Nov 30, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
WSR Fun Shoot 30 November 2024 + Year End Braai
Shooters
26
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | Minor | 240.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Andre Cloete0088 | Production Optics | Minor | 202.97 | 1 | |
| 2 | Danie Gous0007 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 197.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Derick Maartens | Production | U | Minor | 188.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Jacques Claase | Production | U | Minor | 181.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Willie Van Heerden7351 | Production Optics | Minor | 176.52 | 3 | |
| 4 | Eugene Bester | Production | U | Minor | 159.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Hennie De Klerk | Production Optics | U | Minor | 107.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Stan Craven0082 | Production | U | Minor | 142.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Martin Heyns | Production Optics | Minor | 74.65 | 5 | |
| 6 | Michall Van Jaarsveld | Production | Minor | 116.47 | 6 | |
| 6 | Danrich Gouws | Production Optics | U | Minor | 23.05 | 6 |
| 7 | Werner Jansen | Production | U | Minor | 108.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Hendrik Agenbach | Production | U | Minor | 103.24 | 8 |
| 9 | Byron Strydom0092 | Production | Minor | 101.68 | 9 | |
| 10 | Evan Green | Production | Minor | 92.43 | 10 | |
| 11 | Lebeko Jacques | Production | Minor | 91.22 | 11 | |
| 12 | Ariejan Van Der Laarse | Production | U | Minor | 83.94 | 12 |
| 13 | Errol Nezar | Production | Minor | 81.34 | 13 | |
| 14 | Michall Voges | Production | U | Minor | 74.68 | 14 |
| 15 | Carin Claase | Production | U | Minor | 71.63 | 15 |
| 16 | Johan Myburgh0032 | Production | Minor | 70.31 | 16 | |
| 17 | Lucian Agenbach | Production | U | Minor | 67.84 | 17 |
| 18 | Jaco Marais Charl | Production | U | Minor | 62.69 | 18 |
| 19 | Renier Gouws | Production | U | Minor | 53.41 | 19 |
| 20 | Stefan-Charl Van der Merwe | Production | Minor | 33.78 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot · 1 overall | Minor | 3.72 | 4.74 | 7.01 | 240.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Derick Maartens · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.50 | 2.44 | 6.44 | 188.31 | 78.5 |
| 3 | Jacques Claase · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 3.40 | 4.89 | 181.14 | 75.5 |
| 4 | Eugene Bester · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 3.25 | 4.35 | 159.21 | 66.3 |
| 5 | Stan Craven0082 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.41 | 3.87 | 142.72 | 59.5 |
| 6 | Michall Van Jaarsveld · 6 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 0.79 | 5.24 | 116.47 | 48.5 | |
| 7 | Werner Jansen · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 1.61 | 2.25 | 108.76 | 45.3 |
| 8 | Hendrik Agenbach · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 2.12 | 2.78 | 103.24 | 43.0 |
| 9 | Byron Strydom0092 · 9 overall | Minor | 1.80 | 2.14 | 1.89 | 101.68 | 42.4 | |
| 10 | Evan Green · 10 overall | Minor | 1.71 | 1.86 | 1.67 | 92.43 | 38.5 | |
| 11 | Lebeko Jacques · 11 overall | Minor | 1.07 | 1.67 | 4.14 | 91.22 | 38.0 | |
| 12 | Ariejan Van Der Laarse · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.37 | 5.29 | 83.94 | 35.0 |
| 13 | Errol Nezar · 13 overall | Minor | 1.57 | 1.29 | 2.03 | 81.34 | 33.9 | |
| 14 | Michall Voges · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.84 | 1.34 | 3.57 | 74.68 | 31.1 |
| 15 | Carin Claase · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 1.42 | 1.41 | 71.63 | 29.9 |
| 16 | Johan Myburgh0032 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.70 | 1.20 | 3.83 | 70.31 | 29.3 | |
| 17 | Lucian Agenbach · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 1.31 | 3.16 | 67.84 | 28.3 |
| 18 | Jaco Marais Charl · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 1.39 | 0.07 | 62.69 | 26.1 |
| 19 | Renier Gouws · 19 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 53.41 | 22.2 |
| 20 | Stefan-Charl Van der Merwe · 20 overall | Minor | 0.17 | 0.49 | 2.60 | 33.78 | 14.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre Cloete0088 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.40 | 2.84 | 6.92 | 202.97 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Danie Gous0007 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.61 | 3.18 | 197.15 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Willie Van Heerden7351 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.19 | 1.13 | 6.28 | 176.52 | 87.0 | |
