May 17, 2020 · Level I
2020-05-17 Practical Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
22
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary StewartTY118967 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Phillip GallegosTY28855 | PCC | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick WendelboeA127201 | Production | U | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce KilgoreTY96571 | Revolver | D | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Erick VanHaasterFY70988 | Single Stack | A | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dominic NapolitanoA100726 | Open | B | Major | 305.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Bradley Louis | Limited | B | Minor | 295.59 | 1 |
| 2 | Rich Reed10574 | Limited | A | Major | 286.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Earl Belisle | Open | U | Minor | 286.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris DeglerFY108641 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 241.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Erik CentnerA125060 | Production | U | Minor | 219.78 | 2 |
| 2 | John CatterallB73 | PCC | C | Minor | 203.26 | 2 |
| 2 | David MiersA120256 | Single Stack | D | Major | 201.77 | 2 |
| 3 | John ShnowskeA106409 | Limited | C | Minor | 285.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony SquagliaTY119070 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 240.98 | 3 |
| 3 | David Carter | Open | U | Major | 222.25 | 3 |
| 4 | Rob GageTY86705 | Limited | B | Major | 265.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Terry GatewoodA1002828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Chuck EmeryFY74995 | Open | D | Major | 204.10 | 4 |
| 5 | Genni Stewart | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 196.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Corby Alaniz | Limited | U | Minor | 157.90 | 5 |
| 6 | Olena Phillips DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary StewartTY118967 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.23 | 7.20 | 13.20 | 11.72 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris DeglerFY108641 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.79 | 6.53 | 7.57 | 9.41 | 241.69 | 73.2 |
| 3 | Tony SquagliaTY119070 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.90 | 6.18 | 9.49 | 8.08 | 240.98 | 73.0 |
| 4 | Terry GatewoodA1002828 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.37 | 6.09 | 8.35 | 7.18 | 230.87 | 70.0 |
| 5 | Genni Stewart · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.09 | 4.63 | 7.43 | 7.25 | 196.42 | 59.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Louis · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.29 | 8.35 | 9.36 | 7.74 | 295.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rich Reed10574 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.22 | 6.15 | 8.42 | 9.04 | 286.55 | 96.9 |
| 3 | John ShnowskeA106409 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.29 | 7.03 | 8.07 | 9.41 | 285.08 | 96.5 |
| 4 | Rob GageTY86705 · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.62 | 3.34 | 9.87 | 8.22 | 265.90 | 90.0 |
| 5 | Corby Alaniz · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 3.39 | 4.77 | 5.26 | 157.90 | 53.4 |
| 6 | Olena Phillips DQ · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominic NapolitanoA100726 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.66 | 3.75 | 7.71 | 8.37 | 305.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Earl Belisle · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.52 | 4.21 | 7.48 | 7.17 | 286.10 | 93.7 |
| 3 | David Carter · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.35 | 5.12 | 7.76 | 0.00 | 222.25 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Chuck EmeryFY74995 · 4 overall | D | Major | 4.09 | 3.66 | 5.47 | 3.58 | 204.10 | 66.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip GallegosTY28855 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.47 | 8.02 | 7.65 | 6.31 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John CatterallB73 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.62 | 3.54 | 5.25 | 4.83 | 203.26 | 61.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick WendelboeA127201 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.47 | 5.70 | 6.04 | 5.28 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Erik CentnerA125060 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 3.45 | 3.91 | 3.06 | 219.78 | 66.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce KilgoreTY96571 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.73 | 5.72 | 4.40 | 4.19 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaasterFY70988 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.18 | 5.85 | 10.04 | 10.53 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David MiersA120256 · 2 overall | D | Major | 3.52 | 5.12 | 6.70 | 2.01 | 201.77 | 61.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Father Knows BestComstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phillip Gallegos | PCC | 9.4675 | 6.76 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Zachary Stewart | Carry Optics | 9.2348 | 7.58 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dominic Napolitano | Open | 6.6607 | 11.26 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Rob Gage | Limited | 6.6243 | 11.02 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Terry Gatewood | Carry Optics | 6.3720 | 9.73 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.20 |
