Feb 9, 2025 · Level I
MMA 2 Gun 9th Feb 2025
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
2
Rounds
79
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L Craig898 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | R Eddie828 | Revolver Open | 2 Gun | Major | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | A Peter884 | Revolver Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | S Kim874 | Small Pistol Standard | 2 Gun | Small pistol | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | D Callan856 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 2 | F Jay862 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 331.61 | 2 |
| 2 | H Justin730 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 296.88 | 2 |
| 2 | G Con725 | Revolver Open | Pistol Only | Minor | 231.27 | 2 |
| 3 | B Aaron877 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 316.58 | 3 |
| 3 | B Steve631 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 288.44 | 3 |
| 4 | T Brett521 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 305.74 | 4 |
| 4 | G Paul973 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 282.76 | 4 |
| 5 | N Mal572 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 263.68 | 5 |
| 5 | D Gary553 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 158.04 | 5 |
| 6 | B Nick943 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 251.84 | 6 |
| 6 | S Andrew875 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 119.50 | 6 |
| 7 | E Matt853 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 155.45 | 7 |
| 7 | Mc Frank726 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 115.38 | 7 |
| 8 | O Brendan914 | Standard | 2 Gun | Minor | 70.98 | 8 |
| 8 | VZ Jeannette809 | Open | 2 Gun | Minor | 36.15 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L Craig898 · 1 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 2.10 | 2.78 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | F Jay862 · 2 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.87 | 2.21 | 331.61 | 84.0 |
| 3 | B Aaron877 · 3 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.27 | 2.72 | 316.58 | 80.2 |
| 4 | T Brett521 · 4 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.38 | 2.44 | 305.74 | 77.4 |
| 5 | N Mal572 · 5 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.36 | 1.91 | 263.68 | 66.8 |
| 6 | B Nick943 · 6 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.08 | 2.07 | 251.84 | 63.8 |
| 7 | E Matt853 · 7 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 0.43 | 1.55 | 155.45 | 39.4 |
| 8 | VZ Jeannette809 · 8 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 0.30 | 0.13 | 36.15 | 9.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Eddie828 · 1 overall | 2 Gun | Major | 1.74 | 2.07 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | G Con725 · 2 overall | Pistol Only | Minor | 0.87 | 1.37 | 231.27 | 58.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Peter884 · 1 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.02 | 1.65 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Kim874 · 1 overall | 2 Gun | Small pistol | 0.43 | 0.44 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Callan856 · 1 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 2.06 | 2.83 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | H Justin730 · 2 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.29 | 2.44 | 296.88 | 75.2 |
| 3 | B Steve631 · 3 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.35 | 2.25 | 288.44 | 73.0 |
| 4 | G Paul973 · 4 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 1.46 | 2.05 | 282.76 | 71.6 |
| 5 | D Gary553 · 5 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 0.75 | 1.22 | 158.04 | 40.0 |
| 6 | S Andrew875 · 6 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 0.63 | 0.84 | 119.50 | 30.2 |
| 7 | Mc Frank726 · 7 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 0.42 | 1.05 | 115.38 | 29.2 |
| 8 | O Brendan914 · 8 overall | 2 Gun | Minor | 0.00 | 0.96 | 70.98 | 18.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 37 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L Craig | Open | 2.1028 | 81.32 | 30 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 2 | D Callan | Standard | 2.0581 | 84.06 | 31 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 3 | F Jay | Open | 1.8726 | 86.51 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 164.75 |
| 4 | R Eddie | Revolver Open | 1.7401 | 98.27 | 29 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.00 |
| 5 | G Paul | Standard | 1.4584 | 109.71 | 31 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.09 |
| 6 | T Brett | Open | 1.3836 | 108.41 | 26 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.73 |
| 7 | N Mal | Open | 1.3568 | 86.97 | 24 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 119.37 |
| 8 | B Steve | Standard | 1.3512 | 89.55 | 24 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 121.46 |
| 9 | H Justin | Standard | 1.2924 | 100.59 | 21 · 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 116.17 |
| 10 | B Aaron | Open | 1.2657 | 131.94 | 29 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.35 |
| 11 | B Nick | Open | 1.0848 | 104.17 | 24 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 95.44 |
| 12 | A Peter | Revolver Standard | 1.0222 | 157.51 | 31 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 185.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 42 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Callan | Standard | 2.8340 | 69.16 | 35 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 210.00 |
| 2 | L Craig | Open | 2.7794 | 69.08 | 38 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 210.00 |
| 3 | B Aaron | Open | 2.7162 | 69.95 | 33 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 205.22 |
| 4 | H Justin | Standard | 2.4387 | 73.40 | 34 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.71 |
| 5 | T Brett | Open | 2.4354 | 81.30 | 36 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 184.01 |
| 6 | B Steve | Standard | 2.2535 | 80.32 | 39 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 166.98 |
| 7 | F Jay | Open | 2.2085 | 59.77 | 32 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 2 | 166.87 |
| 8 | R Eddie | Revolver Open | 2.0707 | 85.96 | 32 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 210.00 |
| 9 | B Nick | Open | 2.0700 | 76.33 | 26 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 156.40 |
| 10 | G Paul | Standard | 2.0468 | 85.01 | 30 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 151.67 |
| 11 | N Mal | Open | 1.9100 | 94.24 | 37 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 144.31 |
| 12 | A Peter | Revolver Standard | 1.6540 | 124.55 | 40 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 210.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 37 | 185 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 42 | 210 |
More from Mundaring Marksmen Assoc
- Jul 26, 2026MMA hsr 3 Gun Sunday 26th July 2026 12 shooters
- May 10, 2026MMA hsr 2 Gun Sunday 10th may 14 shooters
- May 10, 2026Mma prac Shotgun mothers day 2026 10.05.2026 8 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026MMA Hunter Course April 18 2026 5 shooters
- Mar 7, 2026MMA Prac Pistol Saturday 07 03 2026 16 shooters
- Feb 7, 2026MMA Prac Pistol Sat 7th febuary Medal Match 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0