Dec 3, 2025 · Level I
W34 BSSC IPSC: Handgun Dec 3, 2025
Shooters
5
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley | Standard | B | Minor | 355.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 | Open | M | Major | 338.08 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | Major | 311.31 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | B | Major | 310.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Jennifer Groves | Open | Minor | 123.59 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe 551305 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.98 | 8.22 | 11.05 | 7.26 | 338.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari · 2 overall | Major | 4.78 | 6.47 | 9.08 | 8.89 | 311.31 | 92.1 | |
| 3 | Mik Waters · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.83 | 8.37 | 8.53 | 9.30 | 310.18 | 91.8 |
| 4 | Jennifer Groves · 4 overall | Minor | 1.64 | 2.51 | 3.82 | 4.10 | 123.59 | 36.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Mapley · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.90 | 1.99 | 5.98 | 5.42 | 355.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 21 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 4.9786 | 18.68 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.7811 | 19.87 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.83 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 3.8972 | 23.35 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Mik Waters | Open | 3.8274 | 24.56 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.72 |
| 5 | Jennifer Groves | Open | 1.6405 | 40.84 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.60 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Open | 8.3661 | 10.16 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 8.2166 | 10.71 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.39 |
| 3 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 6.4742 | 11.43 | 8 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.65 |
| 4 | Jennifer Groves | Open | 2.5128 | 19.50 | 9 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.03 |
| 5 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 1.9858 | 35.25 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 11.0526 | 7.60 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 9.0805 | 8.70 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.94 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Open | 8.5303 | 9.73 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.46 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 5.9829 | 11.70 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Jennifer Groves | Open | 3.8156 | 18.87 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.07 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mik Waters | Open | 9.2990 | 6.99 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 8.8858 | 7.09 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.89 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Open | 7.2650 | 9.36 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.69 |
| 4 | Scott Mapley | Standard | 5.4245 | 8.48 | 3 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Jennifer Groves | Open | 4.1033 | 13.16 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D2U0