Aug 21, 2022 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC: Handgun Aug 21, 2022
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 | Production | B | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adrian Burrows1671 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Barr2330 | Standard | Major | 249.86 | 1 | |
| 2 | Hilton Marais2267 | Production | C | Minor | 198.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Dirk Steenkamp3050 | Standard | U | Minor | 196.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz2841 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 180.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Duran Martin3204 | Production | U | Minor | 173.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne Stead1380 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 173.54 | 3 |
| 4 | Hardy Tsao364 | Production | U | Minor | 164.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Daniel Burrows | Production Optics | Major | 107.98 | 4 | |
| 5 | Gavin Drury919 | Production Optics | Minor | 82.07 | 5 | |
| 5 | Sandile Ngubo2571 | Production | Minor | 81.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Lynne George3156 | Production | U | Minor | 63.35 | 6 |
| 7 | Mxolisi Ndlovu | Production | Minor | 32.00 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Fred Scott2887 · 1 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.77 | 5.75 | 5.89 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hilton Marais2267 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 4.66 | 4.24 | 198.17 | 77.7 |
| 3 | Duran Martin3204 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.50 | 5.24 | 1.18 | 173.74 | 68.1 |
| 4 | Hardy Tsao364 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 3.80 | 2.54 | 164.35 | 64.5 |
| 5 | Sandile Ngubo2571 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 1.25 | 1.22 | 81.00 | 31.8 | |
| 6 | Lynne George3156 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.19 | 1.16 | 1.64 | 63.35 | 24.8 |
| 7 | Mxolisi Ndlovu · 7 overall | Minor | 0.46 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 32.00 | 12.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Burrows1671 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.73 | 7.96 | 5.13 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz2841 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 5.71 | 3.74 | 180.55 | 70.8 |
| 3 | Wayne Stead1380 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.02 | 4.98 | 3.16 | 173.54 | 68.1 |
| 4 | Daniel Burrows · 4 overall | Major | 1.81 | 2.49 | 3.62 | 107.98 | 42.4 | |
| 5 | Gavin Drury919 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 2.57 | 1.59 | 82.07 | 32.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Barr2330 · 1 overall | Major | 3.13 | 3.30 | 3.32 | 249.86 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dirk Steenkamp3050 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 3.44 | 2.07 | 196.77 | 78.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 13 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Burrows | Production Optics | 4.7342 | 13.73 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 4.0248 | 16.15 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.26 |
| 3 | Neil Naismith | Production | 3.7747 | 17.22 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 3.1676 | 20.52 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
| 5 | Daniel Barr | Standard | 3.1340 | 20.74 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Hardy Tsao | Production | 3.0588 | 21.25 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.67 |
| 7 | Hilton Marais | Production | 2.8863 | 22.52 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.70 |
| 8 | Duran Martin | Production | 2.5029 | 25.97 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.10 |
| 9 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 2.3398 | 27.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.29 |
| 10 | Daniel Burrows | Production Optics | 1.8136 | 27.57 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.90 |
| 11 | Gavin Drury | Production Optics | 1.5576 | 41.73 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.39 |
| 12 | Dirk Steenkamp | Standard | 1.4130 | 46.00 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Burrows | Production Optics | 7.9568 | 14.83 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Neil Naismith | Production | 5.7484 | 18.44 | 18 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 5.7085 | 19.62 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.27 |
| 4 | Duran Martin | Production | 5.2438 | 21.74 | 20 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.59 |
| 5 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 4.9759 | 18.69 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 81.30 |
| 6 | Hilton Marais | Production | 4.6567 | 25.34 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.31 |
| 7 | Hardy Tsao | Production | 3.7954 | 18.18 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 85.83 |
| 8 | Dirk Steenkamp | Standard | 3.4388 | 25.59 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Daniel Barr | Standard | 3.3030 | 26.34 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 124.86 |
| 10 | Gavin Drury | Production Optics | 2.5726 | 45.09 | 21 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.03 |
| 11 | Daniel Burrows | Production Optics | 2.4896 | 33.74 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.68 |
| 12 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 1.2520 | 43.93 | 12 · 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 28.31 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith | Production | 5.8939 | 10.18 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Adrian Burrows | Production Optics | 5.1282 | 10.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hilton Marais | Production | 4.2392 | 13.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.16 |
| 4 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 3.7433 | 9.35 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.80 |
| 5 | Daniel Burrows | Production Optics | 3.6243 | 13.52 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.40 |
| 6 | Daniel Barr | Standard | 3.3159 | 17.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 3.1611 | 12.97 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.99 |
| 8 | Hardy Tsao | Production | 2.5389 | 12.21 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.85 |
| 9 | Dirk Steenkamp | Standard | 2.0702 | 22.22 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.46 |
| 10 | Lynne George | Production | 1.6385 | 19.53 | 2 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.68 |
| 11 | Gavin Drury | Production Optics | 1.5943 | 25.09 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.65 |
| 12 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 1.2172 | 15.61 | 2 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U5