Dec 2, 2023 · Level I
BPSC Handgun Club Shoot - 02 DEC 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
53
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | Minor | 265.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | Minor | 252.24 | 1 | |
| 1 | LM van der Merwe0657 | Standard | Major | 250.39 | 1 | |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | Minor | 244.23 | 2 | |
| 2 | Johan Stoffberg | Standard | U | Minor | 182.22 | 2 |
| 3 | Kobus Kruger010 | Production | U | Minor | 227.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood663 | Production | Minor | 199.42 | 4 | |
| 5 | Wynand NelBPSC084 | Production | Minor | 183.15 | 5 | |
| 6 | Marco Truter107 | Production | U | Minor | 148.15 | 6 |
| 7 | Nathaniel Englishman159 | Production | Minor | 86.86 | 7 | |
| 8 | Amandy de RidderBPSC116 | Production | Minor | 70.48 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot · 1 overall | Minor | 4.02 | 3.00 | 6.63 | 5.32 | 252.24 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder · 2 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 3.18 | 6.12 | 6.42 | 244.23 | 96.8 | |
| 3 | Kobus Kruger010 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 3.28 | 4.03 | 6.61 | 227.04 | 90.0 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood663 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.61 | 2.50 | 4.91 | 6.40 | 199.42 | 79.1 | |
| 5 | Wynand NelBPSC084 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 2.97 | 3.81 | 4.09 | 183.15 | 72.6 | |
| 6 | Marco Truter107 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 1.41 | 3.83 | 3.07 | 148.15 | 58.7 |
| 7 | Nathaniel Englishman159 · 7 overall | Minor | 0.15 | 1.65 | 2.85 | 2.81 | 86.86 | 34.4 | |
| 8 | Amandy de RidderBPSC116 · 8 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.98 | 2.48 | 3.43 | 70.48 | 27.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden · 1 overall | Minor | 3.21 | 2.77 | 5.80 | 6.34 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LM van der Merwe0657 · 1 overall | Major | 2.66 | 1.55 | 3.86 | 2.30 | 250.39 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Johan Stoffberg · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 0.79 | 2.72 | 3.62 | 182.22 | 72.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 4.0151 | 15.94 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 3.7844 | 17.44 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 75.40 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.4501 | 18.55 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 68.74 |
| 4 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 3.2124 | 19.30 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Wynand Nel | Production | 2.7630 | 18.82 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 55.05 |
| 6 | Marco Truter | Production | 2.7425 | 19.69 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 54.64 |
| 7 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 2.6570 | 24.84 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Lance Packwood | Production | 2.6100 | 26.82 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
| 9 | Johan Stoffberg | Standard | 1.7199 | 40.70 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.78 |
| 10 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 0.1545 | 32.37 | 5 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 3.08 |
2Stage 2 Range 9Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 3.2765 | 15.26 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 3.1785 | 16.36 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.20 |
| 3 | Carl Talbot | Production | 3.0049 | 14.31 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.03 |
| 4 | Wynand Nel | Production | 2.9731 | 17.49 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.44 |
| 5 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 2.7714 | 21.65 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Lance Packwood | Production | 2.4973 | 18.42 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.73 |
| 7 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 1.6497 | 23.64 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.21 |
| 8 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 1.5519 | 25.13 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Marco Truter | Production | 1.4107 | 24.81 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.83 |
| 10 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 0.9821 | 50.91 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.98 |
| 11 | Johan Stoffberg | Standard | 0.7899 | 25.32 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 30.54 |
3Stage 3 Range 5Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 6.6303 | 12.82 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 6.1209 | 13.56 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.47 |
| 3 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 5.8001 | 14.31 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Lance Packwood | Production | 4.9129 | 16.08 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.98 |
| 5 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 4.0278 | 14.40 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.64 |
| 6 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 3.8551 | 21.53 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.8319 | 16.18 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.12 |
| 8 | Wynand Nel | Production | 3.8131 | 18.62 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.88 |
| 9 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 2.8517 | 26.30 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.56 |
| 10 | Johan Stoffberg | Standard | 2.7164 | 27.61 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 11 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 2.4756 | 32.72 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.74 |
4Stage 4 Range 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 6.6116 | 4.84 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 6.4151 | 5.30 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.81 |
| 3 | Lance Packwood | Production | 6.3973 | 5.94 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.70 |
| 4 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 6.3391 | 6.31 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Carl Talbot | Production | 5.3241 | 4.32 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.21 |
| 6 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.0945 | 6.35 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.77 |
| 7 | Johan Stoffberg | Standard | 3.6156 | 10.51 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Amandy de Ridder | Production | 3.4318 | 10.49 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.76 |
| 9 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.0657 | 6.85 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.55 |
| 10 | Nathaniel Englishman | Production | 2.8120 | 11.38 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.01 |
| 11 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 2.2951 | 6.10 | 2 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 9 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 5 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3