| 4 | Hennie De Klerk · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.67 | 2.31 | 107.51 | 53.0 |
| 5 | Martin Heyns · 5 overall | Minor | 1.60 | 0.47 | 3.19 | 74.65 | 36.8 | |
| 6 | Danrich Gouws · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 23.05 | 11.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 4.1946 | 23.84 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Carl Talbot | Production | 3.7198 | 25.27 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Danie Gous | Production Optics | 3.6445 | 26.89 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.88 |
| 4 | Derick Maartens | Production | 3.4990 | 28.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.06 |
| 5 | Andre Cloete | Production Optics | 3.3990 | 29.42 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.03 |
| 6 | Jacques Claase | Production | 3.0428 | 31.55 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.80 |
| 7 | Stan Craven | Production | 2.5735 | 38.08 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.18 |
| 8 | Eugene Bester | Production | 2.4837 | 32.21 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 66.77 |
| 9 | Werner Jansen | Production | 2.3184 | 42.27 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.33 |
| 10 | Michall Van Jaarsveld | Production | 2.2764 | 25.04 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 61.20 |
| 11 | Hennie De Klerk | Production Optics | 2.0842 | 46.06 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.69 |
| 12 | Byron Strydom | Production | 1.8014 | 49.96 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 48.43 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 4.7414 | 16.24 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Danie Gous | Production Optics | 3.6080 | 22.45 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Jacques Claase | Production | 3.4026 | 22.63 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 4 | Eugene Bester | Production | 3.2538 | 23.05 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.33 |
| 5 | Andre Cloete | Production Optics | 2.8411 | 28.51 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.93 |
| 6 | Derick Maartens | Production | 2.4390 | 27.06 | 15 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.73 |
| 7 | Stan Craven | Production | 2.4100 | 35.27 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.20 |
| 8 | Ariejan Van Der Laarse | Production | 2.3679 | 29.14 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.45 |
| 9 | Byron Strydom | Production | 2.1412 | 37.83 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.39 |
| 10 | Hendrik Agenbach | Production | 2.1244 | 39.07 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.08 |
| 11 | Evan Green | Production | 1.8616 | 43.51 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.37 |
| 12 | Hennie De Klerk | Production Optics | 1.6743 | 43.60 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 39.44 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Talbot | Production | 7.0100 | 6.99 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Andre Cloete | Production Optics | 6.9191 | 7.66 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Derick Maartens | Production | 6.4389 | 7.61 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.52 |
| 4 | Willie Van Heerden | Production Optics | 6.2808 | 8.12 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.93 |
| 5 | Ariejan Van Der Laarse | Production | 5.2879 | 8.51 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.49 |
| 6 | Michall Van Jaarsveld | Production | 5.2430 | 7.82 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.14 |
| 7 | Jacques Claase | Production | 4.8864 | 8.80 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 38.34 |
| 8 | Eugene Bester | Production | 4.3478 | 10.81 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.11 |
| 9 | Lebeko Jacques | Production | 4.1420 | 11.83 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.50 |
| 10 | Stan Craven | Production | 3.8658 | 13.71 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.33 |
| 11 | Johan Myburgh | Production | 3.8288 | 13.32 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.04 |
| 12 | Michall Voges | Production | 3.5664 | 14.30 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U15