Aug 17, 2019 · Level I
MPPL 20190817
Shooters
55
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario LayuganL2624 | Limited 10 | B | Major | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith KawamotoTY2504 | Revolver | A | Minor | 459.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim SoderholmTY88443 | Production | C | Minor | 459.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark angelo BarrancoL4015 | Open | B | Major | 455.98 | 1 |
| 1 | David KikukawaA104329 | PCC | GM | Minor | 447.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy GavinoL1072 | Single Stack | B | Major | 445.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Cem EstebanA27807 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 438.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan ChadwickA122164 | Limited | Minor | 350.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Jodel AdresTY95518 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 421.86 | 2 |
| 2 | William SorianoTY88075 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 405.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan MasumotoTY99670 | Production | C | Minor | 401.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean HatadaTY84441 | PCC | A | Minor | 396.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett TanchicoA110695 | Open | U | Major | 385.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerald ShimabukuL1138 | Revolver | B | Minor | 377.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Mario LayuganL2624 | PCC | U | Minor | 392.15 | 3 |
| 3 | Jhun DolorA100091 | Production | C | Minor | 386.02 | 3 |
| 3 | Edison BronolaTY116351 | Open | D | Major | 378.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Apolonio DulatreFY49431 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 366.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Jose Valdez | Single Stack | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 364.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Glen NakamuraTY5777 | Revolver | D | Minor | 311.16 | 3 |
| 4 | Cliff CorpuzA105103 | Open | C | Major | 358.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeff FontanillaFY61132 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 352.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Eric CamposTY80437 | PCC | C | Minor | 338.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave Monsoon | Production | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 335.02 | 4 |
| 4 | Rolly MedranoA45983 | Single Stack | D | Major | 226.50 | 4 |
| 5 | Edgar VicenteFY85757 | Open | C | Major | 357.50 | 5 |
| 5 | Aaron UrasakiTY49133 | PCC | C | Minor | 334.13 | 5 |
| 5 | Rodel BaysaA117692 | Production | U | Minor | 289.81 | 5 |
| 5 | Brandon NavalA113375 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 234.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Raymund EllorinA120277 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 206.39 | 5 |
| 6 | Nestor TaniA45196 | Open | M | Major | 353.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Peter AbrahamTY47994 | PCC | B | Minor | 323.31 | 6 |
| 6 | Andy RuizFY107563 | Production | D | Minor | 287.64 | 6 |
| 6 | Joe HaleA121679 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.50 | 6 |
| 7 | Nick DomingoTY95612 | Open | C | Major | 338.98 | 7 |
| 7 | Riley Fox | PCC | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 319.31 | 7 |
| 7 | Rj Volkov | Production | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 275.14 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeff FontanillaFY61132 | PCC | C | Minor | 298.37 | 8 |
| 8 | Bobby RegalarioFY88006 | Open | C | Major | 296.93 | 8 |
| 8 | Tanner WingetA113861 | Production | U | Minor | 245.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Bhong Delos santosA88485 | PCC | U | Minor | 285.46 | 9 |
| 9 | Steve RibaoTY26523 | Open | B | Major | 283.09 | 9 |
| 9 | Patrick jezrell t CeredonTY96329 | Production | D | Minor | 196.33 | 9 |
| 10 | Bhong Delos santosA88485 | Open | C | Major | 270.08 | 10 |
| 10 | Myron HoeferA74095 | PCC | U | Minor | 253.64 | 10 |
| 10 | Aj Montana | Production | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 171.73 | 10 |
| 11 | Maria DumbriqueFY113332 | Open | C | Major | 269.46 | 11 |
| 11 | Edgar Ocampo | Production | U | Minor | 153.48 | 11 |
| 12 | Butchie BatanganTY94537 | Open | D | Major | 253.68 | 12 |
| 12 | Prahlad Telander | Production | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 146.97 | 12 |
