2.85 | 476.27 | 57.1 |
| 9 | Julie HartleyA106695 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.18 | 1.58 | 2.31 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 2.17 | 303.68 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HershTY74911 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.55 | 2.96 | 8.46 | 4.23 | 3.98 | 5.65 | 840.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 34 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.1313 | 15.77 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 8.5847 | 17.24 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Dennison | Open | 8.3758 | 17.67 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.11 |
| 4 | Dave Butler | PCC | 7.5820 | 19.52 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | James Cocking | Open | 6.6636 | 21.46 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.19 |
| 6 | Noah Cocking | PCC | 6.6131 | 21.17 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.55 |
| 7 | Michael McCauley | Limited | 5.6993 | 22.81 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Dathan Hunter | PCC | 5.6394 | 25.18 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.01 |
| 9 | John Seewer | Carry Optics | 5.5192 | 27.54 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
| 10 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.3768 | 23.62 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 5.3142 | 21.64 | 17 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 149.19 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Carry Optics | 5.3036 | 26.02 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.93 |
2Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 35 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Butler | PCC | 8.3333 | 4.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Derek Dennison | Open | 6.7358 | 5.79 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 6.4463 | 6.05 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.28 |
| 4 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 6.3694 | 6.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 5.6716 | 6.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Joe Cerzosie | Limited | 5.4363 | 6.99 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.34 |
| 7 | James Cocking | Open | 5.1007 | 7.45 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.29 |
| 8 | Paul Francis | Carry Optics | 4.9635 | 6.85 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.17 |
| 9 | John Seewer | Carry Optics | 4.8906 | 7.77 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.71 |
| 10 | Dathan Hunter | PCC | 4.7887 | 7.10 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.99 |
| 11 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 4.5911 | 6.97 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Lanas Ike | Production | 4.5802 | 7.86 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.91 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 13.2974 | 11.13 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 12.4334 | 11.26 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Dennison | Open | 11.5443 | 13.08 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.91 |
| 4 | Dave Butler | PCC | 10.7793 | 13.73 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 10.4788 | 14.41 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Noah Cocking | PCC | 10.1583 | 15.16 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.78 |
| 7 | James Cocking | Open | 9.5333 | 15.00 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.71 |
| 8 | Paul Francis | Carry Optics | 9.4877 | 15.81 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.09 |
| 9 | Joe Cerzosie | Limited | 9.2968 | 16.78 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.95 |
| 10 | Dathan Hunter | PCC | 8.9915 | 16.46 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.46 |
| 11 | Barry Ellis | Limited | 8.7500 | 17.60 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.60 |
| 12 | Michael McCauley | Limited | 8.6907 | 17.49 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.70 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 8.5381 | 16.28 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 7.9114 | 18.96 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Dennison | Open | 7.7041 | 19.60 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.37 |
| 4 | Dave Butler | PCC | 7.3643 | 20.64 | 30 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Joe Cerzosie | Limited | 5.7966 | 26.74 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | James Cocking | Open | 5.7715 | 25.99 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.16 |
| 7 | John Seewer | Carry Optics | 5.6869 | 27.08 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.01 |
| 8 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.5866 | 26.85 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Michael McCauley | Limited | 5.5130 | 27.39 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.17 |
| 10 | Rich St.Clair | Production | 5.3285 | 27.40 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.61 |
| 11 | Noah Cocking | PCC | 5.2593 | 27.38 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.27 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Carry Optics | 5.1044 | 30.17 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.23 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 9.5675 | 15.26 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 9.5640 | 14.22 | 18 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Dennison | Open | 7.3444 | 20.56 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.87 |
| 4 | Noah Cocking | PCC | 7.0577 | 20.12 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | James Cocking | Open | 6.5558 | 20.44 | 16 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.67 |
| 6 | Paul Francis | Carry Optics | 6.5070 | 22.13 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.82 |
| 7 | Joe Cerzosie | Limited | 6.2474 | 24.49 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Michael McCauley | Limited | 6.1705 | 21.23 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 158.03 |
| 9 | Dave Butler | PCC | 6.1315 | 17.94 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 139.00 |
| 10 | Dathan Hunter | PCC | 6.0960 | 23.95 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 138.20 |
| 11 | Craig Lehman | Limited | 5.8442 | 23.10 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.67 |
| 12 | Jeff Jones | Production | 5.7826 | 25.94 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trace Decker | Carry Optics | 8.8050 | 17.49 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Tilford | Open | 8.5823 | 15.73 | 13 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Derek Dennison | Open | 8.5456 | 17.67 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.32 |
| 4 | Dave Butler | PCC | 7.1324 | 20.47 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | James Cocking | Open | 6.9484 | 21.30 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.54 |
| 6 | Michael McCauley | Limited | 6.0811 | 23.68 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | John Seewer | Carry Optics | 5.9618 | 25.16 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.33 |
| 8 | Rich St.Clair | Production | 5.8992 | 24.41 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Rick VanBlaricum | Production | 5.8261 | 24.03 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.02 |
| 10 | Paul Francis | Carry Optics | 5.7292 | 26.88 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.11 |
| 11 | Caldwell Anthony | Carry Optics | 5.6836 | 26.04 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.28 |
| 12 | Dathan Hunter | PCC | 5.6699 | 25.75 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from SCCC
- Aug 9, 2020SCCC USPSA Aug 09, 2020 53 shooters
- Jul 12, 2020SCCC USPSA Jul 12, 2020 41 shooters
- Mar 8, 2020SCCC USPSA Mar 08, 2020 63 shooters
- Oct 13, 2019SCCC USPSA Oct 13, 2019 39 shooters
- Sep 8, 2019SCCC USPSA Sep 8,2019 51 shooters
- Aug 11, 2019SCCC USPSA Aug 11, 2019 64 shooters
Field
GM1M1A3B–D16U14