Mar 21, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
Parabellum USPSA Mar 21, 2019
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis WeddleTY104115 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason AganA100312 | PCC | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim MulliganTY107078 | Single Stack | C | Major | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel MathiasTY106367 | Limited | A | Major | 379.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Ralph RamseyA90427 | Production | B | Minor | 374.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel MathiasTY106367 | Open | B | Major | 354.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Adam CrockettTY100311 | PCC | U | Minor | 358.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Aron BrightA51967 | Limited | A | Major | 355.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt SpannanA99001 | Open | B | Major | 342.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian BrumbaughA88739 | Production | B | Minor | 334.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff MccauleyFY66701 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 307.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Steven WrightTY17278 | Open | B | Major | 313.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Aron BrightA51967 | Production | A | Minor | 310.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin MullerTY105593 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 257.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug MattoxA106151 | Limited | D | Minor | 237.19 | 3 |
| 4 | James MitchellTY93647 | Production | B | Minor | 276.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Mike MccauleyTY66824 | Limited | B | Major | 211.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Jake Summers | Carry Optics | Minor | 154.09 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jonel YapFY83753 | Production | B | Minor | 267.75 | 5 |
| 5 | Justin ByerleyA108276 | Limited | D | Minor | 208.29 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul Chenoweth | Carry Optics | Minor | 95.45 | 5 | |
| 6 | Richard WatsonA109382 | Production | U | Minor | 259.16 | 6 |
| 6 | Mike Ley | Limited | Minor | 169.29 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jim MulliganTY107078 | Production | U | Minor | 183.89 | 7 |
| 7 | Jason AganA100312 | Limited | U | Minor | 168.02 | 7 |
| 8 | Adam CrockettTY100311 | Limited | U | Minor | 139.29 | 8 |
| 9 | David MonsonA97500 | Limited | C | Major | 96.27 | 9 |
| 10 | Lizbeth MonsonA97495 | Limited | D | Minor | 60.24 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis WeddleTY104115 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.89 | 4.68 | 9.25 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff MccauleyFY66701 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 4.67 | 7.38 | 307.27 | 80.9 |
| 3 | Kevin MullerTY105593 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.25 | 3.97 | 4.44 | 257.20 | 67.7 |
| 4 | Jake Summers · 4 overall | Minor | 0.34 | 3.34 | 5.35 | 154.09 | 40.5 | |
| 5 | Paul Chenoweth · 5 overall | Minor | 0.18 | 2.22 | 2.22 | 95.45 | 25.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel MathiasTY106367 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.45 | 6.60 | 9.97 | 379.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aron BrightA51967 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.48 | 5.66 | 9.85 | 355.15 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Doug MattoxA106151 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.26 | 3.87 | 6.45 | 237.19 | 62.6 |
| 4 | Mike MccauleyTY66824 · 4 overall | B | Major | 1.84 | 5.87 | 3.10 | 211.83 | 55.9 |
| 5 | Justin ByerleyA108276 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.74 | 3.81 | 3.04 | 208.29 | 54.9 |
| 6 | Mike Ley · 6 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 3.53 | 4.24 | 169.29 | 44.6 | |
| 7 | Jason AganA100312 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 3.67 | 0.79 | 168.02 | 44.3 |
| 8 | Adam CrockettTY100311 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.50 | 5.85 | 139.29 | 36.7 |
| 9 | David MonsonA97500 · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.12 | 0.00 | 3.63 | 96.27 | 25.4 |
| 10 | Lizbeth MonsonA97495 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.22 | 0.64 | 2.97 | 60.24 | 15.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel MathiasTY106367 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.88 | 8.88 | 5.79 | 354.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt SpannanA99001 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.14 | 6.90 | 11.31 | 342.11 | 96.6 |