| 13 | EJ Campos jrTY88962 | Open | C | Major | 251.26 | 13 |
| 13 | Constante Ulep | Production | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 67.49 | 13 |
| 14 | Brandon NavalA113375 | Open | D | Minor | 233.80 | 14 |
| 15 | Edgardo DadoTY115060 | Open | D | Major | 214.20 | 15 |
| 16 | Rudy Tabuyo DQ | Open | U | Major | 0.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cem EstebanA27807 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.57 | 6.20 | 5.12 | 5.90 | 438.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jodel AdresTY95518 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.63 | 5.42 | 5.26 | 4.75 | 421.86 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Apolonio DulatreFY49431 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.80 | 4.96 | 4.41 | 3.27 | 366.33 | 83.6 |
| 4 | Jeff FontanillaFY61132 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.88 | 2.43 | 4.78 | 4.53 | 352.61 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Brandon NavalA113375 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.18 | 1.56 | 1.11 | 3.37 | 234.02 | 53.4 |
| 6 | Joe HaleA121679 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 2.63 | 2.50 | 2.39 | 197.50 | 45.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan ChadwickA122164 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.28 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario LayuganL2624 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.09 | 2.75 | 2.54 | 5.17 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark angelo BarrancoL4015 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.27 | 9.17 | 5.17 | 8.02 | 455.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett TanchicoA110695 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.81 | 4.92 | 5.26 | 6.41 | 385.87 | 84.6 |
| 3 | Edison BronolaTY116351 · 3 overall | D | Major | 5.11 | 6.90 | 5.46 | 6.40 | 378.04 | 82.9 |
| 4 | Cliff CorpuzA105103 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.86 | 5.92 | 5.23 | 5.56 | 358.06 | 78.5 |
| 5 | Edgar VicenteFY85757 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.57 | 6.55 | 5.37 | 4.10 | 357.50 | 78.4 |
| 6 | Nestor TaniA45196 · 6 overall | M | Major | 6.27 | 6.50 | 5.26 | 4.32 | 353.59 | 77.5 |
| 7 | Nick DomingoTY95612 · 7 overall | C | Major | 6.66 | 5.37 | 4.50 | 5.08 | 338.98 | 74.3 |
| 8 | Bobby RegalarioFY88006 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.91 | 5.46 | 3.61 | 5.14 | 296.93 | 65.1 |
| 9 | Steve RibaoTY26523 · 9 overall | B | Major | 5.59 | 4.09 | 3.88 | 4.38 | 283.09 | 62.1 |
| 10 | Bhong Delos santosA88485 · 10 overall | C | Major | 5.38 | 2.46 | 4.78 | 3.82 | 270.08 | 59.2 |
| 11 | Maria DumbriqueFY113332 · 11 overall | C | Major | 4.92 | 2.71 | 4.13 | 4.94 | 269.46 | 59.1 |
| 12 | Butchie BatanganTY94537 · 12 overall | D | Major | 5.63 | 3.71 | 3.21 | 3.69 | 253.68 | 55.6 |
| 13 | EJ Campos jrTY88962 · 13 overall | C | Major | 5.84 | 4.34 | 1.45 | 5.37 | 251.26 | 55.1 |
| 14 | Brandon NavalA113375 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.68 | 3.17 | 4.15 | 3.29 | 233.80 | 51.3 |
| 15 | Edgardo DadoTY115060 · 15 overall | D | Major | 4.16 | 2.73 | 2.99 | 3.62 | 214.20 | 47.0 |
| 16 | Rudy Tabuyo DQ · 16 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David KikukawaA104329 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.58 | 8.22 | 6.20 | 5.53 | 447.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean HatadaTY84441 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.35 | 7.06 | 4.98 | 6.46 | 396.72 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Mario LayuganL2624 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.42 | 8.58 | 4.03 | 6.02 | 392.15 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Eric CamposTY80437 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.32 | 8.15 | 4.72 | 4.87 | 338.49 | 75.6 |
| 5 | Aaron UrasakiTY49133 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.13 | 6.08 | 4.28 | 5.41 | 334.13 | 74.6 |
| 6 | Peter AbrahamTY47994 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.09 | 6.76 | 3.27 | 5.40 | 323.31 | 72.2 |
| 7 | Riley Fox · 7 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 5.95 | 5.24 | 3.56 | 5.42 | 319.31 | 71.3 |
| 8 | Jeff FontanillaFY61132 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 5.58 | 6.72 | 3.59 | 3.41 | 298.37 | 66.6 |
| 9 | Bhong Delos santosA88485 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.80 | 3.41 | 4.95 | 3.64 | 285.46 | 63.8 |
