Oct 16, 2022 · Level I
APC IPSC: Handgun 16/10/2022
Shooters
26
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
50
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve W | Production | M | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason W | Production Optics | B | Minor | 242.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Alwyn B | PCC | Minor | 216.88 | 1 | |
| 2 | Andrew B | Production Optics | B | Minor | 222.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Jamie H | PCC | Minor | 211.28 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jeremy L20729 | Production | U | Minor | 172.73 | 2 |
| 3 | Warren T | PCC | C | Minor | 170.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Chris G | Production Optics | Novice | Minor | 165.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Rob C | Production | Minor | 135.27 | 3 | |
| 4 | Grant W | Production Optics | B | Minor | 157.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Luke J | Production | U | Minor | 130.97 | 4 |
| 4 | John B | PCC | Minor | 109.65 | 4 | |
| 5 | Cyrus RCYRUS | Production Optics | Novice | Minor | 130.54 | 5 |
| 5 | Oscar X | Production | Minor | 124.56 | 5 | |
| 5 | Steve S | PCC | Novice | Minor | 94.29 | 5 |
| 6 | Victor M | Production | Minor | 119.74 | 6 | |
| 6 | Michael N | Production Optics | Minor | 107.50 | 6 | |
| 7 | Paul A | Production | Minor | 97.25 | 7 | |
| 7 | Carl F | Production Optics | Minor | 91.24 | 7 | |
| 8 | Murray F | Production | Minor | 94.83 | 8 | |
| 9 | Marlon E | Production | Minor | 76.77 | 9 | |
| 10 | Ben N | Production | Minor | 42.45 | 10 | |
| 11 | Albie W | Production | Minor | 41.82 | 11 | |
| 12 | Daniel C | Production | Minor | 37.37 | 12 | |
| 13 | Steven A | Production | Minor | 36.05 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Mike K · 1 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | 160.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alwyn B · 1 overall | Minor | 6.60 | 5.99 | 3.36 | 1.45 | 216.88 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jamie H · 2 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 5.80 | 2.60 | 3.24 | 211.28 | 97.4 | |
| 3 | Warren T · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.85 | 4.99 | 2.13 | 2.15 | 170.77 | 78.7 |
| 4 | John B · 4 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 3.84 | 0.69 | 1.77 | 109.65 | 50.6 | |
| 5 | Steve S · 5 overall | Novice | Minor | 5.30 | 4.97 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 94.29 | 43.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve W · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.36 | 6.38 | 4.16 | 3.83 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy L20729 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 5.15 | 2.44 | 3.33 | 172.73 | 69.1 |
| 3 | Rob C · 3 overall | Minor | 6.19 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.09 | 135.27 | 54.1 | |
| 4 | Luke J · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 4.87 | 2.92 | 0.00 | 130.97 | 52.4 |
| 5 | Oscar X · 5 overall | Minor | 1.93 | 3.65 | 1.51 | 2.86 | 124.56 | 49.8 | |
| 6 | Victor M · 6 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 3.62 | 1.02 | 2.76 | 119.74 | 47.9 | |
| 7 | Paul A · 7 overall | Minor | 0.45 | 5.43 | 0.39 | 2.21 | 97.25 | 38.9 | |
| 8 | Murray F · 8 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 4.60 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 94.83 | 37.9 | |
| 9 | Marlon E · 9 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 4.81 | 0.20 | 1.02 | 76.77 | 30.7 | |
| 10 | Ben N · 10 overall | Minor | 0.19 | 1.81 | 0.00 | 1.57 | 42.45 | 17.0 | |
| 11 | Albie W · 11 overall | Minor | 0.39 | 1.57 | 0.51 | 0.84 | 41.82 | 16.7 | |
| 12 | Daniel C · 12 overall | Minor | 2.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 37.37 | 14.9 | |
| 13 | Steven A · 13 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 36.05 | 14.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason W · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.67 | 6.18 | 4.23 | 4.09 | 242.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew B · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.25 | 5.42 | 3.81 | 4.06 | 222.55 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Chris G · 3 overall | Novice | Minor | 3.99 | 2.60 | 2.57 | 3.70 | 165.10 | 68.0 |
| 4 | Grant W · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.82 | 4.73 | 1.62 | 2.93 | 157.31 | 64.8 |
| 5 | Cyrus RCYRUS · 5 overall | Novice | Minor | 2.73 | 2.57 | 3.04 | 1.13 | 130.54 | 53.8 |
| 6 | Michael N · 6 overall | Minor | 1.37 | 3.41 | 1.60 | 1.91 | 107.50 | 44.3 | |
| 7 | Carl F · 7 overall | Minor | 1.96 | 2.61 | 1.07 | 1.94 | 91.24 | 37.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 6 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alwyn B | PCC | 6.6038 | 4.24 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Steve W | Production | 6.3570 | 4.09 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Rob C | Production | 6.1947 | 4.52 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.23 |
