Jan 5, 2026 · Level I
DSPC Action Pistol Jan 5, 2026
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
34
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt StankisA155143 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl TarrachA161964 | Open | C | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Millelot | Production | Minor | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Dave Healey SRFY82085 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 119.16 | 1 |
| 2 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | Minor | 119.01 | 2 | |
| 2 | Ben Roth | Open | Minor | 93.05 | 2 | |
| 3 | AJ Zeron | Carry Optics | Minor | 111.75 | 3 | |
| 4 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | Minor | 106.40 | 4 | |
| 5 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | Minor | 104.55 | 5 | |
| 6 | Andy Marino | Carry Optics | Minor | 95.31 | 6 | |
| 7 | Joe DeSanta | Carry Optics | Minor | 81.62 | 7 | |
| 8 | Larry Fletch | Carry Optics | Minor | 74.96 | 8 | |
| 9 | Brad Alman | Carry Optics | Minor | 70.93 | 9 | |
| 10 | Joe Wilson | Carry Optics | Minor | 67.57 | 10 | |
| 11 | jim Noto | Carry Optics | Minor | 55.41 | 11 | |
| 12 | Frank Morini DQ | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Healey SRFY82085 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.42 | 5.44 | 0.00 | 119.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Bilsak · 2 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 5.35 | 0.00 | 119.01 | 99.9 | |
| 3 | AJ Zeron · 3 overall | Minor | 3.47 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 111.75 | 93.8 | |
| 4 | Cezary Szafranski · 4 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 5.26 | 0.00 | 106.40 | 89.3 | |
| 5 | Stewart Carmichael · 5 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 104.55 | 87.8 | |
| 6 | Andy Marino · 6 overall | Minor | 2.76 | 4.32 | 0.00 | 95.31 | 80.0 | |
| 7 | Joe DeSanta · 7 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 3.46 | 0.00 | 81.62 | 68.5 | |
| 8 | Larry Fletch · 8 overall | Minor | 2.42 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 74.96 | 62.9 | |
| 9 | Brad Alman · 9 overall | Minor | 2.14 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 70.93 | 59.5 | |
| 10 | Joe Wilson · 10 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 2.85 | 0.00 | 67.57 | 56.7 | |
| 11 | jim Noto · 11 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 2.79 | 0.00 | 55.41 | 46.5 | |
| 12 | Frank Morini DQ · 12 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt StankisA155143 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.85 | 6.74 | 0.62 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl TarrachA161964 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 4.16 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben Roth · 2 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 3.73 | 0.00 | 93.05 | 77.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Millelot · 1 overall | Minor | 2.88 | 4.88 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Stankis | Limited Optics | 3.8491 | 12.99 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | 3.4718 | 16.13 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | AJ Zeron | Carry Optics | 3.4689 | 16.72 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.95 |
| 4 | Dave Healey SR | Carry Optics | 3.4230 | 16.36 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.16 |
| 5 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | 3.3533 | 16.70 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.95 |
| 6 | Carl Tarrach | Open | 3.2471 | 16.63 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Jack Millelot | Production | 2.8835 | 17.34 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | 2.7950 | 19.32 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.30 |
| 9 | Andy Marino | Carry Optics | 2.7579 | 19.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.66 |
| 10 | Joe DeSanta | Carry Optics | 2.5138 | 19.89 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.44 |
| 11 | Larry Fletch | Carry Optics | 2.4159 | 23.18 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.75 |
| 12 | Brad Alman | Carry Optics | 2.1379 | 18.71 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.95 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Stankis | Limited Optics | 6.7364 | 8.61 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dave Healey SR | Carry Optics | 5.4358 | 10.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | John Bilsak | Carry Optics | 5.3465 | 10.10 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.01 |
| 4 | Cezary Szafranski | Carry Optics | 5.2632 | 11.40 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.09 |
| 5 | Jack Millelot | Production | 4.8780 | 10.25 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | AJ Zeron | Carry Optics | 4.6926 | 12.36 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.80 |
| 7 | Andy Marino | Carry Optics | 4.3165 | 12.51 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.65 |
| 8 | Stewart Carmichael | Carry Optics | 4.2220 | 12.79 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.60 |
| 9 | Carl Tarrach | Open | 4.1605 | 13.46 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Ben Roth | Open | 3.7347 | 15.53 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.86 |
| 11 | Joe DeSanta | Carry Optics | 3.4582 | 17.35 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.17 |
| 12 | Brad Alman | Carry Optics | 3.0790 | 14.94 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.99 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 1 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt Stankis | Limited Optics | 0.6164 | 14.60 | 1 · 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U0