Jan 19, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
FMPS SFL05 USPSA January 19, 2020
Shooters
30
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
154
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt TippinsA118681 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 770.00 | 1 |
| 1 | William Hill | Single Stack | U | Major | 770.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 | Open | M | Major | 713.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen KarpA116854 | Limited | D | Major | 703.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig BurtonL1417 | PCC | B | Minor | 684.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan GottleibTY98498 | Open | B | Major | 674.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary RossA116856 | Limited | D | Minor | 671.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean CrossFY74683 | PCC | C | Minor | 663.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark DidonatoA74203 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 576.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Lee ButlerTY37168 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 545.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill HagnTY35474 | PCC | U | Minor | 594.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 | Open | A | Major | 564.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Tom Baily | Single Stack | M | Minor | 492.36 | 3 |
| 3 | John StampsTY63481 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 464.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Warren MillerFY116245 | Limited | U | Minor | 332.19 | 3 |
| 4 | Mike WalshA22645 | PCC | B | Minor | 555.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Seanne VescioTY96209 | Open | C | Major | 528.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Rodger Huckins | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 441.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon Pellant DQ | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Jonathan WheatonA93799 | Open | C | Major | 501.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary Tyssen | PCC | U | Minor | 483.86 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim TourlakisA121715 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 418.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Don TriggTY84232 | Open | U | Major | 479.97 | 6 |
| 6 | Marty RhoadesFY51890 | PCC | U | Minor | 433.78 | 6 |
| 6 | Frank MonchunA96385 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 351.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul LavalleeA117844 | Open | C | Minor | 474.48 | 7 |
| 8 | Greg StudleyA36777 | Open | B | Major | 459.67 | 8 |
| 9 | Marie MacMillanTY93946 | Open | C | Major | 434.31 | 9 |
| 10 | Ken CohenL1496 | Open | B | Major | 325.00 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris GudisA29746 | Open | C | Minor | 181.25 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt TippinsA118681 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.54 | 8.04 | 5.71 | 7.04 | 6.87 | 6.85 | 770.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee ButlerTY37168 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.14 | 5.98 | 4.52 | 3.91 | 5.17 | 4.82 | 545.54 | 70.8 |
| 3 | John StampsTY63481 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.69 | 5.03 | 3.95 | 2.84 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 464.73 | 60.4 |
| 4 | Rodger Huckins · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.97 | 4.04 | 3.19 | 3.69 | 4.09 | 3.91 | 441.97 | 57.4 |
| 5 | Jim TourlakisA121715 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.53 | 5.45 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 4.69 | 3.31 | 418.23 | 54.3 |
| 6 | Frank MonchunA96385 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.18 | 3.73 | 3.48 | 0.21 | 3.39 | 3.22 | 351.12 | 45.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen KarpA116854 · 1 overall | D | Major | 5.15 | 7.72 | 1.43 | 5.34 | 5.27 | 5.11 | 703.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary RossA116856 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.59 | 7.59 | 5.00 | 2.22 | 5.63 | 5.61 | 671.85 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Warren MillerFY116245 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 4.79 | 1.17 | 1.48 | 2.15 | 2.77 | 332.19 | 47.2 |
| 4 | Jon Pellant DQ · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy ThalheimerTY46307 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.77 | 11.62 | 9.80 | 8.05 | 9.06 | 7.46 | 713.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan GottleibTY98498 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.20 | 10.07 | 3.94 | 8.87 | 6.78 | 8.37 | 674.91 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Sandy ThalheimerTY13502 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.01 | 9.01 | 3.83 | 5.79 | 6.24 | 5.53 | 564.64 | 79.2 |
| 4 | Seanne VescioTY96209 · 4 overall | C | Major | 7.03 | 7.21 | 5.68 | 4.61 | 5.87 | 5.22 | 528.93 | 74.1 |
