May 7, 2023 · Level I
GCPC IPSC May 07, 2023
Shooters
25
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett4509 | Open | B | Major | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | A1 Makelainen4435 | Production | M | Minor | 373.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Ron Harris4358 | Production | A | Minor | 360.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 | Open | C | Minor | 334.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald6093 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 306.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Kevin Beames8221 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 303.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Christian Matruglio6776 | Open | C | Minor | 292.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Ollie Recker | Production | A | Minor | 286.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | B | Minor | 300.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Giv Afshar8336 | Production | D | Minor | 239.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Kane Klein7714 | Open | U | Minor | 226.23 | 4 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan8017 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 282.09 | 5 |
| 5 | Nathan Recker | Production | B | Minor | 232.07 | 5 |
| 5 | Darryl Bannister | Open | U | Minor | 190.73 | 5 |
| 6 | Aaron Lim8600 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 262.77 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike Devos | Production | U | Minor | 206.16 | 6 |
| 7 | Jamie Farraher7499 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 256.00 | 7 |
| 7 | Scott Harper | Production | U | Minor | 200.68 | 7 |
| 8 | Ian Coleman | Production Optics | U | Minor | 252.03 | 8 |
| 8 | Dominic Muench DQ | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Allen Lim8601 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 243.10 | 9 |
| 10 | Scott Fraser8267 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 198.94 | 10 |
| 11 | Michael Peng | Production Optics | C | Minor | 198.12 | 11 |
| 12 | Jimmy Hannan | Production Optics | U | Minor | 26.35 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Haslett4509 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.93 | 5.06 | 5.46 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adrian Brinkworth7672 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.67 | 4.30 | 4.55 | 334.59 | 88.0 |
| 3 | Christian Matruglio6776 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 3.76 | 3.86 | 292.71 | 77.0 |
| 4 | Kane Klein7714 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.79 | 2.17 | 226.23 | 59.5 |
| 5 | Darryl Bannister · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 2.06 | 2.84 | 190.73 | 50.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 Makelainen4435 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.76 | 4.91 | 6.01 | 373.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron Harris4358 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.84 | 5.06 | 4.68 | 360.07 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Ollie Recker · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.41 | 4.18 | 4.45 | 286.55 | 76.8 |
| 4 | Giv Afshar8336 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.00 | 3.49 | 3.37 | 239.05 | 64.0 |
| 5 | Nathan Recker · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.51 | 4.11 | 0.72 | 232.07 | 62.2 |
| 6 | Mike Devos · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 2.94 | 2.18 | 206.16 | 55.2 |
| 7 | Scott Harper · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.53 | 3.29 | 2.17 | 200.68 | 53.8 |
| 8 | Dominic Muench DQ · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan7001 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.54 | 5.99 | 5.59 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald6093 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.13 | 5.14 | 4.73 | 306.98 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Kevin Beames8221 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.95 | 4.96 | 5.09 | 303.62 | 79.9 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.47 | 4.90 | 4.01 | 300.06 | 79.0 |
| 5 | Greg Hannan8017 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.18 | 4.39 | 4.12 | 282.09 | 74.2 |
| 6 | Aaron Lim8600 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.88 | 3.94 | 4.05 | 262.77 | 69.2 |
| 7 | Jamie Farraher7499 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.13 | 4.01 | 3.10 | 256.00 | 67.4 |
| 8 | Ian Coleman · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.63 | 3.03 | 5.06 | 252.03 | 66.3 |
| 9 | Allen Lim8601 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.23 | 3.19 | 3.22 | 243.10 | 64.0 |
| 10 | Scott Fraser8267 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 2.99 | 2.49 | 198.94 | 52.4 |
| 11 | Michael Peng · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 2.06 | 3.02 | 198.12 | 52.1 |
| 12 | Jimmy Hannan · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 26.35 | 6.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.5385 | 26.00 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ron Harris | Production | 4.8450 | 30.96 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | A1 Makelainen | Production | 4.7587 | 29.84 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.15 |
| 4 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | 4.4700 | 31.32 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.13 |
| 5 | Allen Lim | Production Optics | 4.2266 | 34.07 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.10 |
| 6 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 4.1798 | 31.82 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.75 |
| 7 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.1338 | 36.77 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.42 |
| 8 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.1277 | 36.34 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.24 |
| 9 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 3.9539 | 36.42 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.22 |
| 10 | Lee Haslett | Open | 3.9343 | 40.16 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 3.8810 | 38.65 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.12 |
| 12 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 3.6711 | 34.05 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.30 |
2Stage 2 - Range 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.9925 | 18.69 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 5.1366 | 24.53 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.43 |
| 3 | Lee Haslett | Open | 5.0633 | 25.28 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Ron Harris | Production | 5.0601 | 24.11 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 4.9567 | 25.42 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.53 |
| 6 | A1 Makelainen | Production | 4.9128 | 25.24 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.22 |
| 7 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | 4.9028 | 23.66 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.36 |
| 8 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 4.3853 | 27.82 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.13 |
| 9 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.2995 | 26.98 | 22 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.39 |
| 10 | Ollie Recker | Production | 4.1770 | 28.25 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.31 |
| 11 | Nathan Recker | Production | 4.1085 | 25.80 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.55 |
| 12 | Jamie Farraher | Production Optics | 4.0053 | 29.96 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.89 |
3Stage 3 - Range 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 Makelainen | Production | 6.0086 | 13.98 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Nick Logan | Production Optics | 5.5944 | 12.87 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Lee Haslett | Open | 5.4612 | 16.48 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Kevin Beames | Production Optics | 5.0891 | 15.72 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.87 |
| 5 | Ian Coleman | Production Optics | 5.0618 | 16.99 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.43 |
| 6 | Scott Archibald | Production Optics | 4.7324 | 17.75 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.13 |
| 7 | Ron Harris | Production | 4.6777 | 17.53 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.07 |
| 8 | Adrian Brinkworth | Open | 4.5455 | 15.84 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.91 |
| 9 | Ollie Recker | Production | 4.4469 | 18.44 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.61 |
| 10 | Greg Hannan | Production Optics | 4.1155 | 16.28 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.21 |
| 11 | Aaron Lim | Production Optics | 4.0516 | 21.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.18 |
| 12 | Kerry Paul | Production Optics | 4.0134 | 17.94 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.57 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Gold Coast Pistol Club
- Mar 29, 2026GCPC GrandSlam - March 2026 99 shooters
- Oct 19, 2025(GCPC) Gold Coast Pistol Club GrandSlam 96 shooters
- May 31, 20252025 Vortex IPSC Gold Coast Open 86 shooters
- May 17, 2025Fraser Coast 2-Day Level 2 54 shooters
- Jun 17, 2023GCPC IPSC Jun 17, 2023 47 shooters
- Jun 4, 2023GCPC IPSC Jun 04, 2023 35 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D13U8