Mar 8, 2024 · Level I
ARGC MAR 8 IPSC
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Tzakas | Production | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paulino Arjo | Classic | U | Minor | 339.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Chavez | Standard | U | Major | 265.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephan Boston | Production Optics | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Algene Etac | Standard | U | Major | 254.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Santos Luis | Production | U | Minor | 236.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Herbert Domingo | Classic | U | Minor | 160.05 | 2 |
| 3 | James Tetaka | Standard | U | Major | 199.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Omid Mal | Production | U | Minor | 145.49 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulino Arjo · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 2.03 | 3.64 | 2.64 | 339.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Herbert Domingo · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 0.32 | 1.63 | 1.24 | 160.05 | 47.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Tzakas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 2.36 | 3.21 | 3.14 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Santos Luis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 236.90 | 69.7 |
| 3 | Omid Mal · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 0.00 | 1.93 | 1.86 | 145.49 | 42.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephan Boston · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 1.11 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Chavez · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.49 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 265.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Algene Etac · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.09 | 0.00 | 2.49 | 2.69 | 254.28 | 96.0 |
| 3 | James Tetaka · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.37 | 0.33 | 1.28 | 1.95 | 199.66 | 75.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Sit Down And Shut UpComstock · 10 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Tzakas | Production | 4.4362 | 10.82 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Herbert Domingo | Classic | 3.5948 | 12.24 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Paulino Arjo | Classic | 3.5451 | 13.54 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.31 |
| 4 | Joe Chavez | Standard | 3.4892 | 14.33 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | James Tetaka | Standard | 3.3698 | 11.87 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.29 |
| 6 | Stephan Boston | Production Optics | 3.3490 | 14.93 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Algene Etac | Standard | 3.0902 | 16.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.28 |
| 8 | Santos Luis | Production | 2.7541 | 15.25 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.04 |
| 9 | Omid Mal | Production | 1.8326 | 24.01 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.65 |
2One Armed BanditComstock · 16 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Tzakas | Production | 2.3622 | 21.59 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Joe Chavez | Standard | 2.2752 | 18.02 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Paulino Arjo | Classic | 2.0283 | 21.20 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Santos Luis | Production | 1.7525 | 27.96 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.35 |
| 5 | James Tetaka | Standard | 0.3310 | 39.28 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 11.64 |
| 6 | Herbert Domingo | Classic | 0.3241 | 27.77 | 5 · 3 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 12.78 |
3Who Let The Dogs OutComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulino Arjo | Classic | 3.6421 | 12.63 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Steve Tzakas | Production | 3.2051 | 15.60 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Santos Luis | Production | 2.5961 | 19.26 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.60 |
| 4 | Algene Etac | Standard | 2.4873 | 17.69 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Omid Mal | Production | 1.9328 | 21.73 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.18 |
| 6 | Herbert Domingo | Classic | 1.6267 | 23.36 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.80 |
| 7 | James Tetaka | Standard | 1.2800 | 25.00 | 4 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.88 |
| 8 | Stephan Boston | Production Optics | 1.0411 | 38.42 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4Lets Get Ready To RumbleComstock · 30 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Tzakas | Production | 3.1438 | 36.58 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Algene Etac | Standard | 2.6864 | 41.32 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Paulino Arjo | Classic | 2.6366 | 31.48 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Joe Chavez | Standard | 2.4176 | 37.64 | 15 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Santos Luis | Production | 2.0520 | 45.81 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.91 |
| 6 | James Tetaka | Standard | 1.9494 | 37.96 | 12 · 12 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 108.85 |
| 7 | Omid Mal | Production | 1.8580 | 45.21 | 15 · 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.65 |
| 8 | Herbert Domingo | Classic | 1.2386 | 54.90 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
| 9 | Stephan Boston | Production Optics | 1.1052 | 82.34 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sit Down And Shut Up | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | One Armed Bandit | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Who Let The Dogs Out | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4Lets Get Ready To Rumble | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from ARGC
- May 24, 2024ARGC May 24 IPSC 11 shooters
- May 11, 2018A IPSC: Handgun May 11, 2018 8 shooters
- Jun 9, 2016IPSC: Handgun 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U9