| 5 | Jonathan WheatonA93799 · 5 overall | C | Major | 5.94 | 7.49 | 5.44 | 5.27 | 5.11 | 5.26 | 501.27 | 70.3 |
| 6 | Don TriggTY84232 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.85 | 8.44 | 5.68 | 5.22 | 5.07 | 4.73 | 479.97 | 67.3 |
| 7 | Paul LavalleeA117844 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.92 | 8.43 | 4.96 | 4.84 | 5.10 | 4.74 | 474.48 | 66.5 |
| 8 | Greg StudleyA36777 · 8 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 6.97 | 5.50 | 3.58 | 4.83 | 4.76 | 459.67 | 64.4 |
| 9 | Marie MacMillanTY93946 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.64 | 6.20 | 5.38 | 3.40 | 4.99 | 4.06 | 434.31 | 60.9 |
| 10 | Ken CohenL1496 · 10 overall | B | Major | 3.29 | 4.70 | 5.10 | 1.02 | 4.74 | 3.57 | 325.00 | 45.6 |
| 11 | Chris GudisA29746 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 2.31 | 2.66 | 1.88 | 1.50 | 2.13 | 1.73 | 181.25 | 25.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BurtonL1417 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.03 | 11.91 | 6.26 | 1.96 | 6.65 | 4.07 | 684.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean CrossFY74683 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.94 | 7.89 | 5.87 | 7.47 | 6.12 | 4.89 | 663.42 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Bill HagnTY35474 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.30 | 7.22 | 5.65 | 4.61 | 6.09 | 4.44 | 594.64 | 86.9 |
| 4 | Mike WalshA22645 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.42 | 7.52 | 0.94 | 3.29 | 5.94 | 4.42 | 555.16 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Gary Tyssen · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.22 | 4.87 | 4.96 | 4.85 | 4.21 | 4.02 | 483.86 | 70.7 |
| 6 | Marty RhoadesFY51890 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.78 | 6.19 | 2.41 | 3.58 | 4.33 | 2.73 | 433.78 | 63.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William Hill · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.11 | 7.01 | 5.46 | 5.05 | 5.26 | 5.40 | 770.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark DidonatoA74203 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.77 | 6.01 | 4.75 | 3.14 | 4.35 | 3.58 | 576.66 | 74.9 |
| 3 | Tom Baily · 3 overall | M | Minor | 3.02 | 4.79 | 5.00 | 1.86 | 3.67 | 4.25 | 492.36 | 63.9 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Burton | PCC | 9.0296 | 14.84 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.5395 | 19.63 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mike Walsh | PCC | 7.4154 | 18.61 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.40 |
| 4 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 7.1982 | 18.06 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | William Hill | Single Stack | 7.1115 | 20.53 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Seanne Vescio | Open | 7.0338 | 21.61 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.35 |
| 7 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 7.0098 | 20.40 | 15 · 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.81 |
| 8 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.9444 | 20.16 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.05 |
| 9 | Bill Hagn | PCC | 6.2977 | 20.96 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.59 |
| 10 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.9414 | 25.92 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.06 |
| 11 | Marty Rhoades | PCC | 5.7790 | 21.63 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.40 |
| 12 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 5.7651 | 18.56 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 128.15 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Burton | PCC | 11.9089 | 11.42 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 11.6208 | 13.08 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 10.0661 | 13.61 | 15 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.59 |
| 4 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 9.0090 | 16.65 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.04 |
| 5 | Don Trigg | Open | 8.4393 | 17.30 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.20 |
| 6 | Paul Lavallee | Open | 8.4296 | 17.32 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.06 |
| 7 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 8.0357 | 17.92 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.8873 | 17.75 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.97 |
| 9 | Stephen Karp | Limited | 7.7227 | 17.74 | 19 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Gary Ross | Limited | 7.5862 | 17.40 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.17 |
| 11 | Mike Walsh | PCC | 7.5198 | 15.16 | 14 · 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.03 |
| 12 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 7.4939 | 20.55 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.18 |
3Nuevo El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 99-22
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 9.8039 | 5.61 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Craig Burton | PCC | 6.2581 | 7.67 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dean Cross | PCC | 5.8691 | 8.86 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.27 |