| 6 | Rich Reed | Limited | 6.2176 | 11.58 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.09 |
| 7 | Tony Squaglia | Carry Optics | 5.8997 | 13.56 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.11 |
| 8 | Chris Degler | Carry Optics | 5.7851 | 12.10 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.12 |
| 9 | John Catterall | PCC | 5.6156 | 13.89 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.45 |
| 10 | Earl Belisle | Open | 5.5249 | 14.48 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.36 |
| 11 | Bradley Louis | Limited | 5.2888 | 14.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.87 |
| 12 | John Shnowske | Limited | 5.2885 | 12.48 | 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.87 |
2Son Of A SailorComstock · 18 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bradley Louis | Limited | 8.3491 | 10.54 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Phillip Gallegos | PCC | 8.0173 | 9.23 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Zachary Stewart | Carry Optics | 7.2007 | 11.11 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | John Shnowske | Limited | 7.0326 | 11.66 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.81 |
| 5 | Chris Degler | Carry Optics | 6.5253 | 12.26 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.56 |
| 6 | Tony Squaglia | Carry Optics | 6.1826 | 13.91 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.28 |
| 7 | Rich Reed | Limited | 6.1497 | 11.22 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.29 |
| 8 | Terry Gatewood | Carry Optics | 6.0870 | 13.80 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.08 |
| 9 | Erick VanHaaster | Single Stack | 5.8537 | 12.30 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Bruce Kilgore | Revolver | 5.7180 | 15.39 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Nick Wendelboe | Production | 5.6962 | 15.80 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | David Miers | Single Stack | 5.1193 | 17.19 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.71 |
3The Beavers DadComstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Stewart | Carry Optics | 13.2039 | 5.15 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Erick VanHaaster | Single Stack | 10.0396 | 7.57 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Rob Gage | Limited | 9.8701 | 7.70 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Tony Squaglia | Carry Optics | 9.4881 | 8.01 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.49 |
| 5 | Bradley Louis | Limited | 9.3637 | 8.33 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.90 |
| 6 | Rich Reed | Limited | 8.4211 | 7.60 | 6 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.26 |
| 7 | Terry Gatewood | Carry Optics | 8.3521 | 8.86 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.60 |
| 8 | John Shnowske | Limited | 8.0698 | 9.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.41 |
| 9 | David Carter | Open | 7.7612 | 10.05 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Dominic Napolitano | Open | 7.7079 | 9.86 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.45 |
| 11 | Phillip Gallegos | PCC | 7.6531 | 7.84 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Chris Degler | Carry Optics | 7.5662 | 7.93 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.84 |
4The Good SonComstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary Stewart | Carry Optics | 11.7241 | 5.80 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Erick VanHaaster | Single Stack | 10.5337 | 7.12 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Chris Degler | Carry Optics | 9.4053 | 7.23 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.18 |
| 4 | John Shnowske | Limited | 9.4053 | 7.23 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Rich Reed | Limited | 9.0426 | 7.52 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 6 | Dominic Napolitano | Open | 8.3710 | 8.84 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Rob Gage | Limited | 8.2207 | 8.88 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.92 |
| 8 | Tony Squaglia | Carry Optics | 8.0765 | 9.41 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
| 9 | Bradley Louis | Limited | 7.7381 | 10.08 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.82 |
| 10 | Genni Stewart | Carry Optics | 7.2478 | 10.21 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.46 |
| 11 | Terry Gatewood | Carry Optics | 7.1795 | 9.75 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.99 |
| 12 | Earl Belisle | Open | 7.1730 | 9.48 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Father Knows Best | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Son Of A Sailor | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | The Beavers Dad | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | The Good Son | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Phoenix Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 21, 20252024-09-21 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 44 shooters
- Nov 17, 20242024-11-17 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 41 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-01 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 63 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 73 shooters
- Oct 28, 20242024-10-28 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 20242024-10-27 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 65 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D11U8