Aug 21, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Green Valley USPSA August 2022 Match
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
113
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon HafnerTY87943 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 562.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter BurrellA104214 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 560.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Lè MohawkTY138827 | Open | U | Minor | 543.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Beaux JonesA125806 | PCC | B | Minor | 538.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Kaloger | Limited | U | Minor | 529.57 | 1 |
| 2 | Tristan RiggsA139719 | Open | U | Minor | 508.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Devin NulphA143189 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 506.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave MiddlemasTY50982 | PCC | B | Minor | 472.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Clint BurrellA129464 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 419.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Charles BlackA87478 | Limited | D | Major | 408.75 | 2 |
| 3 | james wilsonA142392 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 504.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Brandon Jones | Limited | U | Minor | 389.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert VandermillionL5293 | Open | U | Major | 297.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Seiichi Ishikawa | Single Stack | U | Minor | 255.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Timko | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 437.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Sam BlackTY79064 | Single Stack | B | Major | 244.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Jaired Collins | Open | U | Minor | 187.37 | 4 |
| 5 | Brad Nelson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 430.67 | 5 |
| 6 | Patrick JonesA125805 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 386.67 | 6 |
| 7 | Robert BruceA75924 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 356.51 | 7 |
| 8 | Robert Kendall | Carry Optics | Minor | 210.51 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon HafnerTY87943 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 10.65 | 6.15 | 4.41 | 4.76 | 562.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin NulphA143189 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 9.82 | 5.19 | 3.66 | 4.83 | 506.70 | 90.0 |
| 3 | james wilsonA142392 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 5.84 | 4.39 | 4.78 | 504.37 | 89.6 |
| 4 | Joe Timko · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.83 | 4.79 | 2.78 | 4.51 | 437.76 | 77.8 |
| 5 | Brad Nelson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 7.78 | 4.58 | 3.50 | 3.71 | 430.67 | 76.5 |
| 6 | Patrick JonesA125805 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.97 | 4.21 | 3.73 | 2.65 | 386.67 | 68.7 |
| 7 | Robert BruceA75924 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 8.60 | 4.68 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 356.51 | 63.3 |
| 8 | Robert Kendall · 8 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 2.72 | 1.63 | 1.23 | 210.51 | 37.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Kaloger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.78 | 3.93 | 2.60 | 1.79 | 529.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles BlackA87478 · 2 overall | D | Major | 5.69 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 2.18 | 408.75 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Brandon Jones · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.43 | 3.49 | 2.56 | 0.00 | 389.59 | 73.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Chris NeimanA93167 · 4 overall | B | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Chris FeltenA142988 · 5 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Kim Burrell DQTY143495 · 6 overall | U | Major | – | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lè MohawkTY138827 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.38 | 7.00 | 5.13 | 6.11 | 543.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tristan RiggsA139719 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.45 | 6.43 | 4.54 | 5.08 | 508.59 | 93.7 |
| 3 | Robert VandermillionL5293 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.29 | 4.14 | 1.46 | 4.54 | 297.80 | 54.8 |
| 4 | Jaired Collins · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 3.16 | 0.78 | 1.86 | 187.37 | 34.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beaux JonesA125806 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 11.34 | 7.97 | 4.62 | 4.10 | 538.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave MiddlemasTY50982 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 10.40 | 4.22 | 4.34 | 4.94 | 472.51 | 87.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter BurrellA104214 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 11.22 | 5.64 | 3.69 | 4.85 | 560.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Clint BurrellA129464 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 10.19 | 3.43 | 3.09 | 3.40 | 419.08 | 74.8 |
| 3 | Seiichi Ishikawa · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.59 | 2.30 | 1.64 | 2.09 | 255.51 | 45.6 |