| 3 | Steven WrightTY17278 · 3 overall | B | Major | 6.31 | 6.99 | 8.35 | 313.60 | 88.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason AganA100312 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.37 | 4.51 | 9.14 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam CrockettTY100311 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 4.14 | 8.70 | 358.62 | 94.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ralph RamseyA90427 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.94 | 6.01 | 7.39 | 374.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian BrumbaughA88739 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.18 | 5.18 | 8.64 | 334.81 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Aron BrightA51967 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.69 | 5.51 | 4.42 | 310.72 | 83.0 |
| 4 | James MitchellTY93647 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.53 | 4.40 | 4.86 | 276.89 | 74.0 |
| 5 | Jonel YapFY83753 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.72 | 5.22 | 2.95 | 267.75 | 71.5 |
| 6 | Richard WatsonA109382 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 4.43 | 6.52 | 259.16 | 69.2 |
| 7 | Jim MulliganTY107078 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 3.25 | 3.19 | 183.89 | 49.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim MulliganTY107078 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.88 | 2.83 | 2.75 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 34 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Spannan | Open | 7.1429 | 21.98 | 23 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 6.8778 | 20.21 | 21 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 163.69 |
| 3 | Aron Bright | Limited | 6.4834 | 24.37 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Mathias | Limited | 6.4503 | 24.03 | 23 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.13 |
| 5 | Steven Wright | Open | 6.3103 | 24.88 | 21 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.18 |
| 6 | Ralph Ramsey | Production | 5.9376 | 26.61 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 7 | Travis Weddle | Carry Optics | 5.8917 | 25.12 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Brian Brumbaugh | Production | 5.1771 | 29.36 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.23 |
| 9 | Aron Bright | Production | 4.6917 | 29.84 | 21 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.33 |
| 10 | James Mitchell | Production | 4.5338 | 31.32 | 22 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.81 |
| 11 | Jason Agan | PCC | 4.3738 | 31.78 | 25 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 12 | Doug Mattox | Limited | 4.2629 | 33.78 | 22 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.78 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 34 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Mathias | Open | 8.8816 | 18.24 | 28 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Steven Wright | Open | 6.9942 | 22.59 | 22 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.87 |
| 3 | Matt Spannan | Open | 6.9019 | 19.27 | 15 · 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.11 |
| 4 | Daniel Mathias | Limited | 6.6029 | 20.90 | 24 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Ralph Ramsey | Production | 6.0103 | 25.29 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 6 | Mike Mccauley | Limited | 5.8714 | 26.91 | 24 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.17 |
| 7 | Aron Bright | Limited | 5.6573 | 24.57 | 23 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.65 |
| 8 | Aron Bright | Production | 5.5124 | 28.30 | 29 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.92 |
| 9 | Jonel Yap | Production | 5.2188 | 24.91 | 16 · 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.61 |
| 10 | Brian Brumbaugh | Production | 5.1825 | 27.40 | 22 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.59 |
| 11 | Travis Weddle | Carry Optics | 4.6773 | 23.09 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 12 | Jeff Mccauley | Carry Optics | 4.6729 | 29.96 | 21 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.84 |
3Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Spannan | Open | 11.3095 | 3.36 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Mathias | Limited | 9.9744 | 3.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Aron Bright | Limited | 9.8485 | 3.96 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.50 |
| 4 | Travis Weddle | Carry Optics | 9.2545 | 3.89 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Jason Agan | PCC | 9.1398 | 3.72 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Adam Crockett | PCC | 8.6957 | 3.68 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.06 |
| 7 | Brian Brumbaugh | Production | 8.6364 | 4.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Steven Wright | Open | 8.3516 | 4.55 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.54 |
| 9 | Ralph Ramsey | Production | 7.3922 | 4.87 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.24 |
| 10 | Jeff Mccauley | Carry Optics | 7.3786 | 5.15 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.89 |
| 11 | Richard Watson | Production | 6.5180 | 5.83 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.19 |
| 12 | Doug Mattox | Limited | 6.4516 | 6.20 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 3 | Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D14U8