Feb 27, 2024 · Level I
SSPC IPSC: Handgun 27 Feb 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Fung4755 | Production | M | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Toby Grumbridge6892 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mat Wreford9272 | Revolver | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott P.C Cai8013 | Open | B | Major | 264.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Zack Zhuang9169 | Standard | U | Minor | 261.12 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason Zhou8588 | Open | B | Major | 257.76 | 2 |
| 2 | David Dailey4199 | Standard | A | Major | 256.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Kane Neale7852 | Production | B | Minor | 198.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Kelvin Ke7312 | Open | A | Major | 209.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Rhyse Mazza9329 | Standard | U | Minor | 98.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Rodo Israel Mainque9168 | Production | U | Minor | 94.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Tony Cesarello4502 | Open | C | Major | 203.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Kym LawrenceC169ED6C | Production | U | Minor | 67.89 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott P.C Cai8013 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.97 | 5.67 | 5.75 | 264.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason Zhou8588 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.46 | 7.93 | 5.15 | 257.76 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Kelvin Ke7312 · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.02 | 7.31 | 4.16 | 209.83 | 79.4 |
| 4 | Tony Cesarello4502 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.28 | 7.86 | 4.10 | 203.38 | 76.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Fung4755 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.87 | 7.19 | 5.37 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kane Neale7852 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 4.25 | 3.56 | 198.67 | 71.0 |
| 3 | Rodo Israel Mainque9168 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.47 | 2.22 | 1.96 | 94.64 | 33.8 |
| 4 | Kym LawrenceC169ED6C · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.63 | 0.53 | 1.40 | 67.89 | 24.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toby Grumbridge6892 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 2.07 | 3.50 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mat Wreford9272 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.34 | 1.59 | 1.91 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zack Zhuang9169 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.05 | 6.08 | 4.42 | 261.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Dailey4199 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.32 | 3.44 | 4.87 | 256.11 | 98.1 |
| 3 | Rhyse Mazza9329 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.04 | 1.60 | 1.61 | 98.79 | 37.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 5.9743 | 10.88 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jason Zhou | Open | 5.4649 | 12.26 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.03 |
| 3 | Jason Fung | Production | 4.8706 | 13.14 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Kane Neale | Production | 4.4047 | 14.53 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.30 |
| 5 | David Dailey | Standard | 4.3218 | 15.04 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Toby Grumbridge | Production Optics | 4.1327 | 15.97 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 4.0486 | 17.29 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.57 |
| 8 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 4.0164 | 12.20 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.06 |
| 9 | Tony Cesarello | Open | 3.2814 | 12.19 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 38.45 |
| 10 | Rhyse Mazza | Standard | 2.0429 | 29.37 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.09 |
| 11 | Kym Lawrence | Production | 1.6298 | 27.61 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.42 |
| 12 | Rodo Israel Mainque | Production | 1.4731 | 34.62 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.17 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Zhou | Open | 7.9251 | 6.94 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Tony Cesarello | Open | 7.8603 | 6.87 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.55 |
| 3 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 7.3090 | 6.02 | 4 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.72 |
| 4 | Jason Fung | Production | 7.1885 | 6.26 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 6.0787 | 8.39 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 5.6707 | 9.17 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.35 |
| 7 | Kane Neale | Production | 4.2534 | 11.05 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.54 |
| 8 | David Dailey | Standard | 3.4380 | 6.69 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.11 |
| 9 | Rodo Israel Mainque | Production | 2.2157 | 20.31 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.95 |
| 10 | Toby Grumbridge | Production Optics | 2.0665 | 11.13 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 11 | Rhyse Mazza | Standard | 1.5980 | 11.89 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 14.46 |
| 12 | Mat Wreford | Revolver | 1.5906 | 33.32 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott P.C Cai | Open | 5.7520 | 25.73 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jason Fung | Production | 5.3725 | 25.50 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Jason Zhou | Open | 5.1481 | 27.00 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.73 |
| 4 | David Dailey | Standard | 4.8725 | 30.58 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Zack Zhuang | Standard | 4.4180 | 32.82 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.54 |
| 6 | Kelvin Ke | Open | 4.1580 | 28.86 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 112.05 |
| 7 | Tony Cesarello | Open | 4.0963 | 36.13 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.38 |
| 8 | Kane Neale | Production | 3.5640 | 38.44 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.82 |
| 9 | Toby Grumbridge | Production Optics | 3.4967 | 39.18 | 22 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 10 | Rodo Israel Mainque | Production | 1.9590 | 64.32 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.52 |
| 11 | Mat Wreford | Revolver | 1.9112 | 64.88 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Rhyse Mazza | Standard | 1.6109 | 57.11 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 51.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM0M1A2B–D4U6