| 4 | Steve S | PCC | 5.3012 | 4.15 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.08 |
| 5 | Grant W | Production Optics | 4.8237 | 5.39 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Chris G | Production Optics | 3.9939 | 6.51 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.84 |
| 7 | John B | PCC | 3.9422 | 7.61 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.91 |
| 8 | Warren T | PCC | 3.8462 | 6.24 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.47 |
| 9 | Victor M | Production | 3.7901 | 6.86 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.89 |
| 10 | Jason W | Production Optics | 3.6728 | 5.99 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.84 |
| 11 | Jamie H | PCC | 3.4483 | 4.06 | 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.66 |
| 12 | Andrew B | Production Optics | 3.2503 | 9.23 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.21 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve W | Production | 6.3800 | 7.21 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason W | Production Optics | 6.1805 | 8.09 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Alwyn B | PCC | 5.9896 | 7.68 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Jamie H | PCC | 5.8047 | 7.58 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.15 |
| 5 | Paul A | Production | 5.4336 | 9.57 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.10 |
| 6 | Andrew B | Production Optics | 5.4194 | 7.75 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.61 |
| 7 | Jeremy L | Production | 5.1512 | 8.93 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.44 |
| 8 | Warren T | PCC | 4.9850 | 10.03 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
| 9 | Steve S | PCC | 4.9673 | 7.65 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 10 | Luke J | Production | 4.8677 | 9.45 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.78 |
| 11 | Marlon E | Production | 4.8077 | 10.40 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.21 |
| 12 | Grant W | Production Optics | 4.7297 | 8.88 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.92 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason W | Production Optics | 4.2287 | 20.81 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve W | Production | 4.1580 | 19.24 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Andrew B | Production Optics | 3.8142 | 20.45 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.20 |
| 4 | Alwyn B | PCC | 3.3572 | 18.17 | 7 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Cyrus R | Production Optics | 3.0437 | 24.97 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 71.98 |
| 6 | Luke J | Production | 2.9220 | 26.01 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.27 |
| 7 | Jamie H | PCC | 2.6008 | 18.84 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 77.47 |
| 8 | Chris G | Production Optics | 2.5673 | 23.76 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.71 |
| 9 | Jeremy L | Production | 2.4401 | 21.72 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 58.69 |
| 10 | Warren T | PCC | 2.1298 | 29.58 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.44 |
| 11 | Rob C | Production | 2.0028 | 28.96 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.17 |
| 12 | Grant W | Production Optics | 1.6212 | 23.44 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 38.34 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason W | Production Optics | 4.0881 | 12.72 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Andrew B | Production Optics | 4.0562 | 12.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.53 |
| 3 | Steve W | Production | 3.8348 | 13.56 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Chris G | Production Optics | 3.7010 | 13.51 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.32 |
| 5 | Jeremy L | Production | 3.3261 | 13.83 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.04 |
| 6 | Jamie H | PCC | 3.2353 | 13.60 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Grant W | Production Optics | 2.9337 | 15.68 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.06 |
| 8 | Oscar X | Production | 2.8571 | 16.80 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 9 | Victor M | Production | 2.7611 | 16.66 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.20 |
| 10 | Paul A | Production | 2.2130 | 21.69 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.62 |
| 11 | Warren T | PCC | 2.1527 | 19.51 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.92 |
| 12 | Carl F | Production Optics | 1.9391 | 21.66 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from APC
- Oct 1, 2023APC IPSC: Handgun 1/10/2023 15 shooters
- Sep 17, 2023APC IPSC: Handgun 17/09/2023 18 shooters
- Sep 3, 2023APC IPSC: Handgun 3/09/2023 4 shooters
- Jun 17, 2023APC IPSC: Handgun 17/06/2023 14 shooters
- Dec 4, 2022APC IPSC: Handgun 4/12/2022 15 shooters
- Oct 23, 2022APC IPSC Oct 23, 2022 4 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D5U2