Sep 26, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
CCPL 09-26-2021
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
124
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger NguyenA88732 | Open | M | Major | 619.46 | 1 |
| 1 | William BuchnoffA89166 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 590.78 | 1 |
| 1 | John DevereTY90929 | Limited | U | Major | 588.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 | Single Stack | B | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tom Rowe | Limited | U | Major | 569.90 | 2 |
| 2 | George WayneA127842 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 561.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Tyler LuperA127522 | Open | M | Major | 561.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony LunaA109094 | Limited | A | Major | 564.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven MurrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 475.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 391.35 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul ChetwoodA100211 | Open | A | Major | 456.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Larry CasadoTY87001 | Limited | U | Major | 377.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Ralph GarciaA131940 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Greg VaughnL4505 | Open | A | Major | 454.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Limited | C | Major | 352.50 | 5 |
| 6 | Brian LumTY77402 | Open | B | Major | 450.91 | 6 |
| 7 | Bill LuperFY7035 | Open | A | Major | 428.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Donald Diaz | Open | C | Major | 423.39 | 8 |
| 9 | Sharron MurrayA114267 | Open | C | Major | 315.85 | 9 |
| 10 | Kenshiro NagataA129661 | Open | U | Minor | 315.11 | 10 |
| 11 | Ming Tang | Open | C | Major | 254.43 | 11 |
| 12 | Joe NishimotoA101351 | Open | C | Major | 240.73 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William BuchnoffA89166 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.16 | 5.69 | 6.93 | 12.67 | 6.13 | 590.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George WayneA127842 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.96 | 7.12 | 5.28 | 8.89 | 5.88 | 561.66 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.13 | 5.27 | 4.29 | 3.59 | 3.27 | 391.35 | 66.2 |
| 4 | Ralph GarciaA131940 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.85 | 3.57 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 228.42 | 38.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John DevereTY90929 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.53 | 6.72 | 5.52 | 8.96 | 5.06 | 588.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom Rowe · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.49 | 7.17 | 5.53 | 9.67 | 3.87 | 569.90 | 96.9 |
| 3 | Tony LunaA109094 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.28 | 6.65 | 4.54 | 5.46 | 5.22 | 564.22 | 95.9 |
| 4 | Larry CasadoTY87001 · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.67 | 4.74 | 3.37 | 4.07 | 3.79 | 377.31 | 64.1 |
| 5 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.06 | 4.58 | 3.35 | 6.49 | 2.24 | 352.50 | 59.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger NguyenA88732 · 1 overall | M | Major | 9.17 | 8.45 | 7.52 | 10.36 | 6.06 | 619.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyler LuperA127522 · 2 overall | M | Major | 8.80 | 8.48 | 6.63 | 8.09 | 4.86 | 561.02 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Steven MurrayA72602 · 3 overall | B | Major | 7.09 | 6.03 | 5.47 | 8.85 | 5.08 | 475.06 | 76.7 |
| 4 | Paul ChetwoodA100211 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.59 | 4.30 | 6.05 | 10.34 | 5.91 | 456.36 | 73.7 |
| 5 | Greg VaughnL4505 · 5 overall | A | Major | 6.31 | 6.81 | 5.52 | 5.90 | 4.56 | 454.04 | 73.3 |
| 6 | Brian LumTY77402 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.51 | 7.02 | 5.85 | 1.25 | 4.61 | 450.91 | 72.8 |
| 7 | Bill LuperFY7035 · 7 overall | A | Major | 6.35 | 5.01 | 5.29 | 6.64 | 4.85 | 428.37 | 69.2 |
| 8 | Donald Diaz · 8 overall | C | Major | 6.34 | 5.83 | 4.15 | 8.25 | 4.79 | 423.39 | 68.3 |
| 9 | Sharron MurrayA114267 · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.21 | 4.86 | 3.62 | 4.08 | 3.43 | 315.85 | 51.0 |
| 10 | Kenshiro NagataA129661 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 3.03 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 4.19 | 315.11 | 50.9 |
| 11 | Ming Tang · 11 overall | C | Major | 3.26 | 3.72 | 2.95 | 3.24 | 2.99 | 254.43 | 41.1 |
| 12 | Joe NishimotoA101351 · 12 overall | C | Major | 2.81 | 4.00 | 3.13 | 3.19 | 2.31 | 240.73 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.28 | 4.21 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 2.75 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 9.1678 | 15.38 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.7954 | 15.69 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.91 |
| 3 | Tony Luna | Limited | 7.2823 | 18.95 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | William Buchnoff | Carry Optics | 7.1645 | 19.82 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Steven Murray | Open | 7.0922 | 19.74 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.04 |
| 6 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 6.9636 | 15.94 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 145.79 |
| 7 | John Devere | Limited | 6.5287 | 21.75 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.48 |
| 8 | Brian Lum | Open | 6.5138 | 19.19 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.58 |
| 9 | Tom Rowe | Limited | 6.4873 | 20.81 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 133.62 |
| 10 | Bill Luper | Open | 6.3492 | 21.42 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.88 |
| 11 | Donald Diaz | Open | 6.3380 | 21.30 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.70 |
| 12 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 6.3098 | 20.92 | 20 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.24 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 29 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.4803 | 14.74 | 17 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 8.4488 | 15.15 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.46 |
| 3 | Tom Rowe | Limited | 7.1658 | 18.70 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.1209 | 16.29 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Brian Lum | Open | 7.0214 | 18.23 | 20 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.06 |
| 6 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 6.8085 | 18.80 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.41 |
| 7 | John Devere | Limited | 6.7250 | 18.29 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 136.08 |
| 8 | Tony Luna | Limited | 6.6488 | 18.65 | 12 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.54 |
| 9 | Steven Murray | Open | 6.0309 | 21.39 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.12 |
| 10 | Donald Diaz | Open | 5.8270 | 22.31 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 11 | William Buchnoff | Carry Optics | 5.6858 | 20.05 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.78 |
| 12 | Albert Coito | Carry Optics | 5.2716 | 24.85 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.34 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 31 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 7.5184 | 19.02 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | William Buchnoff | Carry Optics | 6.9270 | 21.51 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Tyler Luper | Open | 6.6301 | 18.25 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 136.69 |
| 4 | Paul Chetwood | Open | 6.0484 | 24.80 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.69 |
| 5 | Brian Lum | Open | 5.8482 | 22.40 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.57 |
| 6 | Tom Rowe | Limited | 5.5342 | 26.02 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | John Devere | Limited | 5.5231 | 25.71 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.69 |
| 8 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.5197 | 24.82 | 19 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.79 |
| 9 | Steven Murray | Open | 5.4719 | 27.23 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.81 |
| 10 | Bill Luper | Open | 5.2941 | 27.20 | 24 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.14 |
| 11 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 5.2790 | 23.30 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.12 |
| 12 | Tony Luna | Limited | 4.5375 | 22.92 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 127.08 |
4Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Buchnoff | Carry Optics | 12.6667 | 3.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 10.3641 | 3.57 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Paul Chetwood | Open | 10.3448 | 3.48 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.93 |
| 4 | Tom Rowe | Limited | 9.6692 | 3.93 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | John Devere | Limited | 8.9636 | 3.57 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.08 |
| 6 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 8.8889 | 3.15 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.07 |
| 7 | Steven Murray | Open | 8.8517 | 4.18 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.16 |
| 8 | Donald Diaz | Open | 8.2547 | 4.24 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.86 |
| 9 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.0882 | 2.72 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.22 |
| 10 | Bill Luper | Open | 6.6445 | 3.01 | 2 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.64 |
| 11 | Lauri Vaughn | Limited | 6.4935 | 5.39 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.86 |
| 12 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.8981 | 3.73 | 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 22.76 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Buchnoff | Carry Optics | 6.1307 | 19.90 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.0606 | 20.13 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Paul Chetwood | Open | 5.9099 | 21.32 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.77 |
| 4 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 5.8793 | 19.39 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 124.67 |
| 5 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.2205 | 22.22 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Steven Murray | Open | 5.0783 | 23.63 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.93 |
| 7 | John Devere | Limited | 5.0617 | 23.51 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.05 |
| 8 | Tyler Luper | Open | 4.8583 | 22.23 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.21 |
| 9 | Bill Luper | Open | 4.8463 | 25.38 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.95 |
| 10 | Donald Diaz | Open | 4.7866 | 25.07 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.67 |
| 11 | Brian Lum | Open | 4.6093 | 22.78 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.87 |
| 12 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 4.5607 | 23.90 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 4 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM0M3A5B–D9U5