| 4 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 5.7087 | 10.16 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Seanne Vescio | Open | 5.6793 | 8.98 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.76 |
| 6 | Don Trigg | Open | 5.6751 | 10.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.73 |
| 7 | Bill Hagn | PCC | 5.6522 | 9.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.19 |
| 8 | Greg Studley | Open | 5.5010 | 10.18 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.67 |
| 9 | William Hill | Single Stack | 5.4634 | 10.25 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.4378 | 10.85 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.28 |
| 11 | Marie MacMillan | Open | 5.3774 | 10.60 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.91 |
| 12 | Ken Cohen | Open | 5.1040 | 10.58 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.24 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 8.8729 | 8.34 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 8.0495 | 9.69 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.58 |
| 3 | Dean Cross | PCC | 7.4730 | 10.17 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 7.0352 | 9.95 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.7927 | 13.12 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.23 |
| 6 | Stephen Karp | Limited | 5.3412 | 13.48 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.2709 | 13.66 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.52 |
| 8 | Don Trigg | Open | 5.2192 | 14.37 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.06 |
| 9 | William Hill | Single Stack | 5.0485 | 15.45 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Gary Tyssen | PCC | 4.8544 | 14.42 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.97 |
| 11 | Paul Lavallee | Open | 4.8409 | 14.46 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.65 |
| 12 | Seanne Vescio | Open | 4.6142 | 13.22 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.60 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 9.0623 | 15.89 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.8674 | 21.26 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 6.7775 | 15.64 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.18 |
| 4 | Craig Burton | PCC | 6.6494 | 19.25 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 6.2445 | 22.58 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.36 |
| 6 | Dean Cross | PCC | 6.1234 | 22.21 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.13 |
| 7 | Bill Hagn | PCC | 6.0927 | 22.65 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.44 |
| 8 | Mike Walsh | PCC | 5.9441 | 22.88 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.09 |
| 9 | Seanne Vescio | Open | 5.8724 | 23.67 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.20 |
| 10 | Gary Ross | Limited | 5.6326 | 23.79 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Stephen Karp | Limited | 5.2692 | 26.00 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.32 |
| 12 | William Hill | Single Stack | 5.2572 | 26.63 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Gottleib | Open | 8.3668 | 17.45 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Billy Thalheimer | Open | 7.4619 | 19.70 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.70 |
| 3 | Matt Tippins | Carry Optics | 6.8512 | 21.31 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Gary Ross | Limited | 5.6052 | 24.62 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Sandy Thalheimer | Open | 5.5311 | 27.30 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.77 |
| 6 | William Hill | Single Stack | 5.4018 | 22.77 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Jonathan Wheaton | Open | 5.2632 | 29.45 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.65 |
| 8 | Seanne Vescio | Open | 5.2161 | 27.99 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.75 |
| 9 | Stephen Karp | Limited | 5.1100 | 28.18 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.86 |
| 10 | Dean Cross | PCC | 4.8942 | 30.24 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Lee Butler | Carry Optics | 4.8234 | 29.44 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.64 |
| 12 | Greg Studley | Open | 4.7650 | 31.27 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.12 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Nuevo El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-22 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Fort Myers Practical Shooters
- Sep 18, 2025TN Hansen Sep 18, 2025 31 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025FMPS USPSA - Hansen Sept 14 2025 56 shooters
- Apr 17, 2025TN Hansen Apr 17, 2025 25 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025NSR Hansen Apr 13, 2025 26 shooters
- Apr 10, 2025TN Hansen April 10, 2025 29 shooters
- Apr 6, 2025Hansen Fun Match USPSA Apr 06, 2025 39 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D18U9