Jun 3, 2017 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Jun 03, 2017
Shooters
12
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Pence | Open | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Matt Morrow | Open | U | Major | 271.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Ron Christner | Open | U | Major | 211.06 | 3 |
| 4 | T Soper | Open | U | Major | 195.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Jason Navarrete | Open | U | Major | 174.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Matthew Mayhak | Open | U | Major | 170.49 | 6 |
| 7 | Victoria SchmidtA100682 | Open | U | Major | 153.21 | 7 |
| 8 | Luke Ireland | Open | U | Major | 148.61 | 8 |
| 9 | Bryse Hess | Open | U | Major | 141.79 | 9 |
| 10 | Devan Douwes | Open | U | Major | 141.60 | 10 |
| 11 | Kathy Johnson | Open | U | Minor | 97.77 | 11 |
| 12 | Justin Ireland | Open | U | Major | 58.08 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Pence · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.25 | 4.02 | 6.79 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Morrow · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.82 | 3.82 | 6.52 | 271.51 | 84.8 |
| 3 | Ron Christner · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.92 | 3.28 | 4.57 | 211.06 | 66.0 |
| 4 | T Soper · 4 overall | U | Major | 5.25 | 2.23 | 3.99 | 195.13 | 61.0 |
| 5 | Jason Navarrete · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.62 | 2.79 | 4.16 | 174.87 | 54.6 |
| 6 | Matthew Mayhak · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.26 | 2.48 | 4.05 | 170.49 | 53.3 |
| 7 | Victoria SchmidtA100682 · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.70 | 4.12 | 153.21 | 47.9 |
| 8 | Luke Ireland · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.92 | 2.45 | 3.08 | 148.61 | 46.4 |
| 9 | Bryse Hess · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.84 | 2.11 | 2.68 | 141.79 | 44.3 |
| 10 | Devan Douwes · 10 overall | U | Major | 2.12 | 1.77 | 3.70 | 141.60 | 44.2 |
| 11 | Kathy Johnson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 2.00 | 1.09 | 97.77 | 30.6 |
| 12 | Justin Ireland · 12 overall | U | Major | 2.04 | 1.19 | 0.00 | 58.08 | 18.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1cover 2 CoverComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Pence | Open | 7.2464 | 10.35 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | T Soper | Open | 5.2506 | 12.57 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.97 |
| 3 | Matt Morrow | Open | 3.8186 | 12.57 | 6 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.16 |
| 4 | Ron Christner | Open | 2.9221 | 24.64 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.26 |
| 5 | Bryse Hess | Open | 2.8436 | 16.88 | 6 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.39 |
| 6 | Matthew Mayhak | Open | 2.2585 | 31.88 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
| 7 | Devan Douwes | Open | 2.1181 | 28.80 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.38 |
| 8 | Justin Ireland | Open | 2.0381 | 29.93 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.50 |
| 9 | Luke Ireland | Open | 1.9154 | 40.20 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.15 |
| 10 | Kathy Johnson | Open | 1.7156 | 44.30 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.94 |
| 11 | Jason Navarrete | Open | 1.6227 | 24.65 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 17.91 |
2Stage 2 CqbComstock · 24 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Pence | Open | 4.0199 | 26.12 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Morrow | Open | 3.8233 | 23.54 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.13 |
| 3 | Ron Christner | Open | 3.2834 | 34.72 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.01 |
| 4 | Jason Navarrete | Open | 2.7948 | 32.56 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.43 |
| 5 | Victoria Schmidt | Open | 2.6957 | 42.66 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.47 |
| 6 | Matthew Mayhak | Open | 2.4776 | 43.59 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.96 |
| 7 | Luke Ireland | Open | 2.4472 | 38.82 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.05 |
| 8 | T Soper | Open | 2.2348 | 44.30 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.71 |
| 9 | Bryse Hess | Open | 2.1124 | 30.77 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 63.06 |
| 10 | Kathy Johnson | Open | 1.9957 | 56.12 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.57 |
| 11 | Devan Douwes | Open | 1.7681 | 59.95 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.78 |
| 12 | Justin Ireland | Open | 1.1918 | 52.86 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 35.58 |
3Stage 3 DemocracyComstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Pence | Open | 6.7946 | 12.51 | 7 · 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Matt Morrow | Open | 6.5243 | 16.86 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.23 |
| 3 | Ron Christner | Open | 4.5741 | 25.36 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.78 |
| 4 | Jason Navarrete | Open | 4.1633 | 24.98 | 10 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.53 |
| 5 | Victoria Schmidt | Open | 4.1187 | 28.65 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.74 |
| 6 | Matthew Mayhak | Open | 4.0541 | 26.64 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.60 |
| 7 | T Soper | Open | 3.9890 | 21.81 | 13 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.45 |
| 8 | Devan Douwes | Open | 3.7049 | 30.50 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.43 |
| 9 | Luke Ireland | Open | 3.0807 | 28.89 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.41 |
| 10 | Bryse Hess | Open | 2.6805 | 18.28 | 7 · 8 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 47.34 |
| 11 | Kathy Johnson | Open | 1.0903 | 38.52 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 19.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1cover 2 Cover | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Cqb | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Democracy | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from The Range Yakima
- Dec 28, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 28, 2022 6 shooters
- Dec 21, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 21, 2022 16 shooters
- Dec 7, 2022TR01 USPSA Dec 07, 2022 14 shooters
- Nov 30, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 30, 2022 16 shooters
- Nov 23, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 23, 2022 12 shooters
- Nov 16, 2022TR01 USPSA Nov 16, 2022 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12