| 10 | Myron HoeferA74095 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.10 | 4.75 | 2.96 | 4.15 | 253.64 | 56.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim SoderholmTY88443 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.70 | 3.34 | 4.04 | 4.56 | 459.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan MasumotoTY99670 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 3.33 | 2.56 | 4.11 | 401.70 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Jhun DolorA100091 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 2.92 | 2.34 | 4.09 | 386.02 | 84.1 |
| 4 | Dave Monsoon · 4 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 4.75 | 2.32 | 2.28 | 3.10 | 335.02 | 73.0 |
| 5 | Rodel BaysaA117692 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 3.12 | 1.60 | 1.75 | 289.81 | 63.1 |
| 6 | Andy RuizFY107563 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.12 | 3.54 | 1.24 | 2.30 | 287.64 | 62.7 |
| 7 | Rj Volkov · 7 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 1.67 | 2.85 | 2.11 | 2.98 | 275.14 | 59.9 |
| 8 | Tanner WingetA113861 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 2.26 | 245.87 | 53.6 |
| 9 | Patrick jezrell t CeredonTY96329 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 2.88 | 2.46 | 1.39 | 0.26 | 196.33 | 42.8 |
| 10 | Aj Montana · 10 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 1.58 | 0.87 | 1.99 | 1.81 | 171.73 | 37.4 |
| 11 | Edgar Ocampo · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 1.02 | 1.39 | 1.36 | 153.48 | 33.4 |
| 12 | Prahlad Telander · 12 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 3.05 | 0.98 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 146.97 | 32.0 |
| 13 | Constante Ulep · 13 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.56 | 67.49 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith KawamotoTY2504 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.36 | 3.41 | 1.98 | 2.94 | 459.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerald ShimabukuL1138 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.75 | 1.79 | 2.16 | 2.55 | 377.19 | 82.0 |
| 3 | Glen NakamuraTY5777 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.46 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 1.55 | 311.16 | 67.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GavinoL1072 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.41 | 4.40 | 4.30 | 3.91 | 445.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | William SorianoTY88075 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.54 | 4.36 | 3.40 | 4.93 | 405.55 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Jose Valdez · 3 overall | X- non USPSA member | Minor | 4.43 | 3.36 | 3.14 | 3.93 | 364.97 | 82.0 |
| 4 | Rolly MedranoA45983 · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.35 | 1.11 | 1.50 | 4.38 | 226.50 | 50.9 |
| 5 | Raymund EllorinA120277 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 1.99 | 2.10 | 1.92 | 206.39 | 46.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sit And FireComstock · 22 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Kikukawa | PCC | 8.5786 | 11.89 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Brett Tanchico | Open | 7.8076 | 12.68 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Mark angelo Barranco | Open | 7.2697 | 11.83 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.42 |
| 4 | Nick Domingo | Open | 6.6622 | 15.01 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.86 |
| 5 | Edgar Vicente | Open | 6.5657 | 15.84 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.50 |
| 6 | Mario Layugan | PCC | 6.4171 | 14.96 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.28 |
| 7 | Sean Hatada | PCC | 6.3511 | 16.69 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.44 |
| 8 | Nestor Tani | Open | 6.2731 | 16.26 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 9 | Brandon Naval | Carry Optics | 6.1830 | 15.85 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 10 | Mario Layugan | Limited 10 | 6.0907 | 16.09 | 10 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Riley Fox | PCC | 5.9488 | 16.81 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.28 |
| 12 | Jeff Fontanilla | Carry Optics | 5.8752 | 16.34 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.52 |
2Mini SurpriseComstock · 24 rounds · 53 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark angelo Barranco | Open | 9.1686 | 12.87 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mario Layugan | PCC | 8.5814 | 11.42 | 17 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | David Kikukawa | PCC | 8.2172 | 13.63 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.91 |
