Dec 22, 2024 · Level I
W IPSC: Handgun 22 Dec 2024
Shooters
25
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
8 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marlon E | Classic | M | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John T | PCC Optics | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Alex Porter | Open | A | Minor | 255.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil Bell | Production Optics | Minor | 254.74 | 1 | |
| 1 | Joseph M | Production | M | Minor | 245.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Miro A | Standard | C | Minor | 227.70 | 1 |
| 2 | Rik Goldsworthy | Production Optics | C | Minor | 249.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Spring-Rice | Open | U | Minor | 246.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Ramel Maligro | Production | M | Minor | 224.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Gee | Standard | M | Minor | 184.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Christian Fenton | Classic | A | Minor | 120.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Tracey G | PCC Optics | Minor | 70.69 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dalibor Andzakovic | Open | B | Major | 231.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Sam Mander | Production | M | Minor | 221.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve Macer | Production Optics | Minor | 166.63 | 3 | |
| 3 | Simon Bragg | Standard | Minor | 111.57 | 3 | |
| 4 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | M | Minor | 144.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Marjorie H | Production Optics | C | Minor | 142.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Elaine Spring-Rice | Open | U | Minor | 118.20 | 4 |
| 5 | Raymond O'Brien | Production | M | Minor | 130.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Cori I | Production Optics | Minor | 54.44 | 5 | |
| 6 | Mike Griffiths | Production | Minor | 119.64 | 6 | |
| 7 | Alex Zhao | Production | GM | Minor | 110.94 | 7 |
| 8 | Todd A | Production | Minor | 71.47 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marlon E · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.41 | 1.57 | 1.28 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christian Fenton · 2 overall | A | Minor | 0.25 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 120.84 | 44.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Don Hazelwood · 3 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Porter · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.65 | 1.64 | 2.32 | 255.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Spring-Rice · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.93 | 1.11 | 2.05 | 246.00 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Dalibor Andzakovic · 3 overall | B | Major | 2.53 | 1.06 | 2.30 | 231.21 | 90.4 |
| 4 | Elaine Spring-Rice · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 118.20 | 46.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T · 1 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 2.47 | 3.22 | 270.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tracey G · 2 overall | Minor | 1.40 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 70.69 | 26.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph M · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.66 | 2.27 | 2.13 | 245.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ramel Maligro · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.01 | 2.18 | 2.51 | 224.93 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Sam Mander · 3 overall | M | Minor | 2.87 | 1.52 | 3.29 | 221.36 | 90.2 |
| 4 | Victoria O'Brien · 4 overall | M | Minor | 2.58 | 1.77 | 0.00 | 144.93 | 59.1 |
| 5 | Raymond O'Brien · 5 overall | M | Minor | 2.53 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 130.78 | 53.3 |
| 6 | Mike Griffiths · 6 overall | Minor | 1.17 | 1.73 | 1.56 | 119.64 | 48.8 | |
| 7 | Alex Zhao · 7 overall | GM | Minor | 2.01 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 110.94 | 45.2 |
| 8 | Todd A · 8 overall | Minor | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.47 | 29.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Bell · 1 overall | Minor | 2.47 | 1.56 | 1.62 | 254.74 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Rik Goldsworthy · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.13 | 1.71 | 1.91 | 249.32 | 97.9 |
| 3 | Steve Macer · 3 overall | Minor | 2.38 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 166.63 | 65.4 | |
| 4 | Marjorie H · 4 overall | C | Minor | 0.81 | 1.35 | 1.46 | 142.57 | 56.0 |
| 5 | Cori I · 5 overall | Minor | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 54.44 | 21.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miro A · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.12 | 0.63 | 0.97 | 227.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Gee · 2 overall | M | Minor | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.49 | 184.88 | 81.2 |
| 3 | Simon Bragg · 3 overall | Minor | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 111.57 | 49.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1: Santa Comimg To TownComstock · 30 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph M | Production | 3.6552 | 32.83 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | John T | PCC Optics | 3.5959 | 29.20 | 14 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ramel Maligro | Production | 3.0079 | 37.90 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
| 4 | Steve Spring-Rice | Open | 2.9349 | 47.02 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Sam Mander | Production | 2.8731 | 35.85 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 117.90 |
| 6 | Alex Porter | Open | 2.6540 | 39.94 | 13 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.64 |
| 7 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 2.5798 | 45.74 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.87 |
| 8 | Dalibor Andzakovic | Open | 2.5311 | 49.78 | 16 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.36 |
| 9 | Raymond O'Brien | Production | 2.5263 | 39.98 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 103.67 |
| 10 | Neil Bell | Production Optics | 2.4664 | 32.03 | 15 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Marlon E | Classic | 2.4076 | 29.49 | 13 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Steve Macer | Production Optics | 2.3797 | 38.24 | 16 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 144.73 |
2Stage 2: Merry Go Round XmasComstock · 10 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John T | PCC Optics | 2.4691 | 8.10 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Joseph M | Production | 2.2676 | 8.82 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Ramel Maligro | Production | 2.1810 | 9.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.09 |
| 4 | Victoria O'Brien | Production | 1.7715 | 11.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
| 5 | Mike Griffiths | Production | 1.7346 | 11.53 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.25 |
| 6 | Rik Goldsworthy | Production Optics | 1.7079 | 11.71 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Alex Porter | Open | 1.6393 | 12.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Marlon E | Classic | 1.5723 | 12.72 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Neil Bell | Production Optics | 1.5552 | 12.86 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.53 |
| 10 | Sam Mander | Production | 1.5175 | 13.18 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.46 |
| 11 | Marjorie H | Production Optics | 1.3550 | 14.76 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.67 |
| 12 | Christian Fenton | Classic | 1.3184 | 15.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.92 |
3Stage 3: Xmas Colours Comstock · 14 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Mander | Production | 3.2926 | 21.26 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | John T | PCC Optics | 3.2184 | 21.75 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Ramel Maligro | Production | 2.5117 | 27.87 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.40 |
| 4 | Alex Porter | Open | 2.3156 | 30.23 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Dalibor Andzakovic | Open | 2.3015 | 26.07 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 69.57 |
| 6 | Joseph M | Production | 2.1348 | 32.79 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.39 |
| 7 | Steve Spring-Rice | Open | 2.0528 | 34.10 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.06 |
| 8 | Rik Goldsworthy | Production Optics | 1.9115 | 36.62 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Neil Bell | Production Optics | 1.6170 | 43.29 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.21 |
| 10 | Mike Griffiths | Production | 1.5615 | 44.83 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.20 |
| 11 | Richard Gee | Standard | 1.4894 | 47.00 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Marjorie H | Production Optics | 1.4626 | 47.86 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1: Santa Comimg To Town | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2: Merry Go Round Xmas | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3: Xmas Colours | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Warkworth
- Nov 23, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 23 Nov 2025 4 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 19 Oct 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 28 Sep 2025 20 shooters
- Sep 21, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 21 Sep 2025 19 shooters
- Aug 24, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 24 Aug 2025 24 shooters
- Aug 10, 2025W IPSC: Handgun 10 Aug 2025 34 shooters
Field
GM1M7A2B–D5U2