Nov 5, 2017 · Level I
Bass River 2 Gun Nov 2017
Shooters
14
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronald BuckleyA75844 | Limited 10 | Minor | 470.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | George SnowTY85617 | Revolver | Minor | 470.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paige BuckleyFY59373 | Production | C | Minor | 456.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon GreeneA83258 | Limited | Minor | 452.58 | 1 | |
| 1 | Matt Mclean | Open | Minor | 436.72 | 1 | |
| 2 | Tim KentL3199 | Open | Major | 351.59 | 2 | |
| 2 | Brandon BouchardA101971 | Production | Minor | 344.61 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dan Grafton | Limited | Minor | 267.43 | 2 | |
| 3 | Brad BouchardA103818 | Production | Minor | 239.04 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dennis GarantA43588 | Limited | Minor | 184.48 | 3 | |
| 4 | Susan WhitlockTY72402 | Production | D | Minor | 149.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Lawrence BakerA19351 | Limited | Minor | 121.44 | 4 | |
| 5 | Phil DesrochesA81848 | Limited | Minor | 111.64 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ray GoguenTY29024 | Limited | Major | 99.66 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon GreeneA83258 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.33 | 2.14 | 2.74 | 2.48 | 452.58 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dan Grafton · 2 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 2.29 | 0.07 | 2.96 | 267.43 | 59.1 | |
| 3 | Dennis GarantA43588 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.70 | 0.08 | 2.05 | 0.83 | 184.48 | 40.8 | |
| 4 | Lawrence BakerA19351 · 4 overall | Minor | 0.86 | 0.40 | 0.57 | 1.03 | 121.44 | 26.8 | |
| 5 | Phil DesrochesA81848 · 5 overall | Minor | 0.30 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 111.64 | 24.7 | |
| 6 | Ray GoguenTY29024 · 6 overall | Major | 1.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99.66 | 22.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronald BuckleyA75844 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.31 | 0.95 | 2.42 | 1.28 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Mclean · 1 overall | Minor | 2.49 | 2.34 | 3.20 | 0.76 | 436.72 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tim KentL3199 · 2 overall | Major | 1.46 | 1.97 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 351.59 | 80.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paige BuckleyFY59373 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.71 | 2.02 | 2.34 | 2.16 | 456.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brandon BouchardA101971 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 0.59 | 2.53 | 1.68 | 344.61 | 75.5 | |
| 3 | Brad BouchardA103818 · 3 overall | Minor | 1.10 | 0.52 | 1.79 | 1.42 | 239.04 | 52.3 | |
| 4 | Susan WhitlockTY72402 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.59 | 0.18 | 1.40 | 0.68 | 149.46 | 32.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George SnowTY85617 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 2.64 | 3.06 | 1.83 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paige Buckley | Production | 2.7111 | 25.82 | 15 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Mclean | Open | 2.4873 | 39.40 | 17 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jon Greene | Limited | 2.3328 | 51.44 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | George Snow | Revolver | 2.1767 | 46.86 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Brandon Bouchard | Production | 2.0951 | 30.07 | 11 · 0 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.73 |
| 6 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 1.9373 | 54.20 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.66 |
| 7 | Dan Grafton | Limited | 1.6176 | 64.91 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.21 |
| 8 | Tim Kent | Open | 1.4648 | 71.68 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.67 |
| 9 | Ronald Buckley | Limited 10 | 1.3077 | 61.94 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Brad Bouchard | Production | 1.0958 | 82.13 | 14 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.50 |
| 11 | Lawrence Baker | Limited | 0.8647 | 69.39 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 44.48 |
| 12 | Dennis Garant | Limited | 0.7050 | 106.39 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 36.27 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Snow | Revolver | 2.6365 | 37.17 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Mclean | Open | 2.3430 | 40.12 | 15 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dan Grafton | Limited | 2.2940 | 52.31 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jon Greene | Limited | 2.1443 | 55.96 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.17 |
| 5 | Paige Buckley | Production | 2.0231 | 38.06 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Tim Kent | Open | 1.9734 | 60.81 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.07 |
| 7 | Phil Desroches | Limited | 1.4311 | 73.37 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.86 |
| 8 | Ronald Buckley | Limited 10 | 0.9462 | 76.09 | 9 · 6 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Brandon Bouchard | Production | 0.5929 | 72.52 | 12 · 2 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 35.17 |
| 10 | Brad Bouchard | Production | 0.5230 | 68.84 | 8 · 1 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.02 |
| 11 | Lawrence Baker | Limited | 0.3954 | 75.88 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 20.68 |
| 12 | Susan Whitlock | Production | 0.1784 | 123.31 | 9 · 3 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 10.58 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 34 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Mclean | Open | 3.1951 | 52.58 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | George Snow | Revolver | 3.0579 | 54.94 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 3 | Jon Greene | Limited | 2.7424 | 61.99 | 34 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Brandon Bouchard | Production | 2.5339 | 67.09 | 34 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Ronald Buckley | Limited 10 | 2.4176 | 66.18 | 31 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | Paige Buckley | Production | 2.3356 | 60.37 | 28 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 156.70 |
| 7 | Tim Kent | Open | 2.2526 | 75.47 | 34 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.85 |
| 8 | Dennis Garant | Limited | 2.0465 | 83.07 | 34 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.86 |
| 9 | Brad Bouchard | Production | 1.7918 | 73.67 | 30 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.21 |
| 10 | Susan Whitlock | Production | 1.3968 | 103.09 | 24 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.71 |
| 11 | Lawrence Baker | Limited | 0.5706 | 87.63 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 8 · 0 · 0 | 35.37 |
| 12 | Dan Grafton | Limited | 0.0681 | 73.42 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 11 · 0 · 0 | 4.22 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Grafton | Limited | 2.9571 | 20.29 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jon Greene | Limited | 2.4845 | 24.15 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.41 |
| 3 | Paige Buckley | Production | 2.1645 | 27.72 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | George Snow | Revolver | 1.8287 | 32.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Tim Kent | Open | 1.7167 | 34.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Brandon Bouchard | Production | 1.6849 | 35.61 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.71 |
| 7 | Brad Bouchard | Production | 1.4178 | 42.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.30 |
| 8 | Ronald Buckley | Limited 10 | 1.2845 | 46.71 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Phil Desroches | Limited | 1.0567 | 56.78 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.44 |
| 10 | Lawrence Baker | Limited | 1.0305 | 43.67 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.91 |
| 11 | Dennis Garant | Limited | 0.8336 | 71.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.91 |
| 12 | Matt Mclean | Open | 0.7644 | 78.49 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Bass River Rod & Gun
- Oct 5, 2025Bass River USPSA October 2025 37 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Bass River USPSA April 2025 31 shooters
- Jun 3, 2018USPSA Bass River June 2018 15 shooters
- May 6, 2018USPSA Bass River May 2018 18 shooters
- Dec 3, 2017USPSA Bass River December 2017 17 shooters
- Oct 1, 2017USPSA Bass River October 2017 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U0