| 4 | Eric Campos | PCC | 8.1494 | 11.78 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.96 |
| 5 | Sean Hatada | PCC | 7.0621 | 14.16 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.75 |
| 6 | Edison Bronola | Open | 6.9009 | 15.94 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.32 |
| 7 | Peter Abraham | PCC | 6.7591 | 11.54 | 9 · 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.52 |
| 8 | Jeff Fontanilla | PCC | 6.7227 | 14.28 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.01 |
| 9 | Edgar Vicente | Open | 6.5455 | 16.50 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.67 |
| 10 | Nestor Tani | Open | 6.4975 | 16.16 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.04 |
| 11 | Cem Esteban | Carry Optics | 6.1988 | 17.10 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Aaron Urasaki | PCC | 6.0790 | 16.45 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.01 |
3Hallway EscapeComstock · 24 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Kikukawa | PCC | 6.1952 | 17.11 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Edison Bronola | Open | 5.4601 | 19.78 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Edgar Vicente | Open | 5.3679 | 21.61 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.97 |
| 4 | Jodel Adres | Carry Optics | 5.2632 | 15.39 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Nestor Tani | Open | 5.2606 | 20.72 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.62 |
| 6 | Brett Tanchico | Open | 5.2599 | 16.35 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.60 |
| 7 | Cliff Corpuz | Open | 5.2294 | 20.27 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.93 |
| 8 | Mark angelo Barranco | Open | 5.1668 | 15.29 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 113.55 |
| 9 | Cem Esteban | Carry Optics | 5.1187 | 18.95 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.71 |
| 10 | Sean Hatada | PCC | 4.9835 | 21.27 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.53 |
| 11 | Bhong Delos santos | PCC | 4.9459 | 19.41 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.80 |
| 12 | Jeff Fontanilla | Carry Optics | 4.7809 | 20.08 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.00 |
4Field Course 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 54 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark angelo Barranco | Open | 8.0222 | 12.59 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Sean Hatada | PCC | 6.4591 | 17.34 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brett Tanchico | Open | 6.4085 | 14.98 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.86 |
| 4 | Edison Bronola | Open | 6.3996 | 17.97 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.73 |
| 5 | Mario Layugan | PCC | 6.0197 | 16.28 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.84 |
| 6 | Cem Esteban | Carry Optics | 5.9024 | 17.62 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Cliff Corpuz | Open | 5.5584 | 19.61 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.15 |
| 8 | David Kikukawa | PCC | 5.5344 | 15.72 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.82 |
| 9 | Riley Fox | PCC | 5.4201 | 18.45 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.70 |
| 10 | Aaron Urasaki | PCC | 5.4054 | 19.24 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.42 |
| 11 | Peter Abraham | PCC | 5.3974 | 16.86 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.28 |
| 12 | EJ Campos jr | Open | 5.3685 | 20.49 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.30 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sit And Fire | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Mini Surprise | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Hallway Escape | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Field Course 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Mid Pacific Pistol League
- Nov 2, 2024MPPL 20241102 - USPSA match with Classifier and 101 Class 64 shooters
- Sep 7, 2024MPPL 20240907 - USPSA Classifiers and 101 71 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024MPPL 20240713 - USPSA Match with Classifiers and 101 68 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024MPPL 20240601 - USPSA Match with Classifiers and 101 46 shooters
- May 19, 2024MPPL 202405019 - USPSA Match 56 shooters
- May 4, 2024MPPL 20240504 - USPSA Match with classifier and a 101 class 65 shooters
Field
GM1M1A3B–D30U12