Oct 9, 2022 · Level I
Minot USPSA 10-9-22
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
124
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley StevensTYF107697 | PCC | A | Minor | 604.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark PaduaA87274 | Open | B | Major | 550.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark PaduaA87274 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 537.34 | 1 |
| 1 | John HairTY143306 | Limited | U | Major | 535.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Rondre BaluyotFY-88497 | Open | A | Major | 512.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Adam Aspenson | PCC | U | Minor | 442.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant BouleyA138363 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 430.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Blake Lingenfelser | Limited | U | Minor | 417.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Wesley ThomasTY52173 | Open | B | Major | 485.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Carter MartelleA139031 | PCC | D | Minor | 422.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy CampbellTY134578 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 420.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce AbrahamsonFY79100 | Limited | C | Minor | 331.05 | 3 |
| 4 | Rob OlsonA105233 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 380.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim DuffyL4929 | Open | C | Major | 364.48 | 4 |
| 5 | DEQUOIA STELMASZEKTY133164 | Open | U | Major | 328.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Christopher Bryant | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 276.61 | 5 |
| 6 | Wilfred Chan | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 257.18 | 6 |
| 6 | heley ellis | Open | U | Major | 118.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Jim DuffyL4929 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 222.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Eric Aller DQ | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark PaduaA87274 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.29 | 53.00 | 5.55 | 5.20 | 537.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant BouleyA138363 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.00 | 64.00 | 4.13 | 4.18 | 430.99 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Jeremy CampbellTY134578 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.55 | 15.00 | 3.77 | 6.46 | 420.93 | 78.3 |
| 4 | Rob OlsonA105233 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 3.67 | 43.00 | 3.07 | 5.96 | 380.88 | 70.9 |
| 5 | Christopher Bryant · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.38 | 23.00 | 3.29 | 2.95 | 276.61 | 51.5 |
| 6 | Wilfred Chan · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 38.00 | 2.28 | 4.40 | 257.18 | 47.9 |
| 7 | Jim DuffyL4929 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.71 | 62.00 | 0.00 | 3.69 | 222.84 | 41.5 |
| 8 | Eric Aller DQ · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John HairTY143306 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.79 | 38.00 | 4.31 | 6.28 | 535.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Blake Lingenfelser · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 50.00 | 3.33 | 4.82 | 417.04 | 77.9 |
| 3 | Bruce AbrahamsonFY79100 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.28 | 43.00 | 2.23 | 6.47 | 331.05 | 61.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark PaduaA87274 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.83 | 60.00 | 5.67 | 9.30 | 550.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rondre BaluyotFY-88497 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.28 | 77.00 | 5.16 | 6.98 | 512.54 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Wesley ThomasTY52173 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.61 | 75.00 | 5.97 | 3.55 | 485.24 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Jim DuffyL4929 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.71 | 74.00 | 3.65 | 5.70 | 364.48 | 66.2 |
| 5 | DEQUOIA STELMASZEKTY133164 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.44 | 73.00 | 3.09 | 4.83 | 328.92 | 59.8 |
| 6 | heley ellis · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.23 | 21.00 | 1.06 | 2.60 | 118.42 | 21.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley StevensTYF107697 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.03 | 106.00 | 6.64 | 4.96 | 604.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam Aspenson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 16.00 | 5.62 | 5.06 | 442.82 | 73.3 |
| 3 | Carter MartelleA139031 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.94 | 13.00 | 6.26 | 2.66 | 422.82 | 70.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Pick Your ShotsComstock · 45 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Padua | Open | 6.8268 | 31.64 | 36 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 2 | Rondre Baluyot | Open | 6.2776 | 33.93 | 33 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 206.90 |
| 3 | Wesley Stevens | PCC | 6.0339 | 29.50 | 30 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 4 | Wesley Thomas | Open | 5.6050 | 33.72 | 25 · 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 184.73 |
