Mar 9, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
Shasta Shooters 2024 March
Shooters
27
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
118
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac LockwoodA106174 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron HildebrantA96344 | Limited | M | Major | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jaime LarsonA130082 | Production | C | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven AlleyA40822 | Revolver | A | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris PflagerA156536 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 576.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike FehlimanA133352 | Open | B | Major | 559.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark HicksFY67645 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 511.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim McMahonA100377 | Open | C | Major | 499.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Daren HusaA33123 | Limited | B | Major | 472.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph StuartL5945 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 468.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Stacy LarsonA130079 | Production | C | Minor | 397.80 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike SchroederA111462 | Open | B | Major | 489.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin PenlandA142053 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 419.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Austin AmosA157788 | Limited | U | Minor | 234.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Douglas GoodmanFY144642 | Production | D | Minor | 158.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeremy StetserA146164 | Open | C | Major | 457.37 | 4 |
| 4 | William BoylanA137558 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 375.90 | 4 |
| 5 | Allen "Smash" PatchettA116178 | Open | B | Major | 449.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Vince ClementsTY109510 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 332.16 | 5 |
| 6 | David DuarteTY114067 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 316.74 | 6 |
| 7 | David StoddardA131441 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 303.45 | 7 |
| 8 | kyle brownA114013 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 261.59 | 8 |
| 9 | Trent Redman | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 261.06 | 9 |
| 10 | Cecilia CostaA133301 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 242.46 | 10 |
| 11 | Tracy DuarteTY114068 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 240.98 | 11 |
| 12 | john heathTY126795 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 149.66 | 12 |
| 13 | Stacy LarsonA130079 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 142.96 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac LockwoodA106174 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.25 | 7.61 | 8.06 | 6.27 | 9.22 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph StuartL5945 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.10 | 6.23 | 6.21 | 5.61 | 6.17 | 468.93 | 79.5 |
| 3 | Kevin PenlandA142053 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.83 | 6.59 | 4.41 | 5.33 | 4.56 | 419.22 | 71.0 |
| 4 | William BoylanA137558 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.28 | 4.96 | 4.86 | 4.44 | 4.54 | 375.90 | 63.7 |
| 5 | Vince ClementsTY109510 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 4.69 | 4.18 | 4.90 | 3.42 | 332.16 | 56.3 |
| 6 | David DuarteTY114067 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.61 | 3.75 | 4.08 | 4.45 | 3.71 | 316.74 | 53.7 |
| 7 | David StoddardA131441 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.69 | 5.16 | 4.21 | 2.55 | 3.06 | 303.45 | 51.4 |
| 8 | kyle brownA114013 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 3.61 | 5.87 | 1.19 | 1.64 | 3.68 | 261.59 | 44.3 |
| 9 | Trent Redman · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 3.62 | 2.32 | 4.05 | 3.23 | 261.06 | 44.2 |
| 10 | Cecilia CostaA133301 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 3.66 | 2.57 | 2.33 | 3.81 | 242.46 | 41.1 |
| 11 | Tracy DuarteTY114068 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.71 | 3.92 | 1.83 | 2.79 | 3.11 | 240.98 | 40.8 |
| 12 | john heathTY126795 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.31 | 3.46 | 1.25 | 1.98 | 3.22 | 149.66 | 25.4 |
| 13 | Stacy LarsonA130079 · 13 overall | D | Minor | 2.49 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 1.77 | 1.96 | 142.96 | 24.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron HildebrantA96344 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.39 | 7.02 | 6.37 | 5.82 | 3.80 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daren HusaA33123 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.63 | 5.66 | 4.42 | 3.59 | 3.68 | 472.10 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Austin AmosA157788 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.41 | 1.87 | 234.82 | 39.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris PflagerA156536 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.49 | 4.16 | 4.50 | 4.06 | 4.35 | 576.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark HicksFY67645 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.20 | 4.55 | 3.68 | 1.78 | 4.01 | 511.49 | 88.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike FehlimanA133352 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.78 | 5.11 | 5.37 | 3.67 | 5.87 | 559.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim McMahonA100377 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.34 | 5.42 | 4.57 | 3.28 | 5.32 | 499.32 | 89.2 |
| 3 | Mike SchroederA111462 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.73 | 5.19 | 4.76 | 4.64 | 3.07 | 489.82 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Jeremy StetserA146164 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.41 | 2.25 | 5.12 | 4.21 | 6.46 | 457.37 | 81.7 |
| 5 | Allen "Smash" PatchettA116178 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.07 | 4.17 | 4.12 | 4.11 | 4.87 | 449.96 | 80.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jaime LarsonA130082 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 4.36 | 4.07 | 3.03 | 3.30 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stacy LarsonA130079 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.85 | 2.80 | 1.35 | 2.42 | 2.97 | 397.80 | 67.4 |
| 3 | Douglas GoodmanFY144642 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.09 | 1.45 | 1.03 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 158.63 | 26.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven AlleyA40822 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.78 | 4.38 | 3.54 | 3.40 | 4.23 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 AlphaComstock · 28 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 7.2550 | 18.47 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 6.0992 | 21.97 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.70 |