| 4 | Sam BlackTY79064 · 4 overall | B | Major | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.99 | 244.10 | 43.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beaux Jones | PCC | 11.3426 | 8.64 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Hunter Burrell | Single Stack | 11.2233 | 8.91 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Hafner | Carry Optics | 10.6496 | 9.39 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Dave Middlemas | PCC | 10.4034 | 9.42 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.72 |
| 5 | Clint Burrell | Single Stack | 10.1911 | 9.42 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.80 |
| 6 | Sam Black | Single Stack | 10.0000 | 10.00 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.10 |
| 7 | Devin Nulph | Carry Optics | 9.8224 | 9.57 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.23 |
| 8 | Tristan Riggs | Open | 9.4518 | 10.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Robert Bruce | Carry Optics | 8.5965 | 11.40 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.72 |
| 10 | Brandon Jones | Limited | 8.4337 | 11.62 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Joe Timko | Carry Optics | 7.8275 | 12.52 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.50 |
| 12 | Brad Nelson | Carry Optics | 7.7778 | 12.60 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.03 |
2Bay 7 - Careful With That HoseComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beaux Jones | PCC | 7.9651 | 17.20 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Lè Mohawk | Open | 7.0014 | 21.71 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Tristan Riggs | Open | 6.4272 | 21.16 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.88 |
| 4 | Brandon Hafner | Carry Optics | 6.1538 | 24.70 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | james wilson | Carry Optics | 5.8397 | 23.46 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 151.83 |
| 6 | Hunter Burrell | Single Stack | 5.6416 | 25.17 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Devin Nulph | Carry Optics | 5.1863 | 26.03 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.84 |
| 8 | Joe Timko | Carry Optics | 4.7919 | 28.59 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.59 |
| 9 | Robert Bruce | Carry Optics | 4.6840 | 31.17 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.78 |
| 10 | Brad Nelson | Carry Optics | 4.5842 | 34.03 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.19 |
| 11 | Dave Middlemas | PCC | 4.2244 | 29.59 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.86 |
| 12 | Patrick Jones | Carry Optics | 4.2062 | 29.48 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 109.36 |
3Bay 8 - Three In The Middle v.2Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lè Mohawk | Open | 5.1271 | 23.21 | 23 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Beaux Jones | PCC | 4.6226 | 21.20 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Tristan Riggs | Open | 4.5359 | 28.66 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.70 |
| 4 | Brandon Hafner | Carry Optics | 4.4095 | 33.11 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | james wilson | Carry Optics | 4.3856 | 27.59 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 149.19 |
| 6 | Dave Middlemas | PCC | 4.3431 | 27.86 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.93 |
| 7 | Patrick Jones | Carry Optics | 3.7284 | 37.55 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.83 |
| 8 | Hunter Burrell | Single Stack | 3.6911 | 35.22 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Devin Nulph | Carry Optics | 3.6636 | 31.39 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.63 |
| 10 | Brad Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.5046 | 41.66 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.22 |
| 11 | Clint Burrell | Single Stack | 3.0896 | 32.69 | 15 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.56 |
| 12 | Joe Timko | Carry Optics | 2.7823 | 30.55 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 94.65 |
4Bay 9 - Center StarComstock · 31 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lè Mohawk | Open | 6.1072 | 24.07 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Tristan Riggs | Open | 5.0829 | 27.74 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.00 |
| 3 | Sam Black | Single Stack | 4.9879 | 28.87 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Dave Middlemas | PCC | 4.9436 | 30.14 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Hunter Burrell | Single Stack | 4.8463 | 25.38 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.60 |
| 6 | Devin Nulph | Carry Optics | 4.8251 | 30.88 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | james wilson | Carry Optics | 4.7833 | 31.15 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.66 |
| 8 | Brandon Hafner | Carry Optics | 4.7604 | 30.88 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.92 |
| 9 | Robert Vandermillion | Open | 4.5364 | 30.20 | 17 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.13 |
| 10 | Joe Timko | Carry Optics | 4.5145 | 30.79 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.02 |
| 11 | Beaux Jones | PCC | 4.1000 | 34.39 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.55 |
| 12 | Brad Nelson | Carry Optics | 3.7117 | 41.76 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 2 | Bay 7 - Careful With That Hose | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Bay 8 - Three In The Middle v.2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Bay 9 - Center Star | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U14