| 5 | Mark Padua | Carry Optics | 5.2879 | 36.12 | 29 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 6 | Carter Martelle | PCC | 4.9366 | 37.07 | 30 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 184.08 |
| 7 | Adam Aspenson | PCC | 4.8721 | 32.84 | 31 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 181.68 |
| 8 | John Hair | Limited | 4.7923 | 45.49 | 38 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 225.00 |
| 9 | Jeremy Campbell | Carry Optics | 4.5465 | 43.77 | 34 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 193.45 |
| 10 | Grant Bouley | Carry Optics | 3.9991 | 43.76 | 33 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 170.16 |
| 11 | Jim Duffy | Open | 3.7050 | 57.22 | 34 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.11 |
| 12 | Rob Olson | Carry Optics | 3.6726 | 41.66 | 29 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 156.27 |
2[22-05] Win Some Lose SomeFixed · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Stevens | PCC | 106.0000 | 0.00 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.00 |
| 2 | Rondre Baluyot | Open | 77.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 3 | Wesley Thomas | Open | 75.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Jim Duffy | Open | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 5 | DEQUOIA STELMASZEK | Open | 73.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.00 |
| 6 | Grant Bouley | Carry Optics | 64.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.00 |
| 7 | Jim Duffy | Carry Optics | 62.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 8 | Mark Padua | Open | 60.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Mark Padua | Carry Optics | 53.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.00 |
| 10 | Blake Lingenfelser | Limited | 50.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Rob Olson | Carry Optics | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 12 | Bruce Abrahamson | Limited | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
3Messy DayComstock · 39 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wesley Stevens | PCC | 6.6398 | 27.26 | 37 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 2 | Carter Martelle | PCC | 6.2566 | 28.61 | 36 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 183.75 |
| 3 | Wesley Thomas | Open | 5.9673 | 31.84 | 34 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 4 | Mark Padua | Open | 5.6726 | 30.85 | 33 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 185.37 |
| 5 | Adam Aspenson | PCC | 5.6231 | 32.90 | 34 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.14 |
| 6 | Mark Padua | Carry Optics | 5.5490 | 34.06 | 36 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 7 | Rondre Baluyot | Open | 5.1579 | 31.99 | 33 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 168.55 |
| 8 | John Hair | Limited | 4.3066 | 41.10 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 195.00 |
| 9 | Grant Bouley | Carry Optics | 4.1291 | 44.32 | 34 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.10 |
| 10 | Jeremy Campbell | Carry Optics | 3.7699 | 46.42 | 34 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 132.48 |
| 11 | Jim Duffy | Open | 3.6527 | 45.72 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 119.36 |
| 12 | Blake Lingenfelser | Limited | 3.3350 | 41.08 | 33 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 151.01 |
4[22-04] Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Padua | Open | 9.2965 | 7.96 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Rondre Baluyot | Open | 6.9832 | 10.74 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.09 |
| 3 | Bruce Abrahamson | Limited | 6.4681 | 11.75 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Jeremy Campbell | Carry Optics | 6.4639 | 10.52 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | John Hair | Limited | 6.2775 | 9.08 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.64 |
| 6 | Rob Olson | Carry Optics | 5.9621 | 11.07 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.79 |
| 7 | Jim Duffy | Open | 5.6953 | 13.52 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.01 |
| 8 | Mark Padua | Carry Optics | 5.1988 | 9.81 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.34 |
| 9 | Adam Aspenson | PCC | 5.0602 | 8.30 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Wesley Stevens | PCC | 4.9622 | 11.89 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.45 |
| 11 | DEQUOIA STELMASZEK | Open | 4.8276 | 15.95 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 12 | Blake Lingenfelser | Limited | 4.8159 | 10.59 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pick Your Shots | Comstock | 45 | 225 | |
| 2 | [22-05] Win Some Lose Some | Fixed | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Messy Day | Comstock | 39 | 195 | |
| 4 | [22-04] Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 |
More from Minot Rifle And Pistol Club
- Sep 7, 2024Minot USPSA 08Sep24 24 shooters
- Aug 11, 2024Minot August USPSA 18 shooters
- Jul 14, 20242024 North Dakota State Championship 49 shooters
- Jun 9, 2024Minot June USPSA 31 shooters
- May 12, 2024MINOT USPSA 5/12/24 8 shooters
- Apr 14, 2024MINOT April USPSA ALL CLASSIFIER 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D9U8