| 3 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 5.8262 | 20.94 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.43 |
| 4 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 5.7788 | 22.15 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 5.3865 | 20.05 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 5.2838 | 22.90 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.96 |
| 7 | Steven Alley | Revolver | 4.7814 | 29.28 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Mike Schroeder | Open | 4.7258 | 22.43 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.49 |
| 9 | Daren Husa | Limited | 4.6280 | 29.17 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.29 |
| 10 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 4.6138 | 28.61 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.03 |
| 11 | Jeremy Stetser | Open | 4.4124 | 24.93 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 106.90 |
| 12 | Tim McMahon | Open | 4.3450 | 31.07 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.26 |
2Stage 2 BravoComstock · 30 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 7.6139 | 18.65 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 7.0212 | 19.37 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 6.5922 | 18.81 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.87 |
| 4 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 6.2281 | 22.80 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.70 |
| 5 | kyle brown | Carry Optics | 5.8693 | 18.06 | 13 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.63 |
| 6 | Daren Husa | Limited | 5.6564 | 23.69 | 22 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.84 |
| 7 | Tim McMahon | Open | 5.4164 | 27.14 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Mike Schroeder | Open | 5.1900 | 21.58 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 143.73 |
| 9 | David Stoddard | Carry Optics | 5.1581 | 24.04 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.62 |
| 10 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 5.1127 | 24.84 | 13 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.59 |
| 11 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 4.9598 | 29.84 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.71 |
| 12 | Vince Clements | Carry Optics | 4.6880 | 30.29 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.36 |
3Stage 3 CharlieComstock · 28 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 8.0626 | 16.62 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 6.3704 | 20.25 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 6.2112 | 20.93 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.85 |
| 4 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 5.3700 | 23.65 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Jeremy Stetser | Open | 5.1240 | 24.20 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.59 |
| 6 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 4.8617 | 22.42 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.42 |
| 7 | Mike Schroeder | Open | 4.7579 | 23.96 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.04 |
| 8 | Tim McMahon | Open | 4.5716 | 29.53 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.19 |
| 9 | Chris Pflager | Limited Optics | 4.5009 | 27.55 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Daren Husa | Limited | 4.4208 | 29.18 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.15 |
| 11 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 4.4051 | 19.75 | 15 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 76.49 |
| 12 | David Stoddard | Carry Optics | 4.2076 | 28.52 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.06 |
4IronsidesComstock · 12 rounds · 27 runs · classifier 03-12
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 6.2718 | 8.61 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ron Hildebrant | Limited | 5.8166 | 8.94 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 5.6147 | 10.33 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.71 |
| 4 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 5.3305 | 9.38 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.99 |
| 5 | Vince Clements | Carry Optics | 4.8951 | 11.44 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
| 6 | Mike Schroeder | Open | 4.6402 | 10.56 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Duarte | Carry Optics | 4.4467 | 9.67 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.54 |
| 8 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 4.4444 | 11.70 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.52 |
| 9 | Jeremy Stetser | Open | 4.2105 | 13.30 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.44 |
| 10 | Allen "Smash" Patchett | Open | 4.1106 | 13.38 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.15 |
| 11 | Chris Pflager | Limited Optics | 4.0571 | 13.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Trent Redman | Carry Optics | 4.0541 | 11.84 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.78 |
5Stage 5 DeltaComstock · 20 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Lockwood | Carry Optics | 9.2157 | 10.20 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Stetser | Open | 6.4603 | 14.86 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Stuart | Carry Optics | 6.1719 | 13.61 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.97 |
| 4 | Mike Fehliman | Open | 5.8678 | 12.10 | 9 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.83 |
| 5 | Tim McMahon | Open | 5.3248 | 17.09 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.42 |
| 6 | Allen "Smash" Patchett | Open | 4.8669 | 10.89 | 7 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.34 |
| 7 | Kevin Penland | Carry Optics | 4.5553 | 13.83 | 10 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.43 |
| 8 | William Boylan | Carry Optics | 4.5428 | 16.95 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.29 |
| 9 | Chris Pflager | Limited Optics | 4.3478 | 21.62 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Steven Alley | Revolver | 4.2293 | 21.28 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mark Hicks | Limited Optics | 4.0109 | 21.94 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.25 |
| 12 | Cecilia Costa | Carry Optics | 3.8071 | 23.64 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.31 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Alpha | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bravo | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Charlie | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 4 | Ironsides | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 03-12 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Delta | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM1M1A3B–D17U5