Jul 11, 2017 · Level I
Thunderbird USPSA
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
50
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HarveyA101285 | PCC | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Broc BallA98988 | Production | Minor | 250.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jennifer Reifschneider | Carry Optics | Minor | 246.52 | 1 | |
| 1 | Aaron JollyA98992 | Limited | C | Minor | 242.46 | 1 |
| 2 | Javis McgeeA102504 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 244.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane WehkampA98989 | Limited | Minor | 198.15 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jeff Weihe | Production | Minor | 159.49 | 2 | |
| 3 | Tyler Higgs | Production | Minor | 144.53 | 3 | |
| 3 | Todd Reifschneider | Limited | Minor | 140.44 | 3 | |
| 4 | Kelly MonkA98986 | Limited | Minor | 137.05 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ben Hobbs | Production | Minor | 63.17 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jennifer Reifschneider · 1 overall | Minor | 3.13 | 3.26 | 5.41 | 246.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Javis McgeeA102504 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.19 | 3.08 | 5.56 | 244.66 | 99.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron JollyA98992 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 4.69 | 7.03 | 242.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane WehkampA98989 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.32 | 3.76 | 3.18 | 198.15 | 81.7 | |
| 3 | Todd Reifschneider · 3 overall | Minor | 1.36 | 2.95 | 5.94 | 140.44 | 57.9 | |
| 4 | Kelly MonkA98986 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 2.96 | 2.14 | 137.05 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike HarveyA101285 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.56 | 2.41 | 3.73 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broc BallA98988 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.74 | 3.43 | 8.13 | 250.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jeff Weihe · 2 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 2.44 | 6.10 | 159.49 | 63.8 | |
| 3 | Tyler Higgs · 3 overall | Minor | 2.94 | 2.91 | 0.66 | 144.53 | 57.8 | |
| 4 | Ben Hobbs · 4 overall | Minor | 0.47 | 1.11 | 3.10 | 63.17 | 25.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broc Ball | Production | 4.7411 | 18.35 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Shane Wehkamp | Limited | 4.3155 | 21.55 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Jolly | Limited | 3.9732 | 20.89 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.46 |
| 4 | Javis Mcgee | Carry Optics | 3.1899 | 26.02 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Jennifer Reifschneider | Carry Optics | 3.1275 | 24.94 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.14 |
| 6 | Tyler Higgs | Production | 2.9375 | 31.66 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.86 |
| 7 | Kelly Monk | Limited | 2.6763 | 34.75 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.92 |
| 8 | Mike Harvey | PCC | 2.5633 | 31.21 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Jeff Weihe | Production | 2.3360 | 33.39 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 10 | Todd Reifschneider | Limited | 1.3648 | 27.11 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 30.04 |
| 11 | Ben Hobbs | Production | 0.4701 | 63.81 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 9.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Jolly | Limited | 4.6926 | 18.54 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Shane Wehkamp | Limited | 3.7553 | 23.70 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 3 | Broc Ball | Production | 3.4268 | 19.26 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Jennifer Reifschneider | Carry Optics | 3.2642 | 26.04 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Javis Mcgee | Carry Optics | 3.0807 | 28.89 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.66 |
| 6 | Kelly Monk | Limited | 2.9582 | 29.41 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 7 | Todd Reifschneider | Limited | 2.9456 | 26.82 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.63 |
| 8 | Tyler Higgs | Production | 2.9135 | 31.92 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.77 |
| 9 | Jeff Weihe | Production | 2.4397 | 38.12 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.64 |
| 10 | Mike Harvey | PCC | 2.4081 | 39.45 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 11 | Ben Hobbs | Production | 1.1139 | 74.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.88 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broc Ball | Production | 8.1301 | 7.38 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Aaron Jolly | Limited | 7.0263 | 7.97 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Weihe | Production | 6.1038 | 9.83 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.05 |
| 4 | Todd Reifschneider | Limited | 5.9448 | 9.42 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.76 |
| 5 | Javis Mcgee | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 10.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jennifer Reifschneider | Carry Optics | 5.4054 | 9.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.38 |
| 7 | Mike Harvey | PCC | 3.7328 | 10.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Shane Wehkamp | Limited | 3.1760 | 11.02 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 27.12 |
| 9 | Ben Hobbs | Production | 3.0983 | 18.72 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.87 |
| 10 | Kelly Monk | Limited | 2.1372 | 8.89 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 18.25 |
| 11 | Tyler Higgs | Production | 0.6645 | 9.03 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 4.90 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Thunderbird Shooting Club
- Sep 5, 2017Thunderbird USPSA Sep 5, 2017 8 shooters
- Aug 29, 2017Thunderbird USPSA Aug 29, 2017 11 shooters
- Aug 22, 2017Thunderbird USPSA Aug 22, 2017 8 shooters
- Aug 15, 2017Thunderbird USPSA Aug 15, 2017 13 shooters
- Aug 8, 2017Thunderbird USPSA Aug 8, 2017 10 shooters
- Aug 1, 2017Thunderbird USPSA 8